Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14594263
Tender Notice No
UA-2026-08-28-005582-a
Tender Organisation
2026 LLC PURCHASES UA
Tender CPV
44113620 : Asphalt45233000 : Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads45233100 : Construction work for highways, roads45233222 : Paving and asphalting works
Tender Source
Ukraine Procurement Platform
Estimated Budget
4,166,598
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
14 Sep 2026 12 days left
Tender Description
Major repairs of asphalt pavement of adjacent areas and intra-block driveways taking into account barrier-free access at 12-G Volodymyr Ivasyuk Ave in the Obolonskyi district of Kyiv DK 021 2015 CPV 45233000-9 Construction foundation and pavement of highways and roads
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by 2026 LLC PURCHASES UA in Ukraine. Such a type of tender falls under Asphalt, Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Construction work for highways, roads, Paving and asphalting works, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number UA-2026-08-28-005582-a.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 14 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 44113620, 45233000, 45233100, 45233222, which correspond to Asphalt, Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Construction work for highways, roads, Paving and asphalting works. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to 2026 LLC PURCHASES UA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 14 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to 2026 LLC PURCHASES UA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Ukraine?
There are currently 7912 live tenders of 1163196 total tenders from Ukraine on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Ukraine tenders page, or save a search combining Ukraine with CPV codes 44113620, 45233000, 45233100, 45233222 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Asphalt, Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Construction work for highways, roads, Paving and asphalting works and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Major repairs of asphalt pavement of adjacent areas and intra-block driveways taking into account barrier-free access at 12-G Volodymyr Ivasyuk Ave in the Obolonskyi district of Kyiv DK 021 2015 CPV 45233000-9 Construction foundation and pavement of highways and roads?
The public procurement trends for Major repairs of asphalt pavement of adjacent areas and intra-block driveways taking into account barrier-free access at 12-G Volodymyr Ivasyuk Ave in the Obolonskyi district of Kyiv DK 021 2015 CPV 45233000-9 Construction foundation and pavement of highways and roads can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Asphalt, Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Construction work for highways, roads, Paving and asphalting works Tenders in Ukraine, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Asphalt, Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Construction work for highways, roads, Paving and asphalting works? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Ukraine, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Ukraine is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 7,912 live Ukraine tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 44113620, 45233000, 45233100, 45233222, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.