Supply of Laboratory Consumables

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA in Sri Lanka from Asia region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply of Laboratory Consumables 601103 Cefoperazone/sulbactam 75/30 mic.g 23,000 8,000-Jan/2024 8,000-May/2024 7,000-Oct/2024 N/A 2 3/40601301 Cefoxitin 30 mic.g 110,000 40,000-Jan/2024 40,000-May/2024 30,000-Oct/2024 N/A 3 4/40601501 Ceftriaxone 30 mic.g 60,000 20,000-Jan/2024 20,000-May/2024 20,000-Oct/2024 N/A 4 6/40601901 Ciprofloxacin 1 mic.g 35,000 12,000-Jan/2024 12,000-May/2024 11,000-Oct/2024 N/A 5 7/40602101 Clindamycin 2 mic.g 85,000 30,000-Jan/2024 30,000-May/2024 25,000-Oct/2024 N/A 6 8/40602502 Chloramphenicol 30 mic.g 44,000 15,000-Jan/2024 15,000-May/2024 14,000-Oct/2024 N/A 7 9/40602601 Cefuroxime 30 mic.g 200,000 50,000-Jan/2024 50,000-Mar/2024 50,000-Jun/2024 50,000-Sep/2024 35,600.00 8 10/40602701 Nalidixic acid 30 mic.g 93,000 33,000-Jan/2024 30,000-May/2024 30,000-Oct/2024 N/A 9 12/40603701 Piperacillin/ tazobactam 100/10 mic.g 45,000 45,000-Aug/2024 N/A 10 13/40603902 Penicillin 2 Units 11,000 4,000-Jan/2024 4,000-May/2024 3,000-Oct/2024 N/A 11 14/40604401 Imipenem 10 mic.g 92,000 25,000-Mar/2024 25,000-Jun/2024 25,000-Sep/2024 17,000-Jan/2025 N/A 12 16/40604702 Furazolidone 50 mic.g 1,500 1,500-Jun/2024 N/A 13 17/40604903 Mecillinam 10 mic.g 6,000 3,000-Jun/2024 3,000-Oct/2024 N/A 14 18/40605101 Vancomycin 30 mic.g 60,000 30,000-Jun/2024 30,000-Oct/2024 N/A 15 19/40605201 Nitrofurantoin 50 mic.g 18,000 9,000-Apr/2024 9,000-Oct/2024 N/A 9 16 20/40605303 Nitrofurantoin 300 mic.g 104,000 35,000-Jan/2024 35,000-May/2024 34,000-Oct/2024 20,130.00 17 21/40605401 Fusidic acid 10 mic.g 50,000 20,000-Jan/2024 20,000-May/2024 10,000-Oct/2024 N/A 18 23/40605602 Erythromycin 15 mic.g 104,000 35,000-Jan/2024 35,000-May/2024 34,000-Oct/2024 20,360.00 19 24/40606102 Tetracycline 30 mic.g 14,000 5,000-Jan/2024 5,000-May/2024 4,000-Oct/2024 N/A 20 25/40606201 Ertapenem 10 mic.g 1,000 500-Jan/2024 500-May/2024 N/A 21 27/40606502 Netilmicin 30 mic.g 24,000 12,000-Jun/2024 12,000-Oct/2024 N/A with tender notice no. DHS/L/WW/81/24 published on 24 Aug 2023. The tender expired on 05 Oct 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Laboratory equipment. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3473344.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3473344
Tender Notice No
DHS/L/WW/81/24
Tender Organisation
STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
33696301 : Laboratory equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Oct 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply of Laboratory Consumables 601103 Cefoperazone/sulbactam 75/30 mic.g 23,000 8,000-Jan/2024 8,000-May/2024 7,000-Oct/2024 N/A 2 3/40601301 Cefoxitin 30 mic.g 110,000 40,000-Jan/2024 40,000-May/2024 30,000-Oct/2024 N/A 3 4/40601501 Ceftriaxone 30 mic.g 60,000 20,000-Jan/2024 20,000-May/2024 20,000-Oct/2024 N/A 4 6/40601901 Ciprofloxacin 1 mic.g 35,000 12,000-Jan/2024 12,000-May/2024 11,000-Oct/2024 N/A 5 7/40602101 Clindamycin 2 mic.g 85,000 30,000-Jan/2024 30,000-May/2024 25,000-Oct/2024 N/A 6 8/40602502 Chloramphenicol 30 mic.g 44,000 15,000-Jan/2024 15,000-May/2024 14,000-Oct/2024 N/A 7 9/40602601 Cefuroxime 30 mic.g 200,000 50,000-Jan/2024 50,000-Mar/2024 50,000-Jun/2024 50,000-Sep/2024 35,600.00 8 10/40602701 Nalidixic acid 30 mic.g 93,000 33,000-Jan/2024 30,000-May/2024 30,000-Oct/2024 N/A 9 12/40603701 Piperacillin/ tazobactam 100/10 mic.g 45,000 45,000-Aug/2024 N/A 10 13/40603902 Penicillin 2 Units 11,000 4,000-Jan/2024 4,000-May/2024 3,000-Oct/2024 N/A 11 14/40604401 Imipenem 10 mic.g 92,000 25,000-Mar/2024 25,000-Jun/2024 25,000-Sep/2024 17,000-Jan/2025 N/A 12 16/40604702 Furazolidone 50 mic.g 1,500 1,500-Jun/2024 N/A 13 17/40604903 Mecillinam 10 mic.g 6,000 3,000-Jun/2024 3,000-Oct/2024 N/A 14 18/40605101 Vancomycin 30 mic.g 60,000 30,000-Jun/2024 30,000-Oct/2024 N/A 15 19/40605201 Nitrofurantoin 50 mic.g 18,000 9,000-Apr/2024 9,000-Oct/2024 N/A 9 16 20/40605303 Nitrofurantoin 300 mic.g 104,000 35,000-Jan/2024 35,000-May/2024 34,000-Oct/2024 20,130.00 17 21/40605401 Fusidic acid 10 mic.g 50,000 20,000-Jan/2024 20,000-May/2024 10,000-Oct/2024 N/A 18 23/40605602 Erythromycin 15 mic.g 104,000 35,000-Jan/2024 35,000-May/2024 34,000-Oct/2024 20,360.00 19 24/40606102 Tetracycline 30 mic.g 14,000 5,000-Jan/2024 5,000-May/2024 4,000-Oct/2024 N/A 20 25/40606201 Ertapenem 10 mic.g 1,000 500-Jan/2024 500-May/2024 N/A 21 27/40606502 Netilmicin 30 mic.g 24,000 12,000-Jun/2024 12,000-Oct/2024 N/A
Tender Bidding Type