Bangladesh Tenders - 8 February 2023 (Page 1 of 3)

460 tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 February 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Medical Consumables, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 February 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Medical Consumables, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

2791417 Taltala, Hospital Gate, Cement Crossing, wasa Guly, Mahajan Tower, Akmal Ali Road, Qazir Guly, etc Areas Dilapidated 11 KV 0 0.4 KV Alteration and full pulling, alteration and stra Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791418 Construction of 11 Kv underground line under 11 KV HaliShahar 11 no Feeder the scope of deposit-based work to install indoor type connection Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791419 Emergency repair & maintenances work including construction of Guide Post, Sign Signal, Road Marking, Jungle cleaning work (Ch:00+000 to 05+950Km.) of Vatiary-Hathazari Zilla Road Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791420 Construction of Single Vent 1x1.00m(clear) Length & 1.00m (clear) Height RCC Cross Drain at Service Road of Dhaka (Jatrabari)-Cumilla (Mainamati)-Chattogram-Teknaf National Highway Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791421 Repair of existing Brick Masonary Drain at 5th(P) & 7th (P) Km. And construction of Brick Masonary Drain at 8th (P) &12thth (P) Km. Of Vatiary-Hathazari Road (Z-1618) Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791422 Emergency repair & maintenances work including Guide Post, Sign Signal, Road Marking, Jungle Cleaning work (Ch: 00+000 to 04+950 Km.) of Chattogram Port Access Road (N-111) Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791423 Others Contingency. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791424 Purchase of Furniture for the FY 2022-2023 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791432 Supplies of note sheet paper, paper of various sizes, pens, seals, calculators, stamp pads and other miscellaneous items for the office uses of Sales & Distribution Division Chakar Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791433 Construction of Bangabandhu Mural of 40 (forty) Technical Training Centers (TTC) Upazilla Level one at Sadar Upazilla, Narayanganj. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791434 Purchase of Gauze, Bandage & Cotton for the FY 2022-2023 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791435 Others Contingency. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791436 Purchase of Surgical Instrument for the FY 2022-2023 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791437 Purchase of Chemical Re-Agent for the FY 2022-2023 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791438 Health services; Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791439 Purchase of MSR Gauze, Bandage & Cotton for the FY 2022-2023 Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791440 Purchase and Installation of CCTV Camera for Security of Office Building, Chakaria 33/11kv Sub-station, Aziznagar 33/11 KV Sub-station under Sales & Distribution Division-Chakaria, Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791441 Purchase of MSR Linen Items for the FY 2022-2023 Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791442 Purchase of Non-EDCL Medicine for the FY 2022-2023 Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791443 Electricity distribution Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791541 Construction of additional class room Rupsha Notunpara GPS under PEDP4 under Sadar Upazila District Serajganj Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791542 Cutting of Tree Branches Fallen on 33/11/0.4 KV Lines to Ensure Right of Way under Lama Electric Supply under Sales & Distribution Division-Chakaria, BPDB, Coxsbazar. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791543 Purchase of MSR Instrument for the FY 2022-2023 Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791544 Transportation of Transformer, CT, PT, Metering Unit, Breaker, Poles & Others Electrical Equipment from different store of BPDB, ZRS, CERS to divisional store under Sales & Distrib Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791545 Purchase of MSR Chemical Re-Agent for the FY 2022-2023 Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791641 Smart Attendance and Access Control System Deadline12 Feb 2023 2791702 Construction of 01 (One) no Combined Water Control Structure (Regulator cum Weir cum Bridge) over Akhira River at nearest D/S of Shorifer para Bridge in Pirgonj upazila district Ra Deadline07 Mar 2023 2791704 Installation of 100 x 50 mm dia. deep tube well with submersible pump (capacity 1.5 HP) at different primary schools of Khagrachari District under PEDP-4 Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791706 Others Contingency. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791708 Supply of Chemicals & related Instruments for Chemistry lab At Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791709 Manufacture & Supplying of Furniture at Srikol Azizia Srity High School, Sadar, Pabna. Deadline28 Feb 2023 2791712 Office Equipment. