Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3413394
Tender Organisation
THOHOYANDOU HIGH COURT
Tender CPV
50000000 : Repair and maintenance services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Aug 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Thohoyandou High Court: Repairs and Renovations.
Cidb Contractor Grading Designation Required:
It is Estimated that Tenderers should have a Cidb Contractor Grading Designation of 7 Gb or
Higher.
* Delete “or Select Tender Value Range Select Class of Construction Works” Where only One Class of
Construction Works is Applicable.
It is Estimated that Potentially Emerging Enterprises should have a Cidb Contractor Grading
Designation of
N/a or N/a* or Higher.
* Delete “or Select Tender Value Range Select Class of Construction Works Pe” Where only One Class of
Construction Works is Applicable.
Note: This Bid Include Functionality Which will be Scored out of 100. Bidders must
Obtain a Minimum of 50% to Qualify for Further Evaluation.
Compulsory Site Briefing on the 26/07/2023 @ 10h00. Prospective Tenderers to Meet at
Thohoyandou High Court
Bid Documents are Available for Free Download on E-Tender Portal www.etenders.gov.za
And the Departmental Website: www.publicworks.gov.za
Note: Tender Documents will be Sold at a Non-Refundable Deposit of r700 Cash Per Set.
Contact for Tender Information General Enquiries:
Rebecca Motimele Fhumulani Tshidavhu
015 293 8060 071 679 8606
Post or deliver tenders to: Private Bag X 9469, Polokwane, 0700 Or 78 Hans Van Rensburg Street, Old Mutual Building, First Floor, Room 10
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by THOHOYANDOU HIGH COURT in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Repair and maintenance services, within the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number PLK2309.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 07 Aug 2023 and submissions close on 08 Aug 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 50000000, which correspond to Repair and maintenance services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to THOHOYANDOU HIGH COURT, using the method described in the original tender document, before 08 Aug 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to THOHOYANDOU HIGH COURT. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 50000000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Repair and maintenance services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Thohoyandou High Court Repairs and Renovations?
The public procurement trends for Thohoyandou High Court Repairs and Renovations can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Repair and maintenance services Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Repair and maintenance services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 50000000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.