Supply & Installation of Display System for Real Time Flood Control Centre Building

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The SRI LANKA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION in Sri Lanka from Asia region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply & Installation of Display System for Real Time Flood Control Centre Building Tender Fee: 8000/- Non Refundable Bid Security: 240000/- A complete set of Bidding Documents in English language could be inspected and purchased upon submission of a written request to the Deputy General Manager (Supplies & Stores) during 9.00 Hrs. to 15.30 Hrs. from 14th August 2023 to 04th September 2023 (working days) upon payment of non-refundable fee of Rs. 8000.00. The method of payment will be only by cash to the cashier at Accounts Division (3rd Floor, New Building). Procurement No. and the subject should be clearly mentioned on the top left hand corner of the envelope and should be sent under registered post or deposited to the specified Tender Box kept in Supplies Division (1st Floor, New Building). Bid shall be delivered to the address given below on or before 05th September 2023. at 13:30 hrs. Late bids shall be rejected. Bids will be opened soon after closing time. Pre-Bid Meeting will be conducted on 24th August 2023 at 10.00 am at Real Time Flood Control centre, No 260, Lake Drive, Narahenpita, Colombo 05. with tender notice no. S/407/23 published on 18 Aug 2023. The tender expired on 05 Sep 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Display screens. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3451733.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3451733
Tender Notice No
S/407/23
Tender Organisation
SRI LANKA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
30231300 : Display screens
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Sep 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply & Installation of Display System for Real Time Flood Control Centre Building Tender Fee: 8000/- Non Refundable Bid Security: 240000/- A complete set of Bidding Documents in English language could be inspected and purchased upon submission of a written request to the Deputy General Manager (Supplies & Stores) during 9.00 Hrs. to 15.30 Hrs. from 14th August 2023 to 04th September 2023 (working days) upon payment of non-refundable fee of Rs. 8000.00. The method of payment will be only by cash to the cashier at Accounts Division (3rd Floor, New Building). Procurement No. and the subject should be clearly mentioned on the top left hand corner of the envelope and should be sent under registered post or deposited to the specified Tender Box kept in Supplies Division (1st Floor, New Building). Bid shall be delivered to the address given below on or before 05th September 2023. at 13:30 hrs. Late bids shall be rejected. Bids will be opened soon after closing time. Pre-Bid Meeting will be conducted on 24th August 2023 at 10.00 am at Real Time Flood Control centre, No 260, Lake Drive, Narahenpita, Colombo 05.
Tender Bidding Type