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791732 Supply of Teaching and Learning Materials, Financial Code-4112312 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2791785 Renovation of Security Pass system & Data Base (Pass Printer, High Configuration Computer for Database & required other accessories. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791796 Purchase of various types of stationery for the uses of Lama Electric Supply office under Sales & Distribution Division Chakaria, BPDB, Cox'sbazar. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791797 Computer Apparatus. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791798 Engineering & Other Equipment. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791799 Supply of ID Card- Carrying Ribbon-160000 Nos. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791801 Supply work of heat shrink(33KV & 11KV),various type of 33KV connector,socket,screw driver,plyers,range,PIV tape and other goods . Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791803 Maintenance work of 33KV &11KV breaker and related breaker tripping coil, breaker closing coil , isolator bushing and control system in Kalurghat 33/11 KV SS under S&D Kalurghat . Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791804 Maintenance work of Vehicle no. Chotto Metro Metro GHO 11-1131 under S&D Kalurghat. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791808 Smart Agriculture Card and Digital Agriculture (Pilot) Project Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791809 Supply of ID Card- Carrying Ribbon-160000 Nos. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791814 Maintenance work of 33KV &11KV breaker and related breaker tripping/closing coil, isolator bushing and control system in Muradpur 33/11 KV SS under S&D Kalurghat . Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791829 Emergency repair & maintenances work including Guide Post, Sign Signal, Road Marking, Jungle Cleaning work (Ch: 06+000 to 11+950 Km.) Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791830 Learning Materials Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791839 Manufacture & Supplying of Furniture at Srikol Azizia Srity High School, Sadar, Pabna. Deadline28 Feb 2023 2791840 Installation of 100 x 50 mm dia. deep tube well with submersible pump (capacity 1.5 HP) at different primary schools of Khagrachari District under PEDP-4. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791841 Repairing seal coat work at 13th(p)KM=(Ch.12+050m to 12+150m, Ch.12+570m to 12+630m, Ch.12+700m Deadline28 Feb 2023 2791842 Re-excavation of Matarbari Khal from KM 0.000 to KM 0.640 = 640 meter & Construction of walkway along the Right Bank of Matarbari Khal Deadline27 Feb 2023 2791843 Tree Plantation works under Bank protection work & Re-excavation of Small River, Khal, Water Reservior and Removing water logging in Upazila Pirgong under District Rangpur. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2791844 Construction of RCC Road from Sadar roa d to Betagi Road (Ch�?�· 0.00- 62 OOm) Under R&H Bridge at ward No.-02, Under Bakerganj Paurashava Deadline27 Feb 2023 2791845 Supply and Installation of Laboratory Equipment with Accessories for Biological Oceanography Lab Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791846 Re-Construction Of Gandigaon Community Clinic (Type-B,Word Old-3,New-8) Including Supply Of Furniture At Kangsha Union, Jhenaighati Upazila, Sherpur District. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791847 Construction of 01 (One) no Combined Water Control Structure (Regulator cum Weir cum Bridge) on Akhira River at nearest D/S of Kalitola Bridge in Pirgonj upazila district Rangpur. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2791848 Rehabilitation of Harinbaria Bazar-Narandia Road BY BC from Ch.00-2350m under Kalukhali Upazila, Dist: Rajbari. (Road ID No: 382774083). Deadline07 Mar 2023 2791850 furniture Deadline22 Feb 2023 2791948 Supply of Towel, Soap and Water Glass for Financial Year 2022-2023. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2791949 Re-Construction Of Bahirshimul Community Clinic (Type-A,Word Old-2,New-) Including Supply Of Furniture At Amtoil Union, Haluaghat Upazila, Mymensingh District. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791950 Construction of Arsenic Iron Removal Plant (Capacity: 25 m3/Hr.) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2791951 Re-Construction Of Maizpara Community Clinic (Type-A,Word Old-2,New-) Including Supply Of Furniture At Koichapara Union, Haluaghat Upazila, Mymensingh District. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791952 Re-Construction Of Akonpara Community Clinic (Type-B,Word Old-2,New-) Including Supply Of Furniture At Haluaghat Puroshova Union, Haluaghat Upazila, Mymensingh District. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791953 Re-Construction Of Khandakpara Community Clinic (Type-A,Word Old-1,New-) Including Supply Of Furniture At Haluaghat Union, Haluaghat Upazila, Mymensingh District. