Bangladesh Tenders - 7 September 2021

108 tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 September 2021, across industries like Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Energy, Meters, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Energy, Meters, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

1182134 Receiver user complaints about telecom services Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182163 Repairing of sapre parts and yearly maintenance of Air Conditioner of Gopalgonj General Hospital Deadline14 Sep 2021 1182165 Repair, renovation and replacement works of interior & out side paint, French polish, door, glass panel window, vertical venetian blinds, False ceiling, thai aluminium Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182167 Rehabilitation of Sheakhpara R & H to Ramchandrapur Mohisgari - Alomdanga - Fulhari - Vatoi GC Road from Ch. 00 - 4000 m . Road ID : 244802008 . under Shailkupa Upazila , District Deadline05 Oct 2021 1182168 Repair, renovation and replacement works of interior & out side paint, French polish, door, glass panel window, vertical venetian blinds, False ceiling, thai aluminium window Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182170 Providing Strengthening, Dense Bituminous Surfacing (DBS), Protective work & Earth work under Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP Major) at ch. 9+550 to 14+200, 14+300 to 15+800 Deadline05 Oct 2021 1182171 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 4th Floor In/c. Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification works at Manija Rahman Girls School & College under Sutrapur Thana Dhaka. Deadline13 Sep 2021 1182172 Rehabilitation work by overly with 40mm DBS wearing course including slope protection, Road marking, Sign Signal & Kilometer- Post at Ch.32+500 (Aynabaj Kalaiya) to 47+000 Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182175 Supply & Installation of new service line in Dr. Milon Hall of DGHS at Mohakhali, Dhaka. Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182177 Repair, renovation and replacement works of interior & out side paint, French polish, door, glass panel window, vertical venetian blinds, False ceiling, thai aluminium window Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182179 Internal and external renovation work in RCD-3 of Higher category residential area. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1182180 Modernization, expansion and renovation of Directorate of Engineering office area at Bangladesh Coast Guard Head Quarter. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1182181 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 196.710 to km. 197.100 = 390.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila, District- Si Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182184 Construction of the boundary wall for Plot F-1618 at Sher-E-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka Deadline16 Sep 2021 1182185 River bank protective work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 196.130 to km. 196.420 = 290.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Chouhali Upazilla Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182186 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 197.500 to km. 197.900 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182189 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 198.300 to km. 198.700 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182190 Repair, renovation and replacement works of interior & out side paint, French polish, door, glass panel window, vertical venetian blinds, False ceiling, thai aluminium window Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182192 Improvement of Lakkanabondh-Chowdhury Bazar-Nowai-Kargaon-Fakirtul-Purbobagh Bazar RHD Road by BC from Ch. 2200m-5252m. Deadline03 Oct 2021 1182194 Construction of 288 Nos. Govt. Residential Flats for Govt. Officers at Section-6, Mirpur, Dhaka.( Sub-Head:- Providing and Fixing 2'x2' Panel Light fittings Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182195 Yearly operation whole day servicing and maintenance of 2x100 ton capacity Central air-conditioning system for block-F Oncology & diagnostic building at BSMMU, Shahabag, Dhaka. Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182196 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 199.100 to km. 199.500 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila, District- Si Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182197 Installation of concertina wire and renovation/repair of boundary wall of Bangladesh Coast Guard Headquarter Deadline16 Sep 2021 1182246 RoW cleaning of Transmission Lines associated with Haripur & Madanganj S/S under GMD, Dhaka(East), PGCB Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182249 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 202.300 to km. 202.630 = 330.