Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11911351
Tender Notice No
SD&L Supplier Awareness Session
Tender CPV
79342200 : Promotional services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
23 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
You cordially invited to attend an awareness session as part of the SD&L initiative, aimed at equipping our existing suppliers and contractors with key compliance requirements and expectations when conducting business with Eskom
Date: Tuesday, 24 March 2026
Time: 08h00 for 09h00 until 13h00
Venue: Eskom Brackenfell J- Block
RSVP: by 20 March 2026 to
supplierdevelopment@eskom.co.za
For enquires contact the below: Nikiwe Shongwe or Busie Noholoza 021 980 7521/ 021 980 3483
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ESKOM in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Promotional services, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number SDL Supplier Awareness Session.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 17 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 23 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 79342200, which correspond to Promotional services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ESKOM, using the method described in the original tender document, before 23 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ESKOM. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4332 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 79342200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Promotional services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for You cordially invited to attend an awareness session as part of the SDL initiative, aimed at equipping our existing suppliers and contractors with key compliance requirements and expectations when conducting business with EskomDate Tuesday, 24 March 2026Time 08h00 for 09h00 until 13h00Venue Eskom Brackenfell J- BlockRSVP by 20 March 2026 tosupplierdevelopmenteskom.co.zaFor enquires contact the below Nikiwe Shongwe or Busie Noholoza 021 980 7521 021 980 3483?
The public procurement trends for You cordially invited to attend an awareness session as part of the SDL initiative, aimed at equipping our existing suppliers and contractors with key compliance requirements and expectations when conducting business with EskomDate Tuesday, 24 March 2026Time 08h00 for 09h00 until 13h00Venue Eskom Brackenfell J- BlockRSVP by 20 March 2026 tosupplierdevelopmenteskom.co.zaFor enquires contact the below Nikiwe Shongwe or Busie Noholoza 021 980 7521 021 980 3483 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Promotional services Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Promotional services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,332 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 79342200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.