Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3121744
Tender Notice No
1121C10009
Tender Organisation
YUNLIN COUNTY GOVERNMENT
Tender CPV
03000000 : Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
23 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Farmland Rezoning Area Agricultural Waterway Improvement Project
[ Whether this case includes "asphalt concrete pavement", "controlled low-strength backfill material (CLSM) ", "graded aggregate base" , "graded aggregate bottom layer" or "low-density recycled permeable concrete" and other work items that can use recycled aggregates ] [ use incinerated recycled aggregates ( bottom slag resource products )] 0 metric tons [ use converter stone ] 0 metric tons [ Using electric arc furnace ballast ] 0 metric tons [ Reasons for not using incinerated recycled pellets, converter stones, and electric arc furnace ballast ] This case is located in the high-quality farmland in the agricultural land rezoning area , which belongs to a specific agricultural area. It is to promote organic agricultural products in this county And organic certification , so do not use incineration bottom slag as recycled pellets. [ Nature of Property Procurement ] Projects or services that are not properties [ Purchase Amount ] 62,380,000 yuan [ Purchase Amount Scale ] Check the amount above but not a huge amount [ Management method ] Do it yourself [ Based on the law ] Article 18 and Article 19 of the Procurement Law [ Whether applicable to the procurement of treaties or agreements ] [ Whether applicable to the WTO Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)] No [ Whether the Taiwan-New Zealand Economic Cooperation Agreement (ANZTEC) is applicable] No [ Whether the Taiwan Star Economic Partnership Agreement (ASTEP) is applicable] No [ Whether this procurement is a business that is "sensitive or national security ( including information security ) concerns" Category" procurement ] No [ whether this procurement is "involving national security" procurement ] No [ budget amount ]
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by YUNLIN COUNTY GOVERNMENT in Taiwan. Such a type of tender falls under Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, within the Agriculture, Farming & Forestry sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 1121C10009.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 15 May 2023 and submissions close on 23 May 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 03000000, which correspond to Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to YUNLIN COUNTY GOVERNMENT, using the method described in the original tender document, before 23 May 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to YUNLIN COUNTY GOVERNMENT. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Taiwan?
There are currently 2141 live tenders of 506849 total tenders from Taiwan on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Taiwan tenders page, or save a search combining Taiwan with CPV codes 03000000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Farmland Rezoning Area Agricultural Waterway Improvement Project?
The public procurement trends for Farmland Rezoning Area Agricultural Waterway Improvement Project can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products Tenders in Taiwan, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Agriculture, Farming & Forestry sector in Taiwan, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Taiwan is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,141 live Taiwan tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 03000000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.