Inspection and Maintenance of Electrical Equipment for Aviation Fuel Center of Songshan Airport in 112 (Two-Year Contract)

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The TAIPEI SALES OFFICE OF PETROLEUM MARKETING DIVISION OF TAIWAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION in Taiwan from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Inspection and Maintenance of Electrical Equipment for Aviation Fuel Center of Songshan Airport in 112 (Two-Year Contract). Bidding and bidding: 112/03/22 17:0 0 stop Bid opening: 112/03/23 10:00 Budget amount: 1,324,739 yuan Qualifications: Proof of manufacturer registration or establishment Basic requirements for bidders Qualifications must meet any of the following qualifications: 1. have company registration2 .Proof of business registration and tax payment by the manufacturer. such as sales tax or Tax-paying manufacturers join the industry in accordance with the Industrial Organization Act or the Business Association Act Or proof of commercial organizations Other qualifications besides the above Manufacturers Proof of registration or establishment: company registration certificate or business business registration certificate. Business item code: Inspection and maintenance of electrical equipment Nursing license (business item code: E606010 ) Proof of manufacturer's tax payment: the latest company tax payment certificate document. ■Manufacturers are registered in accordance with the Industrial Organization Act or the Commercial Organization Act Proof of joining an industrial or commercial organization: inspection and maintenance of electrical equipment Certificate of the Engineering Industry Association. For purchases that do not reach the announced amount, the dispute falls under Article 3 of the Government Procurement Law. Article 1 stipulates that disputes over the non-return or recovery of the deposit shall only be adjudicated file a complaint. 1. The bid envelope of the e-bidding manufacturer must be attached The written details of the e-receipt for the bid opening of this case, or After the bid opening, it was proposed again according to the notice of the company, and it was not submitted to the company Those submitted within the notification period shall be considered as unqualified bids. [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] with tender notice no. DCA1221001 published on 23 Mar 2023. The tender expired on 23 Mar 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Electrical equipment and apparatus. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 2937547.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2937547
Tender Notice No
DCA1221001
Tender Organisation
TAIPEI SALES OFFICE OF PETROLEUM MARKETING DIVISION OF TAIWAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
31600000 : Electrical equipment and apparatus
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
23 Mar 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Inspection and Maintenance of Electrical Equipment for Aviation Fuel Center of Songshan Airport in 112 (Two-Year Contract). Bidding and bidding: 112/03/22 17:0 0 stop Bid opening: 112/03/23 10:00 Budget amount: 1,324,739 yuan Qualifications: Proof of manufacturer registration or establishment Basic requirements for bidders Qualifications must meet any of the following qualifications: 1. have company registration2 .Proof of business registration and tax payment by the manufacturer. such as sales tax or Tax-paying manufacturers join the industry in accordance with the Industrial Organization Act or the Business Association Act Or proof of commercial organizations Other qualifications besides the above Manufacturers Proof of registration or establishment: company registration certificate or business business registration certificate. Business item code: Inspection and maintenance of electrical equipment Nursing license (business item code: E606010 ) Proof of manufacturer's tax payment: the latest company tax payment certificate document. ■Manufacturers are registered in accordance with the Industrial Organization Act or the Commercial Organization Act Proof of joining an industrial or commercial organization: inspection and maintenance of electrical equipment Certificate of the Engineering Industry Association. For purchases that do not reach the announced amount, the dispute falls under Article 3 of the Government Procurement Law. Article 1 stipulates that disputes over the non-return or recovery of the deposit shall only be adjudicated file a complaint. 1. The bid envelope of the e-bidding manufacturer must be attached The written details of the e-receipt for the bid opening of this case, or After the bid opening, it was proposed again according to the notice of the company, and it was not submitted to the company Those submitted within the notification period shall be considered as unqualified bids. [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Tender Bidding Type