Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14639073
Tender Notice No
CS/2000/1100008142/27/PO
Tender Organisation
Blood and Tissue Bank (BST)
Tender CPV
33100000 : Medical equipments33141300 : Venepuncture, blood sampling devices33197000 : Medical computer equipment33194210 : Blood-transfusion devices38434540 : Biomedical equipment
Tender Source
CO NTRATACIONDELESTADO Portal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Sep 2026 15 days left
Tender Description
La contratación del suministro de equipamiento de electromedicina, equipos de refrigeración y criogenia necesarios para el desarrollo de la actividad asistencial y de investigación del Banco de Sangre y Tejidos responde a la necesidad de adquirir diversos equipos tecnológicos que garanticen el correcto funcionamiento de los procesos analíticos, diagnósticos y de soporte del BST.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Blood and Tissue Bank (BST) in Spain. Such a type of tender falls under Medical equipments, Venepuncture, blood sampling devices, Medical computer equipment, Blood-transfusion devices, Biomedical equipment, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number CS2000110000814227PO.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 18 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 33100000, 33141300, 33197000, 33194210, 38434540, which correspond to Medical equipments, Venepuncture, blood sampling devices, Medical computer equipment, Blood-transfusion devices, Biomedical equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Blood and Tissue Bank (BST), using the method described in the original tender document, before 18 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Blood and Tissue Bank (BST). Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Spain?
There are currently 24942 live tenders of 152170 total tenders from Spain on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Spain tenders page, or save a search combining Spain with CPV codes 33100000, 33141300, 33197000, 33194210, 38434540 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Medical equipments, Venepuncture, blood sampling devices, Medical computer equipment, Blood-transfusion devices, Biomedical equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for La contratacin del suministro de equipamiento de electromedicina, equipos de refrigeracin y criogenia necesarios para el desarrollo de la actividad asistencial y de investigacin del Banco de Sangre y Tejidos responde a la necesidad de adquirir diversos equipos tecnolgicos que garanticen el correcto funcionamiento de los procesos analticos, diagnsticos y de soporte del BST.?
The public procurement trends for La contratacin del suministro de equipamiento de electromedicina, equipos de refrigeracin y criogenia necesarios para el desarrollo de la actividad asistencial y de investigacin del Banco de Sangre y Tejidos responde a la necesidad de adquirir diversos equipos tecnolgicos que garanticen el correcto funcionamiento de los procesos analticos, diagnsticos y de soporte del BST. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Medical equipments, Venepuncture, blood sampling devices, Medical computer equipment, Blood-transfusion devices, Biomedical equipment Tenders in Spain, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Medical equipments, Venepuncture, blood sampling devices, Medical computer equipment, Blood-transfusion devices, Biomedical equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Spain, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Spain is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 24,942 live Spain tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 33100000, 33141300, 33197000, 33194210, 38434540, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.