Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3056257
Tender Notice No
1125200034
Tender Organisation
TAIWAN EXTERNAL TRADE DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL
Tender CPV
45000000 : Construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Prior Information Notice for The Turn-Key Project Entrusted for Expo 2025 Osaka, Kansai, Japan ,Taiwan's Pavilion
GPA covered case: YES
ANZTEC covered case: YES
Expected Date for Publishing Notice[YYYY/MM]: 2023/06
Approximate final date for the submission of tenders[YYYY/MM]: 2023/06
Additional Description: (The government procurement notice is not a bidding announcement. The bidding content is still subject to the bidding announcement)
See the Attachments
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by TAIWAN EXTERNAL TRADE DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL in Taiwan. Such a type of tender falls under Construction work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 1125200034.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 25 Apr 2023 and submissions close on 30 Jun 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45000000, which correspond to Construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to TAIWAN EXTERNAL TRADE DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL, using the method described in the original tender document, before 30 Jun 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to TAIWAN EXTERNAL TRADE DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Taiwan?
There are currently 2205 live tenders of 506849 total tenders from Taiwan on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Taiwan tenders page, or save a search combining Taiwan with CPV codes 45000000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Entrusted for Expo 2025 Osaka, Kansai, Japan ,Taiwan's Pavilion?
The public procurement trends for Entrusted for Expo 2025 Osaka, Kansai, Japan ,Taiwan's Pavilion can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Construction work Tenders in Taiwan, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Taiwan, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Taiwan is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,205 live Taiwan tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45000000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.