Bangladesh Tenders - 16 June 2023

83 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 June 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3234948 Project Director (Project-2) Deadline06 Jul 2023 3234949 PWD EM Division-6, Dhaka Deadline26 Jun 2023 3234950 Dhaka Computer Centre Deadline06 Jul 2023 3234951 PWD EM Division-5, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3234952 Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Trishal, Mymensingh Deadline26 Jun 2023 3234953 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Dhaka Metro. Deadline10 Jul 2023 3234954 Grid Maintenance Division, Dinajpur Deadline11 Jul 2023 3234955 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Dhaka Metro. Deadline10 Jul 2023 3234956 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Dhaka Metro. Deadline10 Jul 2023 3234957 Gaibandha O&M Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234958 Gaibandha O&M Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234959 Gaibandha O&M Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234960 Gaibandha O&M Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234961 Gaibandha O&M Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234962 Gaibandha O&M Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234963 Gaibandha O&M Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234964 Gaibandha O&M Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234965 Gaibandha O&M Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234966 Gaibandha O&M Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234967 Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Dhaka Metro. Deadline10 Jul 2023 3234968 Gaibandha O&M Division Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234969 Regional Civil Construction Division, Mymensingh Deadline04 Jul 2023 3234970 Regional Civil Construction Division, Mymensingh Deadline04 Jul 2023 3234971 Regional Civil Construction Division, Mymensingh Deadline04 Jul 2023 3234972 Sadharan Bima Corporation Deadline13 Jul 2023 3234973 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Pirojpur Deadline10 Jul 2023 3234974 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Pirojpur Deadline10 Jul 2023 3234975 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Pirojpur Deadline10 Jul 2023 3234976 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Pirojpur Deadline10 Jul 2023 3234977 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Pirojpur Deadline10 Jul 2023 3234978 Office of the Mayor, Islampur Pourashava, Jamalpur. Deadline05 Jul 2023 3234979 Azimpur PWD Division, New Market, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3234980 Azimpur PWD Division, New Market, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3234981 Azimpur PWD Division, New Market, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3234982 Azimpur PWD Division, New Market, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3234983 Bogra Road Division Deadline26 Jun 2023 3234984 Shariatpur PWD Division Deadline10 Jul 2023 3234985 Office Of The Porshuram Pourashava, Feni Deadline17 Jul 2023 3234986 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Kishoreganj Deadline05 Jul 2023 3234987 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Kishoreganj Deadline05 Jul 2023 3234988 PWD EM Division-6, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3234989 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Sylhet Deadline06 Jul 2023 3234990 PWD EM Division-6, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3234992 PWD EM Division-5, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3234994 Chittagong PWD EM Division-2 Deadline26 Jun 2023 3234996 PWD EM Division-6, Dhaka Deadline26 Jun 2023 3234997 Azimpur PWD Division, New Market, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3234998 Azimpur PWD Division, New Market, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3235000 Azimpur PWD Division, New Market, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3235001 Azimpur PWD Division, New Market, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3235003 Azimpur PWD Division, New Market, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3235006 Azimpur PWD Division, New Market, Dhaka Deadline03 Jul 2023 3235008 Hiring a firm for supply of ICT items for UNDP Cox'sbazar office Deadline04 Jul 2023 3235029 Re-Ad: Capacity building on mental health resilience - PTIB Deadline22 Jun 2023 3235071 Office of the Mayor_Madhupur Paurashava, Tangail. Deadline03 Jul 2023 3235740 Re-Ad: Capacity building on mental health resilience - PTIB Deadline22 Jun 2023 3235928 Medicine Deadline11 Jul 2023 3236007 Construction of RCC Jetty with allied works at Sandwip, Chattogram under the project of Deadline17 Jul 2023 3236008 Supplying of different software with installation of accessories for DPHE and the Pourashavas under Urban Water Supply and Sanitation in 23 Pourashavas Project (GOB-IDB) Deadline17 Jul 2023 3236011 Design, Supply, Erection , Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1 no. new 33/11 kV , 2X10/13.33 MVA AIS Type Regular Sub-station including civil works and other related works Deadline17 Jul 2023 3236020 Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of new 33/11 kV, 1x16/20 MVA Power Transformer and extension of control building and other related works at Sales Deadline19 Jul 2023 3237202 Information Collection and Confirmation Survey on Effective Approaches for Implementing National Climate Change Adaptation Policies Deadline30 Jun 2023 3238098 Blue Economy Public Expenditure and Institutional Review (PEIR) Deadline19 Jun 2023 3238231 SUPPLY OF Radar Display Navigation 10.4 Inch (Ex-Bhatiary) Brand: Furuno, Model: NavNel VX2) Deadline05 Jul 2023 3238232 SUPPLY OF Microphone Stand. Deadline21 Jun 2023 3238302 Various Print Cartridge Ink Deadline22 Jun 2023 3238305 Road Barrier, S S & Stand with Barrier Deadline18 Jun 2023 3238475 Hiring a firm for supply of ICT items for UNDP Cox sbazar office Deadline04 Jul 2023 3238715 Selection of a firm to provide training on Learning Management System, Digital Smart Board and Attendance Reader Machine for the Teachers of “Sheikh Russel School of Future” (S Deadline15 Jun 2023 3239059 Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Sylhet Deadline06 Jul 2023 3239239 SUPPLY OF ROLL PIN FOR 12.7 MM MACHINE GUN - BNS KAPATAKHAYA Deadline12 Jul 2023 3239240 Rope Assy, Part No: A-262191B00C Deadline09 Jul 2023 3239241 SUPPLY OF HELMET WITH COMMUNICATION FOR NAVAL AVIATION Deadline06 Jul 2023 3239243 SUPPLY OF RADAR DISPLAY NAVIGATION 8.4 INCH -BANFMU-9 Deadline06 Jul 2023 3239254 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR RHIB (RIGID HULL INFLATABLE BOAT) -BANFMU-9 Deadline06 Jul 2023 3239255 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR BOAT RHIB EVINRUDE E-TEC 150 HP 60DEGREE, V6 ENGINE (30 L/I) Deadline05 Jul 2023 3239258 SUPPLY OF MOVING MAP CONTROL PANEL OF AW109E HELICOPTER Deadline05 Jul 2023 3239259 SUPPLY OFSPARE PARTS FOR BOAT RHIB (RIGID HULL INFLATABLE BOAT): EVINRUDE E-TECH 130/150 HP 60DEGREE V4/V6 (11 L/I) - BANFMU-9 Deadline05 Jul 2023 3239261 SUPPLY OF RADAR DISPLAY NAVIGATION 10.4 INCH Deadline05 Jul 2023 3239262 SUPPLY OF BELT FOR BAGGAGE SCANNER MACHINE - BNS MONGLA Deadline25 Jun 2023 3239263 SUPPLY OF ARCHWAY METAL DETECTOR - BNS ISSA KHAN Deadline25 Jun 2023 3239265 SUPPLY OF DIGITAL CLAMP METER - BNS ALI HAIDER Deadline25 Jun 2023 3239496 Tenders are invited for Providingg 5 (five) years licence,installation, configuration, deployment, updating and technical support for two factor authentication solution for 200 use Deadline20 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us