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182250 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 199.900 to km. 200.300 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182251 Repair, renovation and replacement works of interior & out side paint, French polish, door, glass panel window, vertical venetian blinds, False ceiling, thai aluminium window Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182254 Repair, renovation and replacement works of tiles, door, false ceiling, decorative false ceiling, wall paneling, thai aluminium, wood blinds, sanitary fittings, fixture, paint and Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182255 Renovation, modernization and replacement work of tiles, thai, aliminium, wall paneling, door, decorative false ceiling, roller blind, sanitary fittings, fixture, wood, polish, pai Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182256 Bangladesh Weather and Climate Services Regional Project Deadline14 Oct 2021 1182408 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 201.500 to km. 201.900 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182410 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 200.700 to km. 201.100 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182411 Supply & Installation of Self Supported Steel Structure four-legged Tower of 400 feet height capable to bear the extra load of minimum 6000 Kilogram weight of bays, cables etc. Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182412 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 197.900 to km. 198.300 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila Deadline07 Oct 2021 1182414 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 201.900 to km. 202.300 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila Deadline07 Oct 2021 1182416 Supplying of different materials for routine maintenance work for different Road for Road Division Gopalgonj at Road Sub-Division, Gopalgonj RHD Stack Yard Under Road Division Gopa Deadline21 Sep 2021 1182417 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 198.700 to km. 199.100 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila Deadline07 Oct 2021 1182419 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 200.300 to km. 200.700 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila Deadline07 Oct 2021 1182424 Periodic Maintenance Program (PMP) with Rigid Pavement at Ch. 22+470 Km to 22+670 Km (Aditmari Bazar), Ch. 22+800 Km to 23+040 Km (Aditmari Rail station) Ch. 47+630 Km to 47+830Km Deadline05 Oct 2021 1182428 Supplying of 1st class Bricks and Local Sand for routine maintenance work for different Road for Road Division Gopalgonj at Road Sub-Division, Gopalgonj RHD Stack Yard Under Road D Deadline21 Sep 2021 1182432 Supply of Skilled & Unslilled Labour for Departmental Maintenance Work at Different Roads of Ullapara Road Sub-Division, Sirajganj under Road Division Sirajganj during the year 202 Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182438 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 199.500 to km. 199.900 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila Deadline07 Oct 2021 1182441 Construction of additional class room Barumchara Janata GPS under PEDP4. Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182445 Construction of wash block-3 at cross bar-3 under Sirajganj O&M Division, BWDB, Sirajganj during the FY 2021-2022. Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182448 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 196.420 to km. 196.710 = 290.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Chouhali Upazila Deadline07 Oct 2021 1182453 Construction of 37.92 m Long PC Girder (Sudkhali) Bridge at 6th km (Ch: 5+230) & PC Girder (Sannashivita Purbopara) Bridge at 8th km (Ch: 7+550) of Bongaon-Nalitabari Road (Z-4602) Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182457 Construction of restaurant-2 at cross bar-3 under Sirajganj O&M Division, BWDB, Sirajganj during the FY 2021-2022 Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182459 Supply & Installation of a Brand New (1) 03 Set 5.0 Ton Capacity split type air cooler with related electrical works at Sonali Bank Limited, (a) Supreme Court Branch, Dhaka Deadline21 Sep 2021 1182462 Repair and renovation of Independent Memorial tower (Part-2) at SAU, Dhaka Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182464 Pile Foundation Work for Construction of Academic Building at Horipur Ali Akbar High School, Chhagolnaiya, Feni. Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182468 Rehabilitation of Pirojpur-Mothbaria RHD (Ikree Busstand) -Telikhali GC.at Ch00-2200m Under Bhandaria Upazila, district: Pirojpur (Road ID No: 579142001) (b) Rehabilitation of Bhan Deadline07 Oct 2021 1182487 Periodic Maintenance Program by Providing DBS Wearing Course, Construction of Rigid Pavement & RCC Drain and Protective work from Ch. 00+000 km to 10+120 km of Jamalpur-Madarganj R Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182488 Procurement of Adolescent & Reproductive Health Drugs Deadline07 Oct 2021 1182490 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with four Storied Foundation in/cl. Sanitary & Water Supply and Electrification Works at Borya Ali Akbar High School, Dagonbhuiyan, Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182492 Emergency electrical works of various structures of Mausoleum complex of the Father of the Nation Bangabondhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman on the eve of 46th National Mourning day 2021. Deadline14 Sep 2021 1182494 Construction of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme at Mohonganj with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank Deadline27 Sep 2021 1182496 Construction of wash block-1 at cross bar-3 under Sirajganj O&M Division, BWDB, Sirajganj during the FY 2021-2022. Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182497 Horizontal Extension of Lalan Shah Hall (Male) Phase-2 Deadline14 Sep 2021 1182498 Installation of 6 Nos Shallow Tube well No. 6 Hand Pumps, 30 Nos Deep Tube-wells with 6 no Hand Pumps and 9 Nos Deep Modified Tara Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182499 PMP (Road - Major) works providing 40mm DBS wearing course including Aggregate Base Type-I, Protective Work etc. from Ch: 8+200 (Shibganj Bazar) to 23+500 (Manda Ferry Ghat ) Deadline03 Oct 2021 1182500 Supplying of 1st class Bricks (Auto Machine Made) and Best Quality Local Sand (FM 0.8) for Routine Maintenance work at Different Road of Bhatiapara Road Sub-Division under Gopalgon Deadline21 Sep 2021 1182501 Construction of Sheikhghat Jame Mashjid (Basement Floor). Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182502 Procurement of IT part (Infrastructure Management, Certification & Training) of Data Center for Sonali Bank Limited. Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182503 Supply and Installation of dehumidifier for Bangladesh Computer Council (BCC) Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182504 Construction of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme at Atpara with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank Deadline27 Sep 2021 1182505 Construction of RCC work at Noyasorok Mashjid 1st floor. Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182506 Construction of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme at Purbadhala with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank Deadline27 Sep 2021 1182507 Construction of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme at Madan with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank Deadline27 Sep 2021 1182508 Procurement of Urine Analysis Strip, Pregnancy Test Kit, Tallquist Book, Disposable Lancet & Lancet Pen Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182509 Construction of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme at Kendua with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank Deadline27 Sep 2021 1182510 Construction of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme at Durgapur with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank Deadline27 Sep 2021 1182511 Construction of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme at NETROKONA SADOR with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank Deadline27 Sep 2021 1182513 Construction of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme at Khaliajhuri with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank Deadline27 Sep 2021 1182514 Construction of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme at Kalmakanda with 02 nos Test Tubewell, 02 nos Production well, 02 nos Pump House, 01 Nos R.C.C Over Head Water Tank Deadline27 Sep 2021 1182535 Rehabilitation of Dhamsar UP Office-Nirali Bazar via Hatkhora from Ch.00m- 2900 m [Daulatpur] Road ID-356103004 Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182537 Scarify, Partial Strengthening with DBS Base Course and DBS Wearing Course work at Ch. 0+980 to 1+500 (Chanpara), Ch. 2+750 to 5+200 (Chorkajura), Ch. 6+840 to 6+930 (Vatoi) Deadline05 Oct 2021 1182539 Periodic Maintenance Programme for Double Bituminous Surface Treatment (DBST) & Construction of Rigid Pavement (Shikarikanda Round About) from