Supply and Delivery of Printer Consumables

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The METSIMAHOLO MUNICIPALITY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of Printer Consumables HP Laserjet 1018 12A - Q2612A HP Laserjet 1020 HP Laserjet 1000 15A - C7115A HP Laserjet 1200 HP Laserjet Pro M277n CF400X CF401X CF402X CF403X HP CM1312 12NFI MFP CB 540 A CB 541 A CB 542 A CB 543 A HP 1220C HP OfficeJet G85 HP 78 HP 45 HP Laserjet 1150 Q2624A HP LaserJet P2055D Black – CE505A HP LaserJet Pro CM1415 color CE320A CE321A CE322A CE323A HP Laserjet CP1025 CE310A CE311A CE312A CE313A HP Q3964A – Imaging Drum HP Laserjet M276nw CE210A CE211A CE212A CE213A HP LaserJet Pro MFP M476 NW CF380A CF381A CF382A CF383A HP LaserJet Pro MFP M283 W2210A – 207a W2211A – 207a W2212A – 207a W2213A – 207a Epson T5200 Plotter Epson T6932 – Cyan Epson T6933 – Magenta Epson T6934 – Yellow Epson T6935 – Matte Black Epson T6931 – Photo Black Epson LQ - 690 Ribbon - Black Lexmark XM3150 Toner – Black Imaging Unit Maintenance Kit Lexmark XM3250 Toner – Black Imaging Unit Maintenance Kit Detailed Specification, returnable forms MBD and General Conditions of Contract (GCC) are obtainable from supply chain Management unit finance building, Sasolburg 1947 at R50.00 with tender notice no. BID1607\2324 published on 22 Aug 2023. The tender expired on 05 Sep 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Printers and plotters. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3462379.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3462379
Tender Notice No
BID1607\2324
Tender Organisation
METSIMAHOLO MUNICIPALITY
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
30232100 : Printers and plotters
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Sep 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of Printer Consumables HP Laserjet 1018 12A - Q2612A HP Laserjet 1020 HP Laserjet 1000 15A - C7115A HP Laserjet 1200 HP Laserjet Pro M277n CF400X CF401X CF402X CF403X HP CM1312 12NFI MFP CB 540 A CB 541 A CB 542 A CB 543 A HP 1220C HP OfficeJet G85 HP 78 HP 45 HP Laserjet 1150 Q2624A HP LaserJet P2055D Black – CE505A HP LaserJet Pro CM1415 color CE320A CE321A CE322A CE323A HP Laserjet CP1025 CE310A CE311A CE312A CE313A HP Q3964A – Imaging Drum HP Laserjet M276nw CE210A CE211A CE212A CE213A HP LaserJet Pro MFP M476 NW CF380A CF381A CF382A CF383A HP LaserJet Pro MFP M283 W2210A – 207a W2211A – 207a W2212A – 207a W2213A – 207a Epson T5200 Plotter Epson T6932 – Cyan Epson T6933 – Magenta Epson T6934 – Yellow Epson T6935 – Matte Black Epson T6931 – Photo Black Epson LQ - 690 Ribbon - Black Lexmark XM3150 Toner – Black Imaging Unit Maintenance Kit Lexmark XM3250 Toner – Black Imaging Unit Maintenance Kit Detailed Specification, returnable forms MBD and General Conditions of Contract (GCC) are obtainable from supply chain Management unit finance building, Sasolburg 1947 at R50.00
Tender Bidding Type