Tender Summary
The SABARAGAMUWA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA in Sri Lanka from Asia region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Computers Chairs for Faculty of Agriculture Sciences, Faculty of Applied Sciences & Faculty of Computing
Qty: 100
Bid Security: 12995/-.
Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the
Senior Assistant Bursar / Supplies (Contact No. 045-2280311) of the
Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka and inspect the bidding documents
at the Supplies Branch of the University from 9.00 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. from
02.10.2023.
A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested
bidders on submission of a written application to the Senior Assistant Bursar
/ Supplies or softcopy of the bidding document will be mailed by Supplies
Division upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Rupees 5,000.00/= either
in cash at the Shroff Counter of the Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka
or to the credit of Bank of Ceylon, Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka,
account No. 0002246976. For the softcopy of the bidding document please
send the non-refundable fee payment confirmation to supplies@adm.sab.
ac.lk. The cash receipt of the Shroff or the Bank deposit slip (Original) shall
be attached with the bidding documents. The documents may be purchased
until 3.00 p.m. from 02.10.2023 to 19.10.2023.
Bids must be delivered in duplicate to the address: Senior Assistant Bursar,
Supplies Branch, Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka, Belihuloya
at or before 2.00 p.m. on 20.10.2023. Please indicate "Supply, Delivery
& Installation of Auditorium Chairs & Office Furniture for Faculty of
Agriculture Sciences, Faculty of Applied Sciences & Faculty of Computing
- SUSL/SU/NCB /2023/002" on the left-hand corner of the envelope.
All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security addressed to the Chairman,
Department Procurement Committee, Sabaragamuwa University of
Sri Lanka, valid for 120 days from the date of the bid opening specified in the
following Table. published on 02 Oct 2023. The tender expired on 20 Oct 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Furniture. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3621660.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3621660
Tender Organisation
SABARAGAMUWA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA
Tender CPV
39100000 : Furniture
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Oct 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Computers Chairs for Faculty of Agriculture Sciences, Faculty of Applied Sciences & Faculty of Computing
Qty: 100
Bid Security: 12995/-.
Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the
Senior Assistant Bursar / Supplies (Contact No. 045-2280311) of the
Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka and inspect the bidding documents
at the Supplies Branch of the University from 9.00 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. from
02.10.2023.
A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested
bidders on submission of a written application to the Senior Assistant Bursar
/ Supplies or softcopy of the bidding document will be mailed by Supplies
Division upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Rupees 5,000.00/= either
in cash at the Shroff Counter of the Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka
or to the credit of Bank of Ceylon, Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka,
account No. 0002246976. For the softcopy of the bidding document please
send the non-refundable fee payment confirmation to supplies@adm.sab.
ac.lk. The cash receipt of the Shroff or the Bank deposit slip (Original) shall
be attached with the bidding documents. The documents may be purchased
until 3.00 p.m. from 02.10.2023 to 19.10.2023.
Bids must be delivered in duplicate to the address: Senior Assistant Bursar,
Supplies Branch, Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka, Belihuloya
at or before 2.00 p.m. on 20.10.2023. Please indicate "Supply, Delivery
& Installation of Auditorium Chairs & Office Furniture for Faculty of
Agriculture Sciences, Faculty of Applied Sciences & Faculty of Computing
- SUSL/SU/NCB /2023/002" on the left-hand corner of the envelope.
All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security addressed to the Chairman,
Department Procurement Committee, Sabaragamuwa University of
Sri Lanka, valid for 120 days from the date of the bid opening specified in the
following Table.