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791954 Re-Construction Of Gozarikura Community Clinic (Type-B,Word Old-1,New-1) Including Supply Of Furniture At Gouripur Union, Jhenaighati Upazila, Sherpur District. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2791955 Construction of Boundary wall including Gate of (1) PURBO BIR GAON, (2) PONCHAS KUR, (3) SYEDPUR GPS under PEDP4 under Monohardi Upazila, Narsingdi. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2791967 Supply of Card Printer ribbon/Cartridge (Zebra zxp3)-400 Nos & Card Printer ribbon/Cartridge (Zebra zxp7)-250 Nos. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792027 Supplying, Installation and Commission Retractable Trackless Sliding Gate with Machine at Bakshi Bazar & Polashi More. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2792028 Re-Construction Of Bowalmara Community Clinic (Type-B,Word Old-1,New-) Including Supply Of Furniture At Gazirvita Union, Haluaghat Upazila, Mymensingh District. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792029 Supply of Printing, Stationery & Other supplies for the Office of the Executive Engineer, NOCS Tejgaon, DPDC for the year 2022-23. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792030 Re-Construction Of Michkipara Community Clinic (Type-A,Word Old-1,New-2) Including Supply Of Furniture At Ramvhodropur Union, Fulpur Upazila, Mymensingh District. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792031 Re-Construction Of Maradewra Community Clinic (Type-A,Word Old-1,New-3) Including Supply Of Furniture At Vaitkandi Union, Fulpur Upazila, Mymensingh District. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792071 Smart pre-payment meter Deadline19 Mar 2023 2792113 Procurement of Hyd. Lowering Valve spare parts for 04-High Straddle Carrier (Model-Terex/Kone Cranes-644H) of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792148 Repair & Maintenance of 20 Ton Pinguily Crane Deadline09 Feb 2023 2792162 Procurement of Butt Strap (Spreader Scissor) with 08 items spare parts for 04-High Straddle Carrier (Model-Terex/Kone Cranes-644H/644E & Model-Kalmer/CSC-440) of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792166 Procurement of Dangri Set, Safety Shoes, Helmets, etc. of Gopakganj 100MW Peaking Power Plant, BPDB, Gopalganj. Deadline02 Mar 2023 2792175 Single Phase Distribution Transformer G-5= 15KVA, G-16=25KVA, G-17=37.5 KVA Deadline19 Mar 2023 2792180 132/33kV Transformer (T-1, T-2, T-3) Area Cleaning and Renovation Work under Tongi Grid Substation under GMD, Dhaka (North), PGCB. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792215 Supplying of electrical materials (bulb, fan, tube, starter, holder etc.) Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792220 Supply of Roller Blind for BUET Medical Centre. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2792221 Repair & maintenance of mosquito net, water line, tiles work, Door supply, sanitary goods, electric wiring and Supply Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792222 Supplying of one touch tee bolt Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792223 Supply of Roller Blind for BUET Medical Centre. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2792292 Repair & maintenance of mosquito net, water line, tiles work, Door supply, sanitary goods, electric wiring and Supply of electric goods refitting of different items and others rela Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792293 Re-construction of Bathroom, Fitting & fixing of Bathroom tiles, commode, Mosquito net, Glass and Construction of Minnar Piller at Banani Officers Club & Banani Jame Mosque Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792294 Repair & Maintenance of existing rigid pavement road, Construction of new Speed Breaker and other related works Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792295 Repair & maintenance of mosquito net, water line, tiles work, Door supply, collapsible gate, Varenda Grill fitting, sanitary goods, electric wiring and Supply Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792336 Re-Construction Of Sanchur Community Clinic (Type-A,Word Old-3,New-8) Including Supply Of Furniture At Singheshor Union, Fulpur Upazila, Mymensingh District. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792337 Re-Construction Of Paschim Bakhai Community Clinic (Type-A,Word Old-3,New-8) Including Supply Of Furniture At Fulpur Union, Fulpur Upazila, Mymensingh District Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792338 Re-Construction Of Charbahadurpur Community Clinic (Type-A,Word Old-3,New-8) Including Supply Of Furniture At Ramvadrapur Union, Fulpur Upazila, Mymensingh District. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792339 Construction of Mohammadpur Model GPS Head Teacher's room with attached toilet under PEDP4 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792340 Construction of Head Teacher's room with attached toilet of Babukhali GPS under PEDP4 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792341 Cathodic Protection Materials Deadline06 Mar 2023 2792353 Repair & maintenance of mosquito net, water line, tiles work, Door supply, sanitary goods, electric wiring and Supply of electric goods refitting of different items and others work Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792354 Construction of 210 meter RCC Road between Two pond and LED light, poll at Jattrabari under Dhaka O & M Division -2, during the year 2022-23. