Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3826734
Tender Organisation
PAN ASIA BANK
Tender CPV
12345681 : Health major
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Nov 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Air Conditioners (Supply and Installation)
Application forms can be obtained from the Administration Department of Pan Asia Banking Corporation PLC,
No. 450, Galle Road, Colombo 03 on payment of a non-refundable fee of Rs. 2,500/- (Supplies and printing - one sub
category)
Applications should reach the undersigned on or before 30.11.2023 by Registered Post or by hand marked "Registration of Suppliers - 2024 Item No.........."on the top left corner of the envelope (the item numbers should be stated as they appear above). Separate applications should be submitted for each item if registration is sought for more than one item.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by PAN ASIA BANK in Sri Lanka. Such a type of tender falls under Health major, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse with reference ID 3826734.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 14 Nov 2023 and submissions close on 30 Nov 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 12345681, which correspond to Health major. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to PAN ASIA BANK, using the method described in the original tender document, before 30 Nov 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to PAN ASIA BANK. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Sri Lanka?
There are currently 1811 live tenders of 92635 total tenders from Sri Lanka on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Sri Lanka tenders page, or save a search combining Sri Lanka with CPV codes 12345681 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Health major and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Air Conditioners (Supply and Installation)?
The public procurement trends for Air Conditioners (Supply and Installation) can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Health major Tenders in Sri Lanka, Asia Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Health major? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Sri Lanka, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Sri Lanka is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,811 live Sri Lanka tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 12345681, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.