Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14563712
Tender Notice No
300003076525260-adgpg_gov
Tender Organisation
Department of Education and Knowledge
Tender CPV
37524100 : Educational games39162000 : Educational equipment80110000 : Pre-school education services39162100 : Teaching equipment
Tender Source
Abu Dhabi Procurement Gate
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 Sep 2026 2 days left
Tender Description
Design, production, packaging, and digitization of the Horoofi Arabic Systematic Synth etic Phonics (SSP) programme a cross six learning kits for Pre-KG, KG, and Grades 1-2, including educational resour ces, a ssessments, multimedia a ssets, and digital-ready materials.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Department of Education and Knowledge in UAE. Such a type of tender falls under Educational games, Educational equipment, Pre-school education services, Teaching equipment, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 300003076525260-adgpggov.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 27 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 03 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 37524100, 39162000, 80110000, 39162100, which correspond to Educational games, Educational equipment, Pre-school education services, Teaching equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Department of Education and Knowledge, using the method described in the original tender document, before 03 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Department of Education and Knowledge. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in UAE?
There are currently 533 live tenders of 66326 total tenders from UAE on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our UAE tenders page, or save a search combining UAE with CPV codes 37524100, 39162000, 80110000, 39162100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Educational games, Educational equipment, Pre-school education services, Teaching equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for RFQ-ADEK20263735 Horoofi Kits?
The public procurement trends for RFQ-ADEK20263735 Horoofi Kits can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Educational games, Educational equipment, Pre-school education services, Teaching equipment Tenders in UAE, Middle East Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Educational games, Educational equipment, Pre-school education services, Teaching equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in UAE, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from UAE is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 533 live UAE tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 37524100, 39162000, 80110000, 39162100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.