Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3067477
Tender Notice No
SLTDA/ICT/NC/NCB/Web Sup/2022/0R2
Tender Organisation
SRI LANKA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (SLTDA)
Tender CPV
48219900 : website development
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Providing Web Support Service for Sltda.
The payment of non-refundable fee LKR 7,500 should be deposited to the Bank AC No. 7119413 Bunk of Ceylon, Corporate Branch, Sri Lanka Tourism Development Authority (Note: Please Illl the Depositors Details and Purpose of Deposit in the Deposit Slip as "Not/ Refhtidable Tender Fee" and it is mandatory to submit the aforesaid original slip with the Bid). The payment shall be made in cash & other payment are not allowed.
Bids shall be submitted with a Bid guarantee for a value of Sri Lankan Rupees Two Hundred Sixty-Five Thousand (LKR 265,000.00) with a validity not less than Twenty-Eight (28) Days beyond the date of Bid validity. The Bid Security should be issued from a Commercial Bank operating in Sri Lanka approved by the Central Bank of Sri Lanka.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by SRI LANKA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (SLTDA) in Sri Lanka. Such a type of tender falls under website development, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number SLTDAICTNCNCBWeb Sup20220R2.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 28 Apr 2023 and submissions close on 17 May 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 48219900, which correspond to website development. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to SRI LANKA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (SLTDA), using the method described in the original tender document, before 17 May 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to SRI LANKA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (SLTDA). Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Sri Lanka?
There are currently 1731 live tenders of 92555 total tenders from Sri Lanka on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Sri Lanka tenders page, or save a search combining Sri Lanka with CPV codes 48219900 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the website development and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Providing Web Support Service?
The public procurement trends for Providing Web Support Service can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More website development Tenders in Sri Lanka, Asia Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in website development? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Sri Lanka, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Sri Lanka is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,731 live Sri Lanka tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 48219900, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.