North Section Circular Line including Civil Me EEECS Construction Segment

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The DEPARTMENT OF RAPID TRANSIT SYSTEMS in Taiwan from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for North Section Circular Line From Y20 Excluded to Y23 Including Civil Me EEECS Construction SegmentBudget amount NT11691930153 Optional items or follow-up extension Yes Type of procurement Open Tendering Award criteria Most advantageous tenderCharge of electronic tender documentation NT575 Written tender documentation for sell No Electronic submission of tender No Selling price and terms of payment for tender documentation Price for acquiring electronic tender documentation on the internetURLwebpccgovtwelectronic payment NT500 Address for obtaining tender documentation No on-site bidding is provided Electronic bidding Appendix 1 of the detailed bidding instructions instructions for electronic bidding operation Website httpwebpccgovtw Time-limit for receipt of tenders Until 20211026 0900 Date of opening of tenders 20211026 1000 Bid bond Yes Languages in tenders Traditional Chinese with tender notice no. CF680B published on 09 Sep 2021. The tender expired on 26 Oct 2021. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Asian bulk upload. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 1220240.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 1220240
Tender Notice No
CF680B
Tender Organisation
DEPARTMENT OF RAPID TRANSIT SYSTEMS
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
9000001 : Asian bulk upload
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 Oct 2021 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for North Section Circular Line From Y20 Excluded to Y23 Including Civil Me EEECS Construction SegmentBudget amount NT11691930153 Optional items or follow-up extension Yes Type of procurement Open Tendering Award criteria Most advantageous tenderCharge of electronic tender documentation NT575 Written tender documentation for sell No Electronic submission of tender No Selling price and terms of payment for tender documentation Price for acquiring electronic tender documentation on the internetURLwebpccgovtwelectronic payment NT500 Address for obtaining tender documentation No on-site bidding is provided Electronic bidding Appendix 1 of the detailed bidding instructions instructions for electronic bidding operation Website httpwebpccgovtw Time-limit for receipt of tenders Until 20211026 0900 Date of opening of tenders 20211026 1000 Bid bond Yes Languages in tenders Traditional Chinese
Tender Bidding Type