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792355 Repair & maintenance of outside glass, refitting of silicon and outside fair face painting at Pani Bhaban under Dhaka O & M Division -2, during the year 2022-23. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792357 Construction of Moulovir Hat GPS Head Teachers room with attached toilet Under PEDP4 2.Construction of Char Samaia GPS Head Teachers room with attached toilet Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792358 Construction of Poschim Murad Sobullah GPS Head Teachers room with attached toilet Under PEDP4 2.Construction of Gazaria GPS Head Teachers room Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792359 Major Maintenance of 1. Dhantola Govt. Primary School 2. Batason Govt. Primary School under Bochaganj Upazila, Dinajpur Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792360 Lightning Works of Gov Residential Building Under Meherpur PWD Division at Meherpur. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792361 Supplying, fitting & fixing of tiles work, wooden door with frame, installation of bathroom fitting and other related works at wapda Building 3rd floor CE & SE office under Dhaka O Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792362 Procurement of therapy equipment (Manual) Deadline02 Mar 2023 2792410 Supply and Installation of Water Supply Pipe Line from Municipality Main Line for Kobdaspara Settlement (Ward No. 07), Sirajganj Pourashava. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792411 Aluminium Partition for MME Department & Fitting Fixing Sliding Glass Shutter for Wooden Shelf at Chemistry Department Store Room. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2792412 Construction of Nursing College at Narayanganj (Sub-Head:600 KVA substation equipment in/c HT cable, 200KVA Generator, Pump Motor set, Air conditioning system, Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792413 Procurement of assistive Device for the persons with disabilities(Wheel Chair, Tri cycle, Smart white cane) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2792414 Construction of additional class room KOCHER CHAR MODDHAPARA GPS under PEDP4 in Monohardi Upazila, Narsingdi. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792415 Manufacturing, supplying & installation of 4(Four) nos. stop log Gate (Size: 2.1m x 0.5m x 4 nos.) for Hamhamia water control structure (WCS) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2792416 Procurement of Mobile rehabilitation therapy van Deadline07 Mar 2023 2792417 HBB Work at Ch: 30+770 to 30+900m, 34+010m to Ch: 34+040m, 34+500m to Ch: 34+530m, 34+650m to Ch: 34+850m & 35+680m to Ch: 35+778m Total = 488.00 m Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792418 Installation of 100x38mm dia deep tubewell with submersible pump at different primary schools of Brahmanbaria District. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792480 Supply and Installation of Interactice Flat Display Panel for Various Dept. and Inst. of BUET Deadline26 Feb 2023 2792481 Repair and Maintenance of different capacities total 19 Nos PUMP MOTORS which are used for supplying water in different buildings of New Eskaton Garden, Bailey Square, Rajarbag Are Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792482 Ancillary work in connection with dredging at Aricha-Kazirhat-Baghabari ferry and river route area in the river Jamuna for the year 2022-2023( Group-03). Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792483 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Departmental Routine Maintenance work of different Roads of Gazipur Road Sub-Division under Gazipur Road Division during the year 2022-2023 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792484 Manufacturing, supplying & installation of 6 (six) nos. M.S. Lift Gate (size: 1.65m x 1.875m) with 6 (Six) nos. Pedestal type lifting device at Dardoria 6(six) vent regulator Deadline27 Feb 2023 2792485 Construction of RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation, attached isolated, isolated combined and 10ft design for MT & boys and FT & girls including Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792486 Construction of RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation, attached isolated, isolated combined and 10ft design for MT & boys and FT & girls including Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792489 Construction of RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation, attached isolated, isolated combined and 10ft design for MT & boys and FT & girls including Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792503 Design, Develop, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Vat (value Added Tax) Management Software For Meghna Petroleum Limited Deadline26 Feb 2023 2792520 Supply Installation and Commissioning of 30 Meter Head and 5 liter/second Discharge of Solar Irrigation AC Submersible Pump with Solar Panels Including Necessary Accessories & Rela Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792521 Removal of Polythene, Garbage, Sludge, Soil, Stone, Sand etc. from mouth of Rashmoni Khal, Chittagong by Long Boom Excavator/ Dredger. