Bangladesh Tenders - 19 May 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

272 tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 May 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 May 2023, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 May 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3138136 Dhaka O&M Division-2 Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138137 Procurement Division Deadline08 Jun 2023 3138138 PWD Wood Workshop Division Deadline29 May 2023 3138139 Dhaka O&M Division-2 Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138140 Dhaka O&M Division-2 Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138141 Dhaka O&M Division-2 Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138142 Dhaka O&M Division-2 Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138143 Government Poultry Breeding and Development Farm, Jamalpur Deadline04 Jun 2023 3138144 Barguna O&M Division Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138145 Faridpur PWD Division Deadline12 Jun 2023 3138146 Manikganj PWD Division Deadline04 Jun 2023 3138147 Dhaka O&M Division-2 Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138148 PWD Wood Workshop Division Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138149 Dhaka O&M Division-2 Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138151 Medical College PWD Division, Dhaka Deadline31 May 2023 3138152 PWD EM Workshop Division Deadline29 May 2023 3138153 Chittagong PWD Division -2, Chittagong Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138154 PWD EM Workshop Division Deadline29 May 2023 3138155 Office of the Secretary Deadline29 May 2023 3138156 Chittagong PWD Division -2, Chittagong Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138157 Rajshahi PWD Division-2 Deadline30 May 2023 3138158 Procurement Division Deadline01 Jun 2023 3138159 Shere Bangla Nagar PWD Division-3, Dhaka Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138160 Pabna PWD Division, Pabna Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138161 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kalaroa, Satkhira Deadline12 Jun 2023 3138163 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kalaroa, Satkhira Deadline12 Jun 2023 3138164 Barguna O&M Division Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138166 Mohakhali PWD Division, Mohakhali, Dhaka Deadline01 Jun 2023 3138167 Mohakhali PWD Division, Mohakhali, Dhaka Deadline01 Jun 2023 3138168 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Kalaroa, Satkhira Deadline12 Jun 2023 3138172 Mohakhali PWD Division, Mohakhali, Dhaka Deadline01 Jun 2023 3138173 Mymensingh PWD Division, Mymensingh Deadline29 May 2023 3138367 Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla port Deadline24 May 2023 3138369 Transportation of 4th Lot of 40,000 Mt (+/-10%) Dap Fertilizer in Bulk from Jorf Lasfar, Morocco and Delivery Deadline28 May 2023 3138371 Procurement of Medical Equipment & Linen Deadline01 Jun 2023 3138374 Consultancy Service for Developing Competency Based Learning Materials (CBLM) for selected occupation Deadline04 Jun 2023 3138376 Supply of New Vehicle (Jeep) (Rent) for Improvement of Cumilla (Mainamati)-Brahmanbaria (Dharkhar) National Highway Deadline05 Jun 2023 3138429 Consulting Services for Design & Supervision Deadline07 Jun 2023 3138431 New Construction of 350.00 m Rigid Pavement at 1st Km (P) (Ch. 0+195 m to 0+545 m) of Hasnabad Intersection Deadline08 Jun 2023 3138622 Docking & Repairing works of CPA Pontoon Barge-27 Deadline15 Jun 2023 3138625 Physical Service from outsourcing Firm/Company for the post of 1 (One) no Monitoring Officer, 8 (Eight) nos. Engineering Service Deadline19 Jun 2023 3138668 supply and installation of Vessel Traffic Management System Deadline17 Apr 2023 3138673 Construction, Testing & Commissioning of 4” DN 6 km (Approx.) High Pressure Gas Gathering Pipeline from Wellhead of Well Deadline20 Jun 2023 3139528 Corrigendum: Installation of New 250 Kva Transformer for Replacement of Burnout 200 Kva Transformer in Rangamati General Hospital. Deadline05 Jun 2023 3139531 Transportation of Transformers and Goods Allocated from Different Warehouses of Comilla Zrs, Bpdb and Including Goods Allocated in Favor of Superintending Engineers Warehouse in Fa Deadline05 Jul 2023 3139543 Yearly Emergency Installation Repair Recovery and Re-Installation of 11 Kv 11L0.4Kv & 0.4Kv Overhead Lines and Distribution Transformers Recovery & Installation of Distribution Tra Deadline01 Jun 2023 3140413 Supply of Data analysis software STATA/SE Version 18 for 20 Users Deadline29 May 2023 3140724 Mohakhali PWD Division, Mohakhali, Dhaka Deadline01 Jun 2023 3140737 Selection of Consulting Firm (International) for Domestic Payment Card Scheme Implementation Service in Bangladesh Bank Deadline05 Jun 2023 3140811 Dhaka O&M Division-2 Deadline05 Jun 2023 3140886 Bandarban PWD Division, Bandarban Deadline04 Jun 2023 3140949 National Consultant for Supporting Programme Administration and Logistic Servic Deadline21 May 2023 3140955 Study Tour to United States and Europe Deadline23 May 2023 3141028 Supply and Delivery of Notebook with accessories & Monitor for UNOPS Bangladesh office Deadline24 May 2023 3141168 National Consultant for Supporting Programme Administration and Logistic Servic Deadline21 May 2023 3141532 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR 76.2MM NAVAL SYSTEM - BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline13 Jun 2023 3141535 OVERHAUL LEVEL INSPECTION OF PW206C ENGINE OF AW109E HELICOPTER - NAVAL AVIATION Deadline01 Jun 2023 3141537 Video Matrix Switch Module Combat Management System (JRSCCS) Deadline07 Jun 2023 3141539 SUPPLY SPARE PARTS FOR 76.2MM NAVAL SYSTEM- BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline05 Jun 2023 3141540 SUPPLY High Pressure Washer: 400V 50 Hz 3PH, Flow Rate:(1/h) 500-1000, Working Pressure: 30-250 Bar, Connection Load: (KW) 9.2, Maximum Pressure: 275 PSI, Country Of Origin: German Deadline06 Jun 2023 3141541 SUPPLY SPARE PARTS OF BAGGAGE SCANNER - NHQ Deadline18 May 2023 3141542 SUPPLY SSPARE PARTS FOR 76.2MM NAVAL SYSTEM- BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline05 Jun 2023 3141543 REPAIR OF BAGGAGE SCANNER (XIX-6545) ASTROPHYSICS - BNS Bhatiary Deadline30 May 2023 3141544 REPAIR OF KDI 574 INDICATOR, DME OF AW109E HELICOPTER -NAVAL AVIATION Deadline28 May 2023 3141545 SUPPLY OF VARIOUS METER -VARIOUS SHIPS/ESTABLISHMENT Deadline28 May 2023 3141546 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR 76.2MM SINGLE BARREL NAVAL GUN - VARIOUS SHIPS Deadline28 May 2023 3141547 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR 76.2MM SINGLE BARREL NAVAL GUN - VARIOUS SHIPS Deadline28 May 2023 3141548 SUPPLY OF ROLL PIN FOR 12.7 MM MACHINE GUN - BNS KAPATAKHAYA Deadline13 Jun 2023 3141549 SUPPORT SLEEVE FOR 76.2MM SINGLE BARREL NAVAL GUN - VARIOUS SHIPS Deadline28 May 2023 3141550 SUPPORT SLEEVE FOR 76.2MM SINGLE BARREL NAVAL GUN - VARIOUS SHIPS Deadline28 May 2023 3141551 UNDERWAY REPLENISHMENT (UNPEP) (06 LINE ITEMS) - BNS KHAN JAHAN ALI Deadline31 May 2023 3141552 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR 76.2MM NAVAL SYSTEM- BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline25 May 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us