Tender Summary
The MINISTRY OF HEALTH in Sri Lanka from Asia region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Liposomal Amphotericin B Injection 50mg Vial
Procurement of Fungal Infection Treatment Drugs
1 00107403 Liposomal Amphotericin B Injection 50mg
Vial
Vial 15,000
Interested eligible Tenderers may obtain further information from Senior Procurement Officer,
Emergency Health Components of: (i) SCURP; and (ii) RLVMMP under Ministry of Health
and inspect the Tender Document during business day office hours [9.00 am to 3.00 pm] at the
No.81/4, Rosmead Place, Colombo 07, Sri Lanka.
A Pre Tender Meeting will be held on 06. 11. 2023 at 10.00 a.m. at the Office of Emergency
Health Components of: (i) SCURP; and (ii) RLVMMP, Ministry of Health, No. 81/4, Rosmead
Place, Colombo 07.
5. The Tender Document in English may be obtained/purchased by interested Tenderers upon the
submission of a written request to the No.81/4, Rosmead Place, Colombo 07, Sri Lanka or
through an electronic portal and upon payment of a nonrefundable fee of US$ 130.00 or LKR
45,000.00. The method of payment will be Bank Deposit to the Account No 7040690 (Account
Name: Emergency Assistance of USD 100Mn for the Procurement of Essential
Pharmaceuticals and Medical Supplies, Bank of Ceylon, Regent Street, Colombo 10). The
document will be sent by post, courier or hand over at the above address. (Courier charges to
be borne by the Tenderer) if so desired by the Tenderer. The complete set of Tender Document
can also be downloaded from the website (https://www.hsep.lk/index.php/aiib/projectstenders/tenders). However, the Tenderer is required to provide evidence of payment of the
required fee along with the Tender submission.
6. Tenders must be delivered to the address below on or before 22nd November 2023 at 10.30
a.m Electronic tendering will not be permitted. Late Tenders will be rejected. Tenders will be
publicly opened in the presence of the Tenderers’ designated representatives and anyone who
chooses to attend at the address below on 22.11.2023 at 10.30 a.m. with tender notice no. HSRP/PMU/PRO/G/MS/P/53 (2023) published on 23 Oct 2023. The tender expired on 22 Nov 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Injectable solutions. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3724829.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3724829
Tender Notice No
HSRP/PMU/PRO/G/MS/P/53 (2023)
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF HEALTH
Tender CPV
33692500 : Injectable solutions
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
22 Nov 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Liposomal Amphotericin B Injection 50mg Vial
Procurement of Fungal Infection Treatment Drugs
1 00107403 Liposomal Amphotericin B Injection 50mg
Vial
Vial 15,000
Interested eligible Tenderers may obtain further information from Senior Procurement Officer,
Emergency Health Components of: (i) SCURP; and (ii) RLVMMP under Ministry of Health
and inspect the Tender Document during business day office hours [9.00 am to 3.00 pm] at the
No.81/4, Rosmead Place, Colombo 07, Sri Lanka.
A Pre Tender Meeting will be held on 06. 11. 2023 at 10.00 a.m. at the Office of Emergency
Health Components of: (i) SCURP; and (ii) RLVMMP, Ministry of Health, No. 81/4, Rosmead
Place, Colombo 07.
5. The Tender Document in English may be obtained/purchased by interested Tenderers upon the
submission of a written request to the No.81/4, Rosmead Place, Colombo 07, Sri Lanka or
through an electronic portal and upon payment of a nonrefundable fee of US$ 130.00 or LKR
45,000.00. The method of payment will be Bank Deposit to the Account No 7040690 (Account
Name: Emergency Assistance of USD 100Mn for the Procurement of Essential
Pharmaceuticals and Medical Supplies, Bank of Ceylon, Regent Street, Colombo 10). The
document will be sent by post, courier or hand over at the above address. (Courier charges to
be borne by the Tenderer) if so desired by the Tenderer. The complete set of Tender Document
can also be downloaded from the website (https://www.hsep.lk/index.php/aiib/projectstenders/tenders). However, the Tenderer is required to provide evidence of payment of the
required fee along with the Tender submission.
6. Tenders must be delivered to the address below on or before 22nd November 2023 at 10.30
a.m Electronic tendering will not be permitted. Late Tenders will be rejected. Tenders will be
publicly opened in the presence of the Tenderers’ designated representatives and anyone who
chooses to attend at the address below on 22.11.2023 at 10.30 a.m.