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792522 Supply and installation of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer for Environmental Lab, Department of Civil Engineering, BUET. Deadline26 Feb 2023 2792523 Installation of Water Source (100x38mm Deep Tube Well) with Submersible pump motor & 6 no. Hand Pump for celebrating Mujib Shata Barsha Deadline19 Feb 2023 2792524 Repair & maintenance of Barrack, Water tank, Pump motor room, Over Head tank clean and other related works at Banani Officers Quarter under NDR Budget Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792525 Procurement of therapy equipment (electromechanical) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2792526 Rehabilitation of Biswanath GC- Khazanchi Up - Kamalbazer - RHD Sylhet (Biswanath Part) Road (Road ID - 691202004)from Ch. 8500m - 12600m under Upazila - Biswanath, District - Sylh Deadline06 Mar 2023 2792527 Manufacturing, supplying & installation of 3 (Three) nos. M.S Flap Gate (size: 1.65m x 1.95m) , 3 (Three) nos. M.S Lift Gate (size: 1.65m x 1.875m) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2792528 Installation of 100x38mm dia deep tubewell with submersible pump at different primary schools of Brahmanbaria District. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2792529 Manufacturing, supplying and installation of 8 (Eight) nos Pedestal type Hoisting Device and Repair Work of 8 (Eight) nos. Lift Gate (size:1.7m x 2.6m) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2792530 Protective work by RCC Palisiding and Embankment repairing at 14th (p) & 17th (p) km of Assasuni-Shamnagar (Z-7618) Road under Satkhira Road Division during the year 2022-202 Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792531 Construction of Bangabandhu smriti stomvo and upgraded gucchogram at Poragacha, Ramgoti, Lakshmipur. (Sub-head: Construction of Children Park Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792532 Supply and installation of Garden lights and Security Lights in different Buildings in the Purta Bhaban Campus at Segunbagicha, Dhaka. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2792533 CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL (A) CHAR AICHA GPS (B) HAMIDPUR GPS (C) MAZERCHAR GPS UNDER BHOLA CHARFASSION . Deadline23 Feb 2023 2792603 Development of Land Development Tax Management System (2nd Generation) Deadline19 Feb 2023 2792648 Supply of Modern Equipment for Power Technology Lab -2 (4112304) Deadline26 Feb 2023 2792650 Manufacturing, supplying and installation of 4 (Four) nos. Padestal type Hoisting Device and Repair, maintenance & paint work of 4 (Four) nos. Lift Gate Deadline27 Feb 2023 2792651 Renovation Civil, Electrical and Networking Works of Digital Electronics Lab at ECE Building, BUET. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2793059 Kushtia O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793081 Kushtia O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793083 Kushtia O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793085 Kushtia O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793295 Executive Engineer (Maintenance), Gopalganj 100MW Peaking Power Plant Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793296 CUMILLA VICTORIA GOVT. COLLEGE Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793297 Climate Smart Agriculture and Water Management (CSAWM), DAE Part Deadline09 Mar 2023 2793298 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2793299 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2793300 Climate Smart Agriculture and Water Management (CSAWM), DAE Part Deadline27 Feb 2023 2793301 Dhaka Zone Deadline13 Mar 2023 2793302 Climate Smart Agriculture and Water Management (CSAWM), DAE Part Deadline09 Mar 2023 2793303 HED, Noakhali Division, Noakhali Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793304 Climate Smart Agriculture and Water Management (CSAWM), DAE Part Deadline09 Mar 2023 2793305 Enhance Production of Oil Crops (EPOC) Project, DAE Part Khamarbari, Dhaka. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793306 Kushtia O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793307 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2793309 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Jamalpur Deadline13 Mar 2023 2793310 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2793311 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2793313 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2793314 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2793315 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2793316 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2793317 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Rajshahi, District. