Supply and Delivery of Road Signs

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The MAKHADO MUNICIPALITY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of Road Signs Road cones 48 450mm Reflective cone sleeves 48 Dayglow flexi cone with white reflective sleeve lime Reflective Jackets 8 Lime and Grey reflective, with Traffic marked at the back and on the left in front a traffic star Durable Safety Gloves 4 Pairs Floodlights 2 Double head lead T-bar Floodlight stands 2 3m stand pod Extension cables (cord) 2 1 x 25m & 1 x 15m Stop line and bag 1 Reflective roadblock signs - Frames - Prismatic, Class 3 material - Sign unit collapsible 3 in 2 R1 stop sign 2 TW214 lane ends left 2 TW215 lane ends right 2 TW347 blue traffic control 2 TW304 traffic control ahead 1 style - stand and sign in bags 2 TR103 keep left 2 TR104 keep right 2 TR201 100KM/H 2 TR201 80KM/H 2 TR201 60KM/H 2 TR201 40km/h 2 Night flashers 2 Blue warning light to fit on top of 3 in 1 stand Night flashers stand 2 3 in 1 stand Measuring wheel 1 Similar to Rotomeasuring wheel econo Generator 1 With battery and charger, 2.2 KW petrol 15AX2, PB Charger and LA Battery Torches 2 Similar to 3D maglite torch Traffic Wands 2 Similar to Orange traffic wand to fit above maglite torch Tape 2 Red & White cordon barrier tape 500m x 75mm First Aid Kit 1 Xpress Bump 2 Clipboard 1 with tender notice no. 47/2023 published on 05 May 2023. The tender expired on 08 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Road signs. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3091827.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3091827
Tender Notice No
47/2023
Tender Organisation
MAKHADO MUNICIPALITY
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
34992200 : Road signs
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of Road Signs Road cones 48 450mm Reflective cone sleeves 48 Dayglow flexi cone with white reflective sleeve lime Reflective Jackets 8 Lime and Grey reflective, with Traffic marked at the back and on the left in front a traffic star Durable Safety Gloves 4 Pairs Floodlights 2 Double head lead T-bar Floodlight stands 2 3m stand pod Extension cables (cord) 2 1 x 25m & 1 x 15m Stop line and bag 1 Reflective roadblock signs - Frames - Prismatic, Class 3 material - Sign unit collapsible 3 in 2 R1 stop sign 2 TW214 lane ends left 2 TW215 lane ends right 2 TW347 blue traffic control 2 TW304 traffic control ahead 1 style - stand and sign in bags 2 TR103 keep left 2 TR104 keep right 2 TR201 100KM/H 2 TR201 80KM/H 2 TR201 60KM/H 2 TR201 40km/h 2 Night flashers 2 Blue warning light to fit on top of 3 in 1 stand Night flashers stand 2 3 in 1 stand Measuring wheel 1 Similar to Rotomeasuring wheel econo Generator 1 With battery and charger, 2.2 KW petrol 15AX2, PB Charger and LA Battery Torches 2 Similar to 3D maglite torch Traffic Wands 2 Similar to Orange traffic wand to fit above maglite torch Tape 2 Red & White cordon barrier tape 500m x 75mm First Aid Kit 1 Xpress Bump 2 Clipboard 1
Tender Bidding Type