Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13421817
Tender Notice No
1153200723
Tender Organisation
Northern District Branch of the State-owned Property Administration of the Ministry of Finance
Tender CPV
70320000 : Land rental or sale services72212490 : Procurement software development services72252000 : Computer archiving services72310000 : Data-processing services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
24 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Opening Contract Labor Procurement Case for Coastal State-owned Non-Public Land Archives and Data Processing in the Second Half of 2015
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Northern District Branch of the State-owned Property Administration of the Ministry of Finance in Taiwan. Such a type of tender falls under Land rental or sale services, Procurement software development services, Computer archiving services, Data-processing services, within the Real Estate sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 1153200723.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 18 Jun 2026 and submissions close on 24 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 70320000, 72212490, 72252000, 72310000, which correspond to Land rental or sale services, Procurement software development services, Computer archiving services, Data-processing services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Northern District Branch of the State-owned Property Administration of the Ministry of Finance, using the method described in the original tender document, before 24 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Northern District Branch of the State-owned Property Administration of the Ministry of Finance. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Taiwan?
There are currently 1354 live tenders of 505998 total tenders from Taiwan on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Taiwan tenders page, or save a search combining Taiwan with CPV codes 70320000, 72212490, 72252000, 72310000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Land rental or sale services, Procurement software development services, Computer archiving services, Data-processing services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Opening Contract Labor Procurement Case for Coastal State-owned Non-Public Land Archives and Data Processing in the Second Half of 2015?
The public procurement trends for Opening Contract Labor Procurement Case for Coastal State-owned Non-Public Land Archives and Data Processing in the Second Half of 2015 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Land rental or sale services, Procurement software development services, Computer archiving services, Data-processing services Tenders in Taiwan, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Land rental or sale services, Procurement software development services, Computer archiving services, Data-processing services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Real Estate sector in Taiwan, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Taiwan is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,354 live Taiwan tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 70320000, 72212490, 72252000, 72310000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.