Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14661422
Tender Notice No
UA-2026-09-02-013521-a
Tender Organisation
2026 LLC PURCHASES UA
Tender CPV
79212110 : Corporate governance rating services79212200 : Internal audit services79212300 : Statutory audit services79212600 : External audit services632189760 : Environmental social governance
Tender Source
Ukraine Procurement Platform
Estimated Budget
1,250,000
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Sep 2026 16 days left
Tender Description
Services for a comprehensive assessment of the corporate governance of a joint-stock company by analyzing the state of control over the activities of the executive body compliance with the anti-corruption program the code of corporate ethics corporate integrity the procurement procedure financial and budgetary discipline the procedure for making decisions on transactions as well as the functioning of the internal control risk management and internal audit system in particular regarding the degree of their compliance with applicable international standards OECD ISO COSO IPPF etc with the preparation and submission of a Report based on the results of the assessment as well as Services for verifying the implementation of the recommendations set out in the Assessment Report with the preparation and submission of a Report on the results of such verification
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by 2026 LLC PURCHASES UA in Ukraine. Such a type of tender falls under Corporate governance rating services, Internal audit services, Statutory audit services, External audit services, Environmental social governance, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number UA-2026-09-02-013521-a.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 03 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 20 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 79212110, 79212200, 79212300, 79212600, 632189760, which correspond to Corporate governance rating services, Internal audit services, Statutory audit services, External audit services, Environmental social governance. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to 2026 LLC PURCHASES UA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to 2026 LLC PURCHASES UA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Ukraine?
There are currently 11429 live tenders of 1169898 total tenders from Ukraine on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Ukraine tenders page, or save a search combining Ukraine with CPV codes 79212110, 79212200, 79212300, 79212600, 632189760 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Corporate governance rating services, Internal audit services, Statutory audit services, External audit services, Environmental social governance and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Services for a comprehensive assessment of the corporate governance of a joint-stock company by analyzing the state of control over the activities of the executive body compliance with the anti-corruption program the code of corporate ethics corporate integrity the procurement procedure financial and budgetary discipline the procedure for making decisions on transactions as well as the functioning of the internal control risk management and internal audit system in particular regarding the degree of their compliance with applicable international standards OECD ISO COSO IPPF etc with the preparation and submission of a Report based on the results of the assessment as well as Services for verifying the implementation of the recommendations set out in the Assessment Report with the preparation and submission of a Report on the results of such verification?
The public procurement trends for Services for a comprehensive assessment of the corporate governance of a joint-stock company by analyzing the state of control over the activities of the executive body compliance with the anti-corruption program the code of corporate ethics corporate integrity the procurement procedure financial and budgetary discipline the procedure for making decisions on transactions as well as the functioning of the internal control risk management and internal audit system in particular regarding the degree of their compliance with applicable international standards OECD ISO COSO IPPF etc with the preparation and submission of a Report based on the results of the assessment as well as Services for verifying the implementation of the recommendations set out in the Assessment Report with the preparation and submission of a Report on the results of such verification can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Corporate governance rating services, Internal audit services, Statutory audit services, External audit services, Environmental social governance Tenders in Ukraine, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Corporate governance rating services, Internal audit services, Statutory audit services, External audit services, Environmental social governance? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in Ukraine, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Ukraine is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 11,429 live Ukraine tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 79212110, 79212200, 79212300, 79212600, 632189760, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.