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2793318 Narayanganj Road Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793319 Narayanganj Road Division Deadline09 Mar 2023 2793320 Central Workshop Division Deadline28 Feb 2023 2793321 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Khoksa, Kushtia Deadline02 Mar 2023 2793322 Administration Division Deadline12 Mar 2023 2793323 Bogra Road Division Deadline20 Feb 2023 2793324 Bogra Road Division Deadline20 Feb 2023 2793325 Nilphamari Road Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793326 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Raiganj, Sirajganj Deadline01 Mar 2023 2793327 Kushtia O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793328 Kushtia O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2793962 Construction of 838.40m Bridge on Upazila HQ - Amura - Mathiura - Beanibazar Road (Golapganj Part) [Road ID - 691382002] at Ch. 7676 m on Kushiara River under Upazila - Golapganj, Deadline07 Mar 2023 2793983 Manufacturing, supplying & installation of 6 (six) nos. M.S Lift Gate (size: 1.67m x 1.30m) with 6(six) nos. Padestal Type Hoisting Device Deadline27 Feb 2023 2793984 Procurement of Black Bengal Goat under Integrated Livestock Development Project in Haor areas Deadline07 Mar 2023 2793985 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning work of 5.0 kWp On-Grid Solar system with net metering at Cantonment 132/33 kV Grid Substation under GMD, Dhaka-Central, PGCB Deadline26 Feb 2023 2793986 1.Major Repair of Poschim Shouljalia Govt. Primary school 2.Major Repair of Hital Bunia GOvt. Primary school 3. Major repair of Nematpura Govt. Primary school Deadline20 Feb 2023 2793988 Construction of bank protection works along the right bank of Dhaki river from km. 5.200 to km. 5.700 = 500m at Botbunia Bazar, from km. 11.750 to km. 12.100 =350m at Gainbari Deadline16 Mar 2023 2793989 Construction of 2-Storied Rural Market Building (with 04-Storied Foundation) at Nazir Bazar, under Upazila - Dakshin Surma, District - Sylhet Deadline06 Mar 2023 2794819 Manufacturing, Supply and Installation of 5 (five) nos. Lift Gate (Size-1.65m x 1.875m) with 5 (five) nos. Padestal type Hoisting Device of Koiyardala Ratna 5 (five) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2794822 Construction of Boundary & Main Gate Dokkhin Purbo Nadmula GPS Under Bhandaria Upazila, Dist: Pirojpur. Deadline28 Feb 2023 2794826 Supply and Delivery of 100 Nos. 200KVA and 100 Nos. 250KVA 11/0.4 KV Three phase Distribution Transformers at Central Store of WZPDCL, in Khalishpur, Khulna. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2794827 Construction of bank protection works along the left bank of Shibsha River from km. 14.800 to km. 16.400 =1600m at Jalbunia, km. 14.800 to km 16.800 =2000m (slope protection work) Deadline16 Mar 2023 2794828 A-Construction of Beri Narayanpur GPS Head Teacher's room with attached toilet Under Sarsha Upazila District Jashore. B-Construction of Putkhali GPS Head Teacher's room Deadline27 Feb 2023 2794830 Estimate of Installation of Reflecting Road Studs, Road Sign and Road Marking work at 5th Km (p), 7th Km (p), 11th Km (p), 17th Km (p), 19th Km (p), 21st Km (p), Deadline23 Feb 2023 2794849 Purchase of sand, brick and brick chips.. Deadline19 Feb 2023 2794872 Supply and installation of LED lights with the security lamp poles for the chaptered area along the cemetery road on the north side of Savar cantonment. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2794874 Supply and fixing of 100 Nos large size (240 Liters) plastic dustbin and two vans for chaptered area (east Dendabar) on the north side of Savar cantonment along Kabarstan road. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2794875 Construction of Boundary wall including Gate at Hasli Gaon, Kanduly and Loykha GPS under PEDP4 Deadline27 Feb 2023 2794876 Construction of Additional class room Paschim Kanduly under PEDP4 Deadline27 Feb 2023 2794877 Construction of Malijhikanda GPS Head Teachers Room with attached Toilet under PEDP4 Deadline27 Feb 2023 2794878 Chimney Upper Part With Silencer Dismantling From Borishal Gas Turbine Power Plant and Reassemble to Sylhet 20 MW GT Power Plant Deadline23 Feb 2023 2794879 Re-Construction of Boundary Wall From BUET Club Corner to EUSC East Corner. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795265 3211102:Supply of Cleaning and washing items Deadline22 Feb 2023 2795266 4112314:Supply of Furniture Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795267 Repair & supply/fitting of 35 items different kinds of spare parts for 07 Ton Reach Stacker (Model-Kalmar DRF 100-54S6) of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2795268 Procurement of Butt Strap (Spreader Scissor) with 08 items spare parts for 04-High Straddle Carrier (Model-Terex/Kone Cranes-644H/644E & Model-Kalmer/CSC-440) of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2795269 Procurement of Electro Valve with 05 items spare parts for 45 Ton Reach Stacker (Model-Kone Cranes-TFC-45H) of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline20 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us