Bangladesh Tenders - 3 April 2023 (Page 1 of 3)

480 tenders published in Bangladesh on 3 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 3 April 2023, across industries like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Medical Consumables, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 3 April 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Medical Consumables, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

2971501 Transportation, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Work of 132/33Kv, 50/75 Mva T-04 Transformer at Bakalia Grid Sub-Station under Gmd Chattogram-Central, Pgcb. Deadline30 Apr 2023 2971717 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971718 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971719 Office of the Executive Engineer, EM Division-2 Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971720 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971721 Office of the Executive Engineer, EM Division-2 Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971722 Bahubal Upazila Health Complex Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971723 Executive Engineer, Mechanical Maintenance Division, Fenchuganj Combined Cycle Power Station. Deadline30 Apr 2023 2971724 Office of the Chief Engineer Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971725 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Keraniganj, Dhaka Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971726 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Pahartali Deadline08 May 2023 2971727 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971728 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Madhupur, Tangail Deadline26 Apr 2023 2971729 Bahubal Upazila Health Complex Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971730 Office of the Chief Engineer Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971731 Office of the Chief Engineer Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971733 Office of the Chief Engineer Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971734 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Nabinagar, Brahmanbaria Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971735 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971736 Chuadanga Road Division Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971737 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971738 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Singair, Manikganj Deadline27 Apr 2023 2971739 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Singair, Manikganj Deadline27 Apr 2023 2971740 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Singair, Manikganj Deadline27 Apr 2023 2971745 Sales and Distribution Division- Rampur, BPDB, Chittagong. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971773 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971774 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Keraniganj, Dhaka Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971775 Kishor Kishori Club Stublishment Deadline30 Apr 2023 2971826 Dredger R&P Division-2 Deadline30 Apr 2023 2971827 Office of the Superintending Engineer, Dhaka Zone (South) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971828 Mirpur PWD Division, Dhaka Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971829 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Keraniganj, Dhaka Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971830 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971831 Executive Engineer(Maintenance), Chandpur 150MW CCPP Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971832 Mirpur PWD Division, Dhaka Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971853 Kishor Kishori Club Stublishment Deadline30 Apr 2023 2971858 Mirpur PWD Division, Dhaka Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971885 Mirpur PWD Division, Dhaka Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971886 Mirpur PWD Division, Dhaka Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971887 Chuadanga Road Division Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971888 Chuadanga Road Division Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971889 Office of the Principal, Akkelpur Technical School and College Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971890 Superintending Engineer, NOCS Circle, Kazla Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971891 Office Of The Pirganj Pourashava, Thakurgaon Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971892 Chuadanga Road Division Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971893 Office of the Jhenaidah Pourashava, Jhenaidah Deadline27 Apr 2023 2971894 COX'S BAZAR GOVT COLLEGE Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971895 Rangamati Distribution Division Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971896 Office Of The Pirganj Pourashava, Thakurgaon Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971897 Rangamati Distribution Division Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971898 Executive Engineer, Mechanical Maintenance Division, Fenchuganj Combined Cycle Power Station. Deadline30 Apr 2023 2971899 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971900 Office of the Principal, Akkelpur Technical School and College Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971901 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971902 Rangamati Distribution Division Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971903 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971904 PWD Resource Division, Dhaka Deadline12 Apr 2023 2971905 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Purbadhala, Netrakona Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971906 Mirpur PWD Division, Dhaka Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971907 Office of the Superintending Engineer, EM Circle Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971908 Office of the Jhenaidah Pourashava, Jhenaidah Deadline27 Apr 2023 2971909 Chuadanga Road Division Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971910 Office of the Muksudpur Pourashava, Gopalganj Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971911 Office of the Muksudpur Pourashava, Gopalganj Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971912 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Nabinagar, Brahmanbaria Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971913 Zonal Poultry Farm, Pahartali, Chattogram Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971914 Office of the Executive Engineer (operation), 5-6 Unit, Ghorashal Power Station. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971915 Executive Engineer, Sales and Distribution Division-3, BPDB,Comilla Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971916 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971917 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Horinakundu, Jhenaidah Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971918 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Horinakundu, Jhenaidah Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971919 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Horinakundu, Jhenaidah Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971920 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Horinakundu, Jhenaidah Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971921 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Lalpur, Natore Deadline26 Apr 2023 2971922 Procurement and Store Section, BARI Deadline20 Apr 2023 2971923 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Chouddagram, Comilla Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971924 Plant Manager Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971925 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971926 Ghorasal Polash Urea Fertilizer Project Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971927 Patuakhali WD Division Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971928 PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971929 Bishwanath Upazila Health Complex Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971930 Bishwanath Upazila Health Complex Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971931 Bishwanath Upazila Health Complex Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971932 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971933 Bishwanath Upazila Health Complex Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971934 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Shariatpur District. Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971935 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971936 Plant Manager Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971937 Office of the Principal, Faridpur Engineering College, Faridpur Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971938 Office of the Principal, Faridpur Engineering College, Faridpur Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971939 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971940 Narayanganj Dredger Division Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971941 Sundarban West Forest Division Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971942 Chunarughat Upazila Health Complex Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971943 Chunarughat Upazila Health Complex Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971944 Chief Chemist, 7th unit, Ghorashal power station, BPDB, Palash, Narsingdi. Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971945 Office of Executive Engineer (E), Maintenance Dept., BEPZA Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971946 Office Of the Shibganj Pourashava, Bogura Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971947 Office of the Ishwarganj Pourashava, Mymensingh Deadline30 Apr 2023 2971948 Meherpur Road Division Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971949 Office of the Principal, Faridpur Engineering College, Faridpur Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971950 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971951 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971952 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971953 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971954 Zonal Poultry Farm, Pahartali, Chattogram Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971955 Office of the Khoksha Pourashava, Kushtia Deadline26 Apr 2023 2971956 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971957 Office of the Khoksha Pourashava, Kushtia Deadline26 Apr 2023 2971958 Office of the Khoksha Pourashava, Kushtia Deadline26 Apr 2023 2971959 Office of the Khoksha Pourashava, Kushtia Deadline26 Apr 2023 2971960 Office of Karimganj Pourashava, Kishoreganj Deadline03 May 2023 2971961 Office of Karimganj Pourashava, Kishoreganj Deadline03 May 2023 2971962 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Jhalokati Deadline27 Apr 2023 2971963 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Jhalokati Deadline27 Apr 2023 2971964 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Jhalokati Deadline27 Apr 2023 2971965 Office of the Executive Engineer, Zone-01 Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971966 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Netrokona Deadline24 Apr 2023 2971967 Office of the Faridpur Pourashava, Faridpur Deadline27 Apr 2023 2971968 Chief Chemist, Barapukuria Coal Fired Thermal Power Station. Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971969 IT Operation Department, Head Office Deadline02 May 2023 2971970 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Jhalokathi Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971971 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Tangail, District. Deadline12 Apr 2023 2971972 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kaliakoir, Gazipur Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971973 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kaliakoir, Gazipur Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971974 Office of the Araihazar Pourashava, Narayanganj Deadline26 Apr 2023 2971975 Office of the Araihazar Pourashava, Narayanganj Deadline26 Apr 2023 2971976 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kaliakoir, Gazipur Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971977 COX'S BAZAR GOVT COLLEGE Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971978 Jamalpur pwd division Deadline02 May 2023 2971979 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kalihati, Tangail Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971980 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Trishal, Mymensingh Deadline16 Apr 2023 2971981 Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Narayanganj Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971982 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971983 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971984 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971985 PIU Office of Sreemangal Pourashava, Moulvibazar Deadline30 Apr 2023 2971986 Chief Conservency Management Officer at Office of CCMO, Khulna City Corporation Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971987 Chittagong PWD Division-1,Chittagong Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971988 Chittagong PWD Division-1,Chittagong Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971989 Chittagong PWD Division-1,Chittagong Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971990 Chittagong PWD Division-1,Chittagong Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971991 Chittagong PWD Division-1,Chittagong Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971992 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sadar Dakkhin, Comilla Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971993 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sadar Dakkhin, Comilla Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971994 Executive Engineer, Mechanical Maintenance Division, Bhola 225MW Combined Cycle Power Plant Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971995 Executive Engineer (I&C), 3rd Unit Re-Powered CCPP, Ghorashal Power Station, BPDB, Palash, Narsingdi. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971996 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Sadar Dakkhin, Comilla Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971997 PD Office of Renovation, Modernization & Construction of Office Buildings & Infrastructures of BADC. Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971998 Zonal Poultry Farm, Pahartali, Chattogram Deadline18 Apr 2023 2971999 Zilla Parishad, Narayanganj Deadline16 Apr 2023 2972000 Zonal Poultry Farm, Pahartali, Chattogram Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972001 Fouzderhat-Sitakunda-Mirsarai Gas Distribution Network Upgradation Project. Deadline10 May 2023 2972002 Office of the Mirkadim Pourashava, Munshiganj Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972003 Office of the Mirkadim Pourashava, Munshiganj Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972004 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, karnafuli, Chattogram. Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972005 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, karnafuli, Chattogram. Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972006 Nagarpur Upazila Health Complex Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972007 Nagarpur Upazila Health Complex Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972008 Nagarpur Upazila Health Complex Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972009 Nagarpur Upazila Health Complex Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972010 Nagarpur Upazila Health Complex Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972011 Kishoreganj Road Division Deadline12 Apr 2023 2972012 Kishoreganj Road Division Deadline12 Apr 2023 2972013 Kishoreganj Road Division Deadline12 Apr 2023 2972014 Chief Conservency Management Officer at Office of CCMO, Khulna City Corporation Deadline20 Apr 2023 2972033 Office of The Chief Chemist, 4th Unit re-Powered CCPP, Ghorashal Power Station, BPDB, Palash, Norsinghdi. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972034 Zonal Poultry Farm, Pahartali, Chattogram Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972035 Kishoreganj Road Division Deadline12 Apr 2023 2972036 Kishoreganj Road Division Deadline12 Apr 2023 2972037 Kishoreganj Road Division Deadline12 Apr 2023 2972038 Kishoreganj Road Division Deadline12 Apr 2023 2972039 Fouzderhat-Sitakunda-Mirsarai Gas Distribution Network Upgradation Project. Deadline10 May 2023 2972040 Nagarpur Upazila Health Complex Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972041 Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Dinajpur Sadar, Dinajpur Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972043 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972044 BITAC, Dhaka Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972045 Fouzderhat-Sitakunda-Mirsarai Gas Distribution Network Upgradation Project. Deadline10 May 2023 2972046 Zonal Poultry Farm, Pahartali, Chattogram Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972047 Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Dinajpur Sadar, Dinajpur Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972048 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972049 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972050 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972051 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972052 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972053 Operation Division (west) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972054 Chittagong PWD Division-1,Chittagong Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972055 Chittagong PWD Division-1,Chittagong Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972056 Chittagong PWD Division-1,Chittagong Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972057 Kurigram District Jail Deadline16 Apr 2023 2972078 Meherpur Road Division Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972095 Meherpur Road Division Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972100 Office of the Banaripara Paurashava, Barishal Deadline16 Apr 2023 2972106 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Chouddagram, Comilla Deadline18 Apr 2023 2972111 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972112 Plant Manager Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972113 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972114 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline17 Apr 2023 2972115 Executive Engineer_Mech_Zone AB Deadline17 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us