Tender Summary
The MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Quotation are invited for Supply and Delivery of Trailer for Transporting Rubber Duck and Rescue Kayaks.
A non-refundable cost of R132/-
Formal written quotations are hereby invited from prospective suppliers for the supply and delivery of a trailer for the transporting of a rubber duck and rescue kayaks for the Community Safety Directorate of Mossel Bay Municipality.
Formal written quotations must be submitted on the original documents and remain valid for ninety (90) days after the closing date of the quote. Enquiries pertaining to the specifications can be addressed to Ms. Ann Supra-Vertue at telephone (044) 606-5234 or e-mail at asupra-vertue@mosselbay.gov.za . Enquiries pertaining to the completion of the documents can be addressed to Ms. L du Toit at telephone (044) 606-5199 or e-mail at ldutoit@mosselbay.gov.za
A set of formal written quotation documents can be obtained at a non-refundable cost of R132.00 per set from Ms. L du Toit who may be contacted at telephone (044) 606-5199 or e-mail at ldutoit@mosselbay.gov.za OR it can be obtained on our website at www.mosselbay.gov.za free of charge. If you require a hard copy of the formal written quotation document, payments must be made at the cashiers at the Mossel Bay Municipality’s Main Building, 101 Marsh Street on the Lower Ground Floor (seaside) or EFT(Banking details and Reference Nr can be obtained from esnyders@mosselbay.gov.za), prior to collecting and proof of payment must be provided when collecting the formal written quotation document from the Supply Chain Management Offices, 101 Marsh Street, Mossel Bay.
Fully completed formal written quotation documents must be placed in a sealed envelope and placed in the tender box at the Entrance of the Mossel Bay Town Hall, 101 Marsh Street, Mossel Bay by not later than 12h00 on Friday, 21 April 2023 or be posted to reach the Tender Box, Mossel Bay Municipality, PO Box 25, Mossel Bay, 6500 before the specified closing date and time. The envelopes must be endorsed clearly with the number, title and closing date of the tender as above. with tender notice no. FWQ479/2022/2023 published on 20 Apr 2023. The tender expired on 21 Apr 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Trailers. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3042276.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3042276
Tender Notice No
FWQ479/2022/2023
Tender Organisation
MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY
Tender CPV
34223300 : Trailers
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Apr 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Quotation are invited for Supply and Delivery of Trailer for Transporting Rubber Duck and Rescue Kayaks.
A non-refundable cost of R132/-
Formal written quotations are hereby invited from prospective suppliers for the supply and delivery of a trailer for the transporting of a rubber duck and rescue kayaks for the Community Safety Directorate of Mossel Bay Municipality.
Formal written quotations must be submitted on the original documents and remain valid for ninety (90) days after the closing date of the quote. Enquiries pertaining to the specifications can be addressed to Ms. Ann Supra-Vertue at telephone (044) 606-5234 or e-mail at asupra-vertue@mosselbay.gov.za . Enquiries pertaining to the completion of the documents can be addressed to Ms. L du Toit at telephone (044) 606-5199 or e-mail at ldutoit@mosselbay.gov.za
A set of formal written quotation documents can be obtained at a non-refundable cost of R132.00 per set from Ms. L du Toit who may be contacted at telephone (044) 606-5199 or e-mail at ldutoit@mosselbay.gov.za OR it can be obtained on our website at www.mosselbay.gov.za free of charge. If you require a hard copy of the formal written quotation document, payments must be made at the cashiers at the Mossel Bay Municipality’s Main Building, 101 Marsh Street on the Lower Ground Floor (seaside) or EFT(Banking details and Reference Nr can be obtained from esnyders@mosselbay.gov.za), prior to collecting and proof of payment must be provided when collecting the formal written quotation document from the Supply Chain Management Offices, 101 Marsh Street, Mossel Bay.
Fully completed formal written quotation documents must be placed in a sealed envelope and placed in the tender box at the Entrance of the Mossel Bay Town Hall, 101 Marsh Street, Mossel Bay by not later than 12h00 on Friday, 21 April 2023 or be posted to reach the Tender Box, Mossel Bay Municipality, PO Box 25, Mossel Bay, 6500 before the specified closing date and time. The envelopes must be endorsed clearly with the number, title and closing date of the tender as above.