Bangladesh Tenders - 11 April 2023 (Page 5 of 5)

829 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 April 2023, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Defence, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Energy, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 April 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Defence, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3005595 Office of the Executive Engineer, EM Division-2 Deadline27 Apr 2023 3005733 Central Poultry Farm, Mirpur, Dhaka Deadline30 Apr 2023 3005826 Supplyofhighpressuresynthetic deliveryhose,steelstretcherforfire stationatSAIA,CTG. Deadline30 Apr 2023 3005839 RepairandmaintenanceofOfficersdormitory,staffdormitory buildingin/c.otheralliedworks)atShahAmanatInternational Airport,Chattogram.(+06 Tender) Deadline02 May 2023 3005880 Providing and Laying/DrawingofLT. PowerCablefromPowerPlanttoNew WIPswitch Roomi/cotherrelated worksatHSIA. Deadline27 Apr 2023 3005889 SupplyofLight-watersynthetic AqueousFilmFoamingFoam (AFFF)compoundforusein SAIACTG. Deadline27 Apr 2023 3005895 Supply&installationofvariousspare partsforPABXsystemandup gradationofexistingfacilitiesat SAIA,CTG. Deadline20 Apr 2023 3005988 SUPPLY OF TRANSMITTING TRANSDUCER AND HYDROPHONE -BNS ULKA Deadline07 May 2023 3005989 DMR Trunking (Tier-3) System on Turnkey Basis, VHF DMR Tier-2 Walkie-Talkie & UHF DMR Tier-2 Repeater. Deadline23 May 2023 3005990 Supply of Spare parts & Related Services for IP Camera, PABX and Internet Connectivity for SIPS, SWTP-1. Deadline26 Apr 2023 3005991 Supply of learning and educational materials, code- 4112312 Deadline27 Apr 2023 3005992 7Cs ENC Encryptor Software Subscription - Bangladesh Navy Deadline17 Apr 2023 3006159 National Consultant: State Reporting for 4th Cycle of Universal Periodic Review Deadline27 Apr 2023 3006190 Construction Works for Multi-Purpose Disaster Shelter Deadline30 Apr 2023 3006230 Purchase of Vehicles ( Armored Vehicle. Mpv Ambulance, Suv 4 X4 (Bullet Proof). Deadline08 May 2023 3006263 Cable Connection from Transformer to Staff Quarter no 1,2 and 3, Staff Quarter Jame Mosque Including Others Electromechanical Works. Fy: 2022-23 Deadline25 Apr 2023 3006264 Emergency Repair & Maintenance Works of all 11Kv Feeders Distribution Lines Rescue of Damage Transformers & Re-Placement New Transformers & all 11 Kv Feeders all 11 Kv La Dfc Chang Deadline27 Apr 2023 3006265 Part (A). Oil Testing, Oil Centrifuge, Refilling Main Tank & Ol Tc Tank, and other Related Works of 16/20Mva T-31 Transformer 33/11 Kv Bakalia Ss under S&D Division-Bakalia, Bpdb, Deadline25 Apr 2023 3006266 Emergency Repair , Maintenance, Development Method & Renovation Work of 11 Kv & 0.4 Kv Poor Distribution Lines Installation of Transformers to Mitigate Low Voltage Problem Solve & Deadline27 Apr 2023 3006267 Emergency Repair & maintenance work of Rescue and damage transformers including change & damage poles including emergency rescue and repair of Kamlapur, Ranipur, Pathankot, Raipur, Deadline27 Apr 2023 3006467 Human Resources Development Plan For The Department Of Livestock Services (dls) Deadline27 Apr 2023 3006481 International Consultant to support the development of the National Action Plan for Global Compact for Safe, Orderly and Regular Migration (GCM) Request for proposal Deadline25 Apr 2023 3006667 05 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR 76.2 MM SINGLE BARREL NAVAL GUN-VARIOUS SHIPS Deadline30 Apr 2023 3006669 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR 100MM DOUBLE SHIPBORNE GUN -BNS ALI HAIDER & ABU BAKR Deadline30 Apr 2023 3006671 Supply of Fixed Type Archway Metal Detector Deadline25 Apr 2023 3006673 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport, Kurmitola, Dhaka during the year 2022-2023 (S:H:-Repair and maintenance of damaged carpeting and cleaning hazard with debris from A Deadline27 Apr 2023 3006676 Procurement of Flash Bang Grenade in Fy 2022-2023 Deadline03 May 2023 3006732 Procurement of 9x19 Mm Blank Cartridge, Tear Gas Hand Grenade in Fy 2022-2023 Deadline03 May 2023 3006837 National Consultant: State Reporting for 4th Cycle of Universal Periodic Review Deadline27 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us