Tender Summary
The MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Park Equipment for Various Parks of Midvaal Local Municipality as an and as when Required from Date of Award until 30 June 2026
Bidding documents containing the specifications and details of the deliverables will be available from, 03rd of May 2023 @12H00. A hard copy may be purchased at the Supply Chain Municipal Offices, 25 Mitchell Street, Meyerton, 1960, at a non-refundable amount of: R 280.00 VAT inclusive for a document with pages 0 – 100 R 393.00 VAT inclusive for a document with pages 101 – 200 R 561.00 VAT inclusive for a document with pages 201 – 300 These prices are applicable to formal bids only, and purchases are to be made at the rates and taxes hall during office hours Monday – Friday, 07:30 – 15:00 or alternatively direct deposits (no cheques accepted) to: Midvaal Local Municipality, Bank: Nedbank, Account Number: 1224797469, Branch: Public Sector -Central Gauteng NB: Please use the bid/tender number as reference and remember to bring proof of payment for collection of bid documents. Alternatively, bidding documents may be requested via tenders@midvaal.gov.za.The bidding document will be sent to the requesting bidder free of charge. The bid document will also be made available for download on the National Treasury e-Tenders portal. Bidders using this option are hereby advised to monitor the portal regularly for updates and uploaded addendum documents during the time the bid is advertised. It is the responsibility of the bidder to ensure that they are up to date with all issued documents. All Covid-19 protocols will be enforced with regards to briefing sessions. Bids are to be sealed in an envelope marked with the relevant bid number and description as indicated on the bidding documents and are to be placed in the tender box situated at: Block A – Ground Floor, 25 Mitchell Street, Meyerton, 1961 Bids are to be submitted between 07:30 and 16:00, Mondays to Fridays, prior to the closing date and time. No late submissions will be considered with tender notice no. 8/2/4/210 (2023-2026) published on 15 May 2023. The tender expired on 05 Jun 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Park and playground equipment. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3124032.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3124032
Tender Notice No
8/2/4/210 (2023-2026)
Tender Organisation
MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Tender CPV
43325000 : Park and playground equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Park Equipment for Various Parks of Midvaal Local Municipality as an and as when Required from Date of Award until 30 June 2026
Bidding documents containing the specifications and details of the deliverables will be available from, 03rd of May 2023 @12H00. A hard copy may be purchased at the Supply Chain Municipal Offices, 25 Mitchell Street, Meyerton, 1960, at a non-refundable amount of: R 280.00 VAT inclusive for a document with pages 0 – 100 R 393.00 VAT inclusive for a document with pages 101 – 200 R 561.00 VAT inclusive for a document with pages 201 – 300 These prices are applicable to formal bids only, and purchases are to be made at the rates and taxes hall during office hours Monday – Friday, 07:30 – 15:00 or alternatively direct deposits (no cheques accepted) to: Midvaal Local Municipality, Bank: Nedbank, Account Number: 1224797469, Branch: Public Sector -Central Gauteng NB: Please use the bid/tender number as reference and remember to bring proof of payment for collection of bid documents. Alternatively, bidding documents may be requested via tenders@midvaal.gov.za.The bidding document will be sent to the requesting bidder free of charge. The bid document will also be made available for download on the National Treasury e-Tenders portal. Bidders using this option are hereby advised to monitor the portal regularly for updates and uploaded addendum documents during the time the bid is advertised. It is the responsibility of the bidder to ensure that they are up to date with all issued documents. All Covid-19 protocols will be enforced with regards to briefing sessions. Bids are to be sealed in an envelope marked with the relevant bid number and description as indicated on the bidding documents and are to be placed in the tender box situated at: Block A – Ground Floor, 25 Mitchell Street, Meyerton, 1961 Bids are to be submitted between 07:30 and 16:00, Mondays to Fridays, prior to the closing date and time. No late submissions will be considered