Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14538347
Tender Notice No
KP-EO-MOP-26064
Tender Organisation
National Directorate for Road Maintenance and Conservation
Tender CPV
45243000 : Coastal-defence works45244000 : Marine construction works45243200 : Breakwater construction work45243300 : Sea wall construction work45243500 : Sea defences construction work
Tender Source
Timor List Procurement
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
04 Oct 2026 34 days left
Tender Description
Obra Konstrusaun Moru Protesaun Gabion & Groynes Mota Buah Rahun, Sta. 0+000 - 0+579, Aldeia Terras, Suco Maunfahi, Posto Adm. Soibada, Municipio Manatuto.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by National Directorate for Road Maintenance and Conservation in Timor-Liste. Such a type of tender falls under Coastal-defence works, Marine construction works, Breakwater construction work, Sea wall construction work, Sea defences construction work, within the Defence sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number KP-EO-MOP-26064.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 25 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 04 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45243000, 45244000, 45243200, 45243300, 45243500, which correspond to Coastal-defence works, Marine construction works, Breakwater construction work, Sea wall construction work, Sea defences construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to National Directorate for Road Maintenance and Conservation, using the method described in the original tender document, before 04 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to National Directorate for Road Maintenance and Conservation. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Timor-Liste?
There are currently 498 live tenders of 3432 total tenders from Timor-Liste on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Timor-Liste tenders page, or save a search combining Timor-Liste with CPV codes 45243000, 45244000, 45243200, 45243300, 45243500 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Coastal-defence works, Marine construction works, Breakwater construction work, Sea wall construction work, Sea defences construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Obra Konstrusaun Moru Protesaun Gabion Groynes Mota Buah Rahun, Sta. 0000 - 0579, Aldeia Terras, Suco Maunfahi, Posto Adm. Soibada, Municipio Manatuto.?
The public procurement trends for Obra Konstrusaun Moru Protesaun Gabion Groynes Mota Buah Rahun, Sta. 0000 - 0579, Aldeia Terras, Suco Maunfahi, Posto Adm. Soibada, Municipio Manatuto. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Coastal-defence works, Marine construction works, Breakwater construction work, Sea wall construction work, Sea defences construction work Tenders in Timor-Liste, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Coastal-defence works, Marine construction works, Breakwater construction work, Sea wall construction work, Sea defences construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Defence sector in Timor-Liste, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Timor-Liste is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 498 live Timor-Liste tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45243000, 45244000, 45243200, 45243300, 45243500, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.