Public Grievance and Issues Reporting and Management Solution

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL in Sri Lanka from Asia region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Public Grievance and Issues Reporting and Management Solution for Colombo Municipal Council Non-refundable Tender/ Bidding Document Fee Rs. 5,750.00 Value of Bid Bond / Security Unconditional on demand guarantee for Rs. 500,000.00/- Tender /bidding documents will not be available on the website / issued after 3.00 p.m. on 10th of May 2023. Value of unconditional on demand bid bond / security should be valid till 150 days from the date of closing tenders /bids. Bid bond / Security shall be valid till 08/10/2023. The ORIGINAL duly filled sealed tender / bidding document with the DUPLICATE should be deposited in the Tender box kept at the Municipal Secretary's Department, Town Hall, Colombo 07 on or before 10.00 a.m. on 11th May 2023. i. Non-refundable Tender / Bidding Document fee can be paid by following method. a) Any People's Bank branch to credit People's Bank, Town Hall Branch, Ace No: 167-1-001-6-3169425. b) Payment counters of following Municipal premises of Colombo city limit from 9.00 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. on week days. District Office 04 No: 147, High Level Road, Kirulapone, Colombo 06. Drainage & Water Supply Division, Maligakanda, Colombo 10. Tenderers/ Bidders whose tenders/ Bids are over Rs. 5.0 Million should submit PCA (.4) after registration with the Public Contracts Registrar according to the Public Contracts Act No. 03 of 1987. with tender notice no. CPD18/896/2023 published on 26 Apr 2023. The tender expired on 11 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3060659.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3060659
Tender Notice No
CPD18/896/2023
Tender Organisation
COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
72000000 : IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Public Grievance and Issues Reporting and Management Solution for Colombo Municipal Council Non-refundable Tender/ Bidding Document Fee Rs. 5,750.00 Value of Bid Bond / Security Unconditional on demand guarantee for Rs. 500,000.00/- Tender /bidding documents will not be available on the website / issued after 3.00 p.m. on 10th of May 2023. Value of unconditional on demand bid bond / security should be valid till 150 days from the date of closing tenders /bids. Bid bond / Security shall be valid till 08/10/2023. The ORIGINAL duly filled sealed tender / bidding document with the DUPLICATE should be deposited in the Tender box kept at the Municipal Secretary's Department, Town Hall, Colombo 07 on or before 10.00 a.m. on 11th May 2023. i. Non-refundable Tender / Bidding Document fee can be paid by following method. a) Any People's Bank branch to credit People's Bank, Town Hall Branch, Ace No: 167-1-001-6-3169425. b) Payment counters of following Municipal premises of Colombo city limit from 9.00 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. on week days. District Office 04 No: 147, High Level Road, Kirulapone, Colombo 06. Drainage & Water Supply Division, Maligakanda, Colombo 10. Tenderers/ Bidders whose tenders/ Bids are over Rs. 5.0 Million should submit PCA (.4) after registration with the Public Contracts Registrar according to the Public Contracts Act No. 03 of 1987.
Tender Bidding Type