Training of 20 Youth on Learners & Drivers Licence

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Quotation are invited for Training of 20 Youth on Learners & Drivers Licence Quotation above R30 000 will be evaluated on the basis of the 80:20-point system as stipulated in the Preferential Procurement Policy Framework (Act number 5 of 2000) and Umzumbe’s Supply Chain Management Policy and Procurement Request Service provider to render training of 20 Youth on Lessons, Learners License, Driving Practical & Driving License and to provide accommodation & Meals. REQUIRED: *Prospective Service provider must be Registered with Relevant Regulatory Bodies. *Training of 20 Participants on Learners and Driving License on Code C1. *Appointed Service provider upon receipt of a purchase order will be required to Sign a Service Level Agreement (SLA) *The Appointed service provider shall prepare an operational plan to carry out the work. with tender notice no. RFQ17669 published on 15 May 2023. The tender expired on 16 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Education and training services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3124421.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3124421
Tender Notice No
RFQ17669
Tender Organisation
UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
80000000 : Education and training services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
16 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Quotation are invited for Training of 20 Youth on Learners & Drivers Licence Quotation above R30 000 will be evaluated on the basis of the 80:20-point system as stipulated in the Preferential Procurement Policy Framework (Act number 5 of 2000) and Umzumbe’s Supply Chain Management Policy and Procurement Request Service provider to render training of 20 Youth on Lessons, Learners License, Driving Practical & Driving License and to provide accommodation & Meals. REQUIRED: *Prospective Service provider must be Registered with Relevant Regulatory Bodies. *Training of 20 Participants on Learners and Driving License on Code C1. *Appointed Service provider upon receipt of a purchase order will be required to Sign a Service Level Agreement (SLA) *The Appointed service provider shall prepare an operational plan to carry out the work.
Tender Bidding Type