Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3131460
Tender Notice No
A2S230471
Tender Organisation
PORT OF TAICHUNG, TAIWAN INTERNATIONAL PORTS CORPORATION, LTD.
Tender CPV
71631480 : Road inspection services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Procurement of Commissioned Design and Inspection Service for Access Roads Construction/Renovation at Port of Taichung
GPA-covered case: Yes
ANZTEC-covered case: No
Electronic auction: No
Budget amount: NT$46,770,000
Type of procurement: Limited Tendering(Tendering Public)
Award criteria: Most advantageous tender
Multiple award: No
Charge of electronic tender documentation: NT$ 130
Written tender documentation for sell: Yes
Electronic submission of tender: No
Selling price and terms of payment for tender documentation: 1. Price for selling on-site:cash only NT$630.
2.Price for acquiring electronic tender
documentation on the internet(URL:web2.pcc.gov.tw):ele
ctronic payment NT$105.
Address for obtaining tender documentation: No.2,Sec 10,Taiwan Boulevard,Wu-Chi Dist,Taichung City,Taiwan,43501 R.O.C
Time-limit for receipt of tenders: Until 2023/06/15 09:30
Date of opening of tenders: 2023/06/15 10:00
Bid bond: No
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by PORT OF TAICHUNG, TAIWAN INTERNATIONAL PORTS CORPORATION, LTD. in Taiwan. Such a type of tender falls under Road inspection services, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number A2S230471.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 17 May 2023 and submissions close on 15 Jun 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 71631480, which correspond to Road inspection services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to PORT OF TAICHUNG, TAIWAN INTERNATIONAL PORTS CORPORATION, LTD., using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Jun 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to PORT OF TAICHUNG, TAIWAN INTERNATIONAL PORTS CORPORATION, LTD.. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Taiwan?
There are currently 2205 live tenders of 506849 total tenders from Taiwan on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Taiwan tenders page, or save a search combining Taiwan with CPV codes 71631480 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Road inspection services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Commissioned Design and Inspection Service for Access Roads ConstructionRenovation at Port of Taichung?
The public procurement trends for Commissioned Design and Inspection Service for Access Roads ConstructionRenovation at Port of Taichung can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Road inspection services Tenders in Taiwan, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Road inspection services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Taiwan, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Taiwan is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,205 live Taiwan tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 71631480, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.