Bangladesh Tenders - 8 February 2023 (Page 2 of 3)

460 tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 February 2023, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Medical Consumables, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 February 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Medical Consumables, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

2795270 Procurement of Hyd. Lowering Valve spare parts for 04-High Straddle Carrier (Model-Terex/Kone Cranes-644H) of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2795271 Procurement of Turbo Charger with 03 items spare parts for 50 Ton Capacity Terminal Tractor (TURBERG TT223) & Meclift/Movella Container Mover (ML36CM) of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2795272 Major Maintenance of 04 nos Combined Wash Block in Government Primary School at Sadar Upazila, Brahmanbaria Under Fourth Primary Education Development Program (PEDP-4) Deadline20 Feb 2023 2795273 Construction of Boundary & Main Gate Dokkhin Purbo Nadmula GPS Under Bhandaria Upazila, Dist: Pirojpur. Deadline28 Feb 2023 2795274 Supply of Modern Equipment for Power Technology Lab -1 (4112304) Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795559 Purchase of Non-EDCL Medicine for the FY 2022-2023 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795569 Noakhali O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795570 Jamalpur pwd division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795571 Tangail Road Division Deadline02 Mar 2023 2795578 Procurement Division Deadline06 Mar 2023 2795579 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Dhobaura, Mymensingh Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795580 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Dhobaura, Mymensingh Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795581 Road Division, Chandpur Deadline26 Feb 2023 2795582 Office of the Bridge Engineer,(East), Chittagong. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795584 Office of the Bridge Engineer,(East), Chittagong. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795585 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795586 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Dupchanchia, Bogra Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795587 Office of the Principal, Jamalpur Technical School & College Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795589 Office of the Principal, Jamalpur Technical School & College Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795590 Office of the Principal, Jamalpur Technical School & College Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795591 Office of the Bridge Engineer,(East), Chittagong. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795592 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Mymensingh Deadline09 Mar 2023 2795593 Office of the Principal, Thakurgaon Technical School & College Deadline01 Mar 2023 2795594 Office of the Principal, Jamalpur Technical School & College Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795595 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Mymensingh Deadline02 Mar 2023 2795596 Office of the Principal, Thakurgaon Technical School & College Deadline01 Mar 2023 2795597 Office of the Principal, Thakurgaon Technical School & College Deadline01 Mar 2023 2795598 Office of the Principal, Jamalpur Technical School & College Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795599 Office of the Principal, Jamalpur Technical School & College Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795600 Internal Road, Boundary wall repairs and Renovation of DLS Deadline22 Feb 2023 2795601 Periodic Maintenance of Nakipur GC-Kaligonj via Nurnagar (Shyamnagar part) Road from Ch. 3050m - 3500m & 3860m - 6000m [Shyamnagar], District-Satkhira. Road ID No.287862001. Deadline01 Mar 2023 2795602 Supplying & fitting fixing Overhead Cantilever Sign Board, Reflecting Single Signal ,at different Km's of different Roads under Mymensingh Road Division during the year 2022-2023. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795603 The repair, maintenance of bricks pavement surface in front Bangabandhu Mural and Administration Building at BSMRAU. Deadline22 Feb 2023 2795604 Repair by SBST and premix Bituminous Carpeting at 8th (p), 9th (p),10th (p), 12th (p),14th (p), 16th (p), 18th(p),19th (p), and 20th (p) Km of Mymensingh ( DC office) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795605 Engineering and Estate Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795606 Engineering and Estate Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795607 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Durgapur, Netrakona Deadline22 Feb 2023 2795608 Sales and Distribution Division, Khulshi, BPDB, Chittagong Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795609 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795610 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795611 Distribution Division, BPDB, Bandarban Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795612 Distribution Division, BPDB, Bandarban Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795613 Distribution Division, BPDB, Bandarban Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795614 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795615 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795616 Office of the Bridge Engineer,(East), Chittagong. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795617 Office of the Bridge Engineer,(East), Chittagong. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795618 Tuber Crops Development Project Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795619 Tuber Crops Development Project Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795620 Engineering Department (Civil), Sylhet City Corporation. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795622 Engineering Department (Civil), Sylhet City Corporation. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795623 Bangladesh Space Research and Remote Sensing Organization (SPARRSO) Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795624 Tuber Crops Development Project Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795625 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795626 Tuber Crops Development Project Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795627 Superintending Engineer (Contract and Procurement) Deadline01 Mar 2023 2795628 Superintending Engineer (Contract and Procurement) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2795629 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795630 Sales and Distribution Division, Khulshi, BPDB, Chittagong Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795631 Engineering Department (Civil), Sylhet City Corporation. Deadline02 Mar 2023 2795632 Engineering Department (Civil), Sylhet City Corporation. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795633 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795634 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795635 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795636 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795637 Office of the Principal, Thakurgaon Technical School & College Deadline01 Mar 2023 2795638 Office of the Principal, Thakurgaon Technical School & College Deadline01 Mar 2023 2795640 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795641 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795642 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795643 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795644 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795645 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795646 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795647 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795648 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795649 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795650 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795651 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795652 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795653 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795655 Tuber Crops Development Project Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795656 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795657 Bandarban O&M Division Deadline19 Feb 2023 2795658 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795663 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795664 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795665 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795666 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795668 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795673 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795674 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795675 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795792 Additional Works of Baghaichari Upazila Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center, Rangamati District Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795793 Procurement of Injector with 01 items spare parts for 45 Ton Reach Stacker (Model-DRF-450-60S5/6M) of Zonal Workshop-AB. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2795809 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Comilla Deadline06 Mar 2023 2795810 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795811 Office of the Controller of Stores-West, Rajshahi Deadline07 Mar 2023 2795812 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Comilla Deadline06 Mar 2023 2795813 Brammanbaria pwd division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795814 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795815 District Primary Education Office (Mymensingh) Deadline28 Feb 2023 2795816 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Comilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795817 BCSIR Laboratories, Rajshahi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795818 BCSIR Laboratories, Rajshahi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795819 District Primary Education Office (Mymensingh) Deadline28 Feb 2023 2795887 Kushtia PWD Division Deadline26 Feb 2023 2795888 Office of the Principal, Tangail Technical School & College Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795889 Office of Superintending Engineer, DEPZ Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795890 Office of the Principal, Tangail Technical School & College Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795891 Office of the Principal, Tangail Technical School & College Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795892 Office of the Principal, Tangail Technical School & College Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795893 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline19 Feb 2023 2795894 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Durgapur, Rajshahi Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795895 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Nasirnagar, Brahmanbaria Deadline26 Feb 2023 2795896 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline19 Feb 2023 2795897 Office of the Additional Chief Engineer2 (Civil), Dredging Department, Dhaka. Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795898 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline19 Feb 2023 2795899 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline19 Feb 2023 2795900 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline19 Feb 2023 2795901 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline19 Feb 2023 2795902 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline19 Feb 2023 2795903 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline19 Feb 2023 2795904 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline19 Feb 2023 2795905 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Naogaon Deadline02 Mar 2023 2795906 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Naogaon Deadline02 Mar 2023 2795907 Road Division, Comilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795908 Bangladesh Marine Academy Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795909 Bangladesh Marine Academy Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795910 Road Division, Comilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795911 Office of the Controller of Stores-West, Rajshahi Deadline07 Mar 2023 2795912 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Rajarhat, Kurigram Deadline07 Mar 2023 2795913 Road Division, Comilla Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795914 Chittagong PWD EM Division 1 Deadline09 Mar 2023 2795923 Sarishabari Upazila Health Complex Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795924 Sarishabari Upazila Health Complex Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795926 Sarishabari Upazila Health Complex Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795938 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Raipura, Narsingdi Deadline02 Mar 2023 2795939 Sirajgonj Road Division Deadline26 Feb 2023 2795940 Sirajgonj Road Division Deadline26 Feb 2023 2795941 Road Division, Chandpur Deadline26 Feb 2023 2795942 Road Division, Chandpur Deadline26 Feb 2023 2795960 Kishoreganj pwd division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795961 Noakhali O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795962 PWD EM Division-1, Dhaka Deadline26 Feb 2023 2795963 Narayanganj Road Division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795964 Sylhet PWD Circle Deadline13 Mar 2023 2795965 Logistics Section, Police Telecommunication Organization, Rajarbag, Dhaka Deadline02 Mar 2023 2795966 Logistics Section, Police Telecommunication Organization, Rajarbag, Dhaka Deadline02 Mar 2023 2795967 Dhaka PWD Division-2, Segunbagicha,Dhaka Deadline19 Feb 2023 2795968 Narayanganj Road Division Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795969 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Nageswari, Kurigram Deadline27 Feb 2023 2795970 Pirojpur Road Division Deadline05 Mar 2023 2795971 Noakhali Coastal Forest Division Deadline26 Feb 2023 2795972 Noakhali O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795973 Noakhali O&M Division Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795974 PWD EM Division-1, Dhaka Deadline26 Feb 2023 2795975 Office of the EE, Procurement Division-2, Dhaka WASA Deadline09 Mar 2023 2795976 Textile fabrics Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795977 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795978 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795982 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795986 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795989 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795993 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2795997 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796007 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796010 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796013 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796014 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796015 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796016 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796017 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796018 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796019 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796020 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796021 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796022 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796023 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796024 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796025 Norshingdi PWD Division, Norshingdi Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796026 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Mymensingh Deadline02 Mar 2023 2796027 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Mymensingh Deadline02 Mar 2023 2796028 Office of the Project Director, BDIRWSP Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796029 Executive Engineer_Building Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796030 Executive Engineer_Building Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796031 Sarishabari Upazila Health Complex Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796032 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796033 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796034 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796035 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796036 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796037 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796038 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796039 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796040 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796041 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796042 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796043 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023 2796044 HED, Cumilla Division, Cumilla Deadline23 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us