Ch. 56+500m to 106+545m of Dhaka Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182541 Outsourcing of IT Staff for NOCS Tejgaon, Paribagh, Jigatola and Azimpur Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182544 Construction of guard shed and main gate at cross bar-3 under Sirajganj O&M Division, BWDB, Sirajganj during the FY 2021-2022 Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182549 Construction of restaurant-1 at cross bar-3 under Sirajganj O&M Division, BWDB, Sirajganj during the FY 2021-2022 Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182551 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 201.100 to km. 201.500 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila Deadline07 Oct 2021 1182556 Construction of barbed wire boundary at cross bar-3 from 1080.00 m to 1600.00 m = 520.00 m under Sirajganj O&M Division, BWDB, Sirajganj during the FY 2021-2022 Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182559 Solid Continuous Leaser Printer Model-Solid F40 & Solid Continuous Leaser Toner, Drump & Developer Deadline23 Sep 2021 1182560 Rehabilitation of Adarshapara-Hosenpur Road from Ch. 00m-4650 m, Road ID: 348792005, under Upazila: [Pakundia] , Dist.: Kishoreganj. Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182565 Supplying of Stone chips, Pea Gravels, Brick chips, 1st Class Bricks, Fire Wood, Brick bats and Paint for Departmental repair work at different roads under Road Division Thakurgaon Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182566 Supply of Skilled & Unslilled Labour for Routine Maintenance Work at Different Roads of Road Sub-Division-1, Under Road Division Sirajganj during the year 2021-2022 Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182570 Repair and Renovation of Manikganj DPEO Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182572 Estimate for BFSâ?¦15â?¦.a) Kotchandpur Upazila Sabdalpur Up durbakundu Gramer Muqul House To Motiar Member house Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182575 Vertical Extension of 3rd & 4th floor of Moulvibazar District Hospital at Moulvibazar. F.Y 2021-22 Deadline19 Sep 2021 1182577 Construction of wash block-2 at cross bar-3 under Sirajganj O&M Division, BWDB, Sirajganj during the FY 2021-2022. Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182580 Procurement of Stationary items for official use in Petrobangla Deadline26 Sep 2021 1182582 River bank protection work on the right bank of Jamuna river from BRE km. 197.100 to km. 197.500 = 400.00 meter at Brahmangram to Hatpachil Area in Shahjadpur Upazila Deadline07 Oct 2021 1182611 Upgradation & Renovation of Jhalakati District Hospital from 100 to 250 Bed at Jhalakathi District (S H Vertical Extension of 6th and 7th floor of Jhalakathi 250 bed sadar Hospital Deadline04 Oct 2021 1182613 Procurement of Photocopier Deadline20 Sep 2021 1182615 Security confirmation and cleansing work of Public Works Bungalow-1,2,3,4,5,6, Batali Hill, Chattogram. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1182619 Procurement of Safety Spare Parts and Day to Day Maintenance & Unscheduled Maintenance Expert Works for Titas 50 MW Peaking Power Plant, BPDB, Titas, Cumilla, Bangladesh. Deadline17 Oct 2021 1182620 Lot -01 Raw Materials & Spare parts of Water Treatment Plant Deadline29 Sep 2021 1182622 Appointment of Pre-shipment Inspection & Post Landing Inspection Agent for 03 (Three) years. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1183171 1. Generator 80 KVA 2. Water Treatment Plant 350 Ltr/hour Deadline27 Sep 2021 1183190 Replacement of Telephone line Sets, accessories etc jetty area including marine workshop,police station and other establishment in Different Telephone nodes under Telephone Exchang Deadline21 Sep 2021 1183196 Primary Data Connectivity (Fiber / Radio link) for Chittagong Division. Deadline27 Sep 2021 1183206 Primary Data Connectivity (Fiber / Radio link) for Dhaka Division and Connectivity between PSB DC-DRS to Mobile Operator DC-DRS Deadline26 Sep 2021 1183445 Supply of Single Phase Electronic Meter (J-39) Deadline03 Oct 2021 1183908 Fire Extinguisher Refilling & New Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Different grid sub-station under GMD, Dhaka-South, PGCB. Deadline20 Sep 2021 1183912 Supply and Installation of two in number Ship to Shore (STS)/Quay Gantry Crane with necessary accessories and related services at Payra Port Deadline24 Oct 2021 1183917 Expandable Baton Deadline05 Oct 2021 1184144 Supply of High Security Vehicle Windshield Decal (Label/ Sticker) Deadline18 Oct 2021 1184161 Tender are Invited for Providing Fixation of Rate & Vendor for Different Types of Card Deadline22 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us