Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8626664
Tender Notice No
FN14020P027
Tender Organisation
Army Officer School
Tender CPV
38230000 : Electromagnetic geophysical instruments38970000 : Research, testing and scientific technical simulator80660000 : Training and simulation in military electronic systems and spacecrafts
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Jul 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
114 years of three-dimensional electromagnetic wave simulation software teaching procurement case
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Army Officer School in Taiwan. Such a type of tender falls under Electromagnetic geophysical instruments, Research, testing and scientific technical simulator, Training and simulation in military electronic systems and spacecrafts, within the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number FN14020P027.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 11 Jul 2025 and submissions close on 15 Jul 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 38230000, 38970000, 80660000, which correspond to Electromagnetic geophysical instruments, Research, testing and scientific technical simulator, Training and simulation in military electronic systems and spacecrafts. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Army Officer School, using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Jul 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Army Officer School. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Taiwan?
There are currently 1362 live tenders of 506006 total tenders from Taiwan on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Taiwan tenders page, or save a search combining Taiwan with CPV codes 38230000, 38970000, 80660000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Electromagnetic geophysical instruments, Research, testing and scientific technical simulator, Training and simulation in military electronic systems and spacecrafts and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for 114 years of three-dimensional electromagnetic wave simulation software teaching procurement case?
The public procurement trends for 114 years of three-dimensional electromagnetic wave simulation software teaching procurement case can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Electromagnetic geophysical instruments, Research, testing and scientific technical simulator, Training and simulation in military electronic systems and spacecrafts Tenders in Taiwan, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Electromagnetic geophysical instruments, Research, testing and scientific technical simulator, Training and simulation in military electronic systems and spacecrafts? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector in Taiwan, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Taiwan is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,362 live Taiwan tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 38230000, 38970000, 80660000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.