Tender Summary
The CEYLON PETROLEUM STORAGE TERMINALS LIMITED in Sri Lanka from Asia region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply of 05 Nos. Motor Cars & 01 No. Double Cab (Self-Driven) on Monthly Rental Basis
Required Vehicles 05 Nos. Motor Cars 01 No. Double Cab (4WD)
Fuel/Engine Type Hybrid/Petrol Diesel
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic/Manual
Engine Capacity 1500cc - 1800cc 2500cc - 3000cc
Preferred Brand Brand of vehicles shall be a most popular brand in the world (e.g. Toyota, Nissan, Honda, Mitsubishi, Mazda, Peugeot or equal).
Vehicle Condition Vehicles with the mileage less than 100,000 km at the point of hiring (Year of Manufacture should be 2018/2019 or later).
Contract Period 12 Months (Extendable)
Interested parties may refer the bidding document (only for viewing purpose) and obtain necessary information through the website www.cpstl.lk and the original bidding documents in English language (full set) could be obtained from the undersigned or via email on submission of a written request during working days between 0900 hrs. and 1400 hrs. up to Wednesday, 23rd August 2023, upon payment of a non-refundable bidding document fee of Sri Lankan Rupees Five thousand (LKR 5,000.00), per document.
Bidders are requested to inspect the bidding document prior to purchase and once it is purchased, bidding document fee is not refundable for any reason whatsoever.
A Pre-bid meeting will be held with the prospective parties or their authorized representative/s to clarify any matters relating to the document at 1000 hrs. oil Wednesday, 16th August 2023 via video conferencing method. Interested parties shall send their request to participate the Pre-bid meeting to email procure@cpstl.lk at or before 1400 hrs. on Tuesday, 15th August 2023, in order to send the link to the meeting. with tender notice no. KPR/34/2023 published on 16 Aug 2023. The tender expired on 24 Aug 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3444689.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3444689
Tender Notice No
KPR/34/2023
Tender Organisation
CEYLON PETROLEUM STORAGE TERMINALS LIMITED
Tender CPV
72000000 : IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
24 Aug 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply of 05 Nos. Motor Cars & 01 No. Double Cab (Self-Driven) on Monthly Rental Basis
Required Vehicles 05 Nos. Motor Cars 01 No. Double Cab (4WD)
Fuel/Engine Type Hybrid/Petrol Diesel
Transmission Type Automatic Automatic/Manual
Engine Capacity 1500cc - 1800cc 2500cc - 3000cc
Preferred Brand Brand of vehicles shall be a most popular brand in the world (e.g. Toyota, Nissan, Honda, Mitsubishi, Mazda, Peugeot or equal).
Vehicle Condition Vehicles with the mileage less than 100,000 km at the point of hiring (Year of Manufacture should be 2018/2019 or later).
Contract Period 12 Months (Extendable)
Interested parties may refer the bidding document (only for viewing purpose) and obtain necessary information through the website www.cpstl.lk and the original bidding documents in English language (full set) could be obtained from the undersigned or via email on submission of a written request during working days between 0900 hrs. and 1400 hrs. up to Wednesday, 23rd August 2023, upon payment of a non-refundable bidding document fee of Sri Lankan Rupees Five thousand (LKR 5,000.00), per document.
Bidders are requested to inspect the bidding document prior to purchase and once it is purchased, bidding document fee is not refundable for any reason whatsoever.
A Pre-bid meeting will be held with the prospective parties or their authorized representative/s to clarify any matters relating to the document at 1000 hrs. oil Wednesday, 16th August 2023 via video conferencing method. Interested parties shall send their request to participate the Pre-bid meeting to email procure@cpstl.lk at or before 1400 hrs. on Tuesday, 15th August 2023, in order to send the link to the meeting.