Bangladesh Tenders - 21 November 2023 (Page 1 of 3)

579 tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 November 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3967501 Feasibility for establishing desalination plant at BSMSN Deadline11 Dec 2023 3967520 Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Preparation of Proposed “Sustainable and Integrated Rural Transport Project” (SIRTP) Deadline13 Dec 2023 3967524 Feasibility for establishing desalination plant at BSMSN Deadline11 Dec 2023 3967543 Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Preparation of Proposed “Sustainable and Integrated Rural Transport Project” (SIRTP) Deadline13 Dec 2023 3967549 Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Preparation of Proposed “Sustainable and Integrated Rural Transport Project” (SIRTP) Deadline13 Dec 2023 3967554 Feasibility for establishing desalination plant at BSMSN Deadline11 Dec 2023 3967839 Pump,Portable Submersible,Capacity: 18m3/Hour 2900RPM 1.1KW 220V 50Hz 1Ph with Accessories Deadline21 Nov 2023 3967840 Spare Parts For Generator (Caterpiller) Deadline21 Nov 2023 3967841 Various Paint and Thinner Deadline21 Nov 2023 3967843 Thinner, Epoxy, T-7/T-10 Deadline21 Nov 2023 3967844 Compressor,HP Air-Electric,Capacity: 3Stage 3Cylinder 340Bar 280L/min 5000PSI Deadline21 Nov 2023 3967846 Element,9M9740 Deadline21 Nov 2023 3967849 Intelligent Dual Digital Display Meter Deadline21 Nov 2023 3967851 Spare Part For HP Air Compressor Deadline22 Nov 2023 3967853 Valve Gallery,Cast Iron,LxBxH-630x170x230mm Deadline22 Nov 2023 3967855 Valve Gate-Various Size Deadline22 Nov 2023 3967860 Element, Filter For Main Engine Deadline22 Nov 2023 3967861 Diaphragm, Rubber Deadline22 Nov 2023 3967862 Filter Element,Carbon,UIV-1.3B Deadline22 Nov 2023 3967867 Light,Rechargeable Hand,Emergency Deadline22 Nov 2023 3967884 Illumination Circuit,LED Water Proof,220/240V AC 20-28Amps 55mtr 60Holder S/T Deadline22 Nov 2023 3967934 Bearing Housing,Turbine End,AND.85292 Deadline21 Nov 2023 3967936 Impeller Deadline21 Nov 2023 3967938 O Ring, Seal & Bearing, Ball Deadline22 Nov 2023 3967999 34418-025-BAN: Climate Resilient Integrated Southwest area Project for Water Resource Management (CRISP-WRM) Deadline17 Feb 2024 3968617 Bi Cycle,Complete,700mm Deadline21 Nov 2023 3968619 Broom,Push,Soft Deadline22 Nov 2023 3968686 Individual Consultant Service as Environmental Specialist (National). Package No: SP-06 Deadline18 Dec 2023 3968715 Repair and maintenance of Saidpur Airport During the year 2023-2024 (S.H- Providing cover slab of existing RCC drain in/c other allied works)(+ 04 Tender) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3968716 Extension of Shoulder besides of newly constructed Apron atShah Amanat InternationalAirport,Chattogram.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline18 Dec 2023 3968801 Create and meet the demand for climate resilience solutions in four districts of Chattogram division. Request for proposal Deadline10 Dec 2023 3968802 Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Preparation of Proposed “Sustainable and Integrated Rural Transport Project” (SIRTP) Deadline13 Dec 2023 3968819 Feasibility for establishing desalination plant at BSMSN Deadline12 Dec 2023 3969230 HIRING A CONSULTING FIRM (INGO) FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF RESETTLEMENT ACTION PLAN (RAP) for Sylhet-Charkhai-Sheola Highway Improvement Project under ACCESS PROGRAM Deadline03 Jan 2024 3969239 Individual Consultant Service as Land Acquisition and Resettlement Specialist (National). Package No: SP-07 Deadline11 Dec 2023 3971129 Procurement of ladder pulley, pulley shaft, hanging block of ladder and side block Deadline12 Dec 2023 3971130 Procurement of Potentiometer for Winch Controller (Joystick) of BIWTA Dredgers Deadline12 Dec 2023 3971131 Repair works of hydraulic ram, gear oil cooler, gate valve of BIWTA Crane Boat Dharla-13 Deadline12 Dec 2023 3971133 Major overhauling of harbour engine along with fitting works for BIWTA Dredger Buriganga Deadline07 Dec 2023 3971134 Procurement of various types of filters for Caterpillar engine Deadline07 Dec 2023 3971135 Procurement of Injector for hydraulic engine (CAT C-9) of BIWTA Dredger Buriganga Deadline07 Dec 2023 3971136 Procurement of High Pressure Flexible Pipe for hydraulic line and Rubber Hose (heat proof) for cooling line of BIWTA Dredgers and other vessels under Dredger Base Narayanganj Deadline07 Dec 2023 3971137 Docking-undocking and docking related different types of repair and fitting works Deadline07 Dec 2023 3971138 Repair works of hydraulic ram, hydraulic pump, bucket, bush Deadline07 Dec 2023 3971142 Construction of boundary wall & gate Bill kathor, Bri Gorila,Dakshin Nari Bari Deadline29 Nov 2023 3971143 Construction of Boundary wall & gate Alhaj prof.MD.Abdul kuddus,Chandapur-1 Deadline29 Nov 2023 3971145 Procurement of different sizes of 86 (Eighty Six) Nos. of Tyre. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3971199 Construction of Soil Retaining structure under different Upazilas of Natore district. Deadline27 Dec 2023 3971841 Improvement of Putiakhali Alauddin Khan Road -Basa Bari Culvert road Deadline28 Nov 2023 3971842 (lmprovement of Paschim lndropasha Dorgha Bari -Paschim lndropasha GPS Deadline28 Nov 2023 3971843 Raising of manhole cover of main trunk sewer line. (lot-1) Deadline30 Nov 2023 3971844 Repair and maintenance of main trunk sewer line from mirhajirbagh siphon Deadline30 Nov 2023 3971845 Improvement of Akhara-Natsal Road (Ch.500-850m) Road ID-164504006 Deadline29 Nov 2023 3971846 Improvement of Dohali Village Road (Ch.00-350m) Road ID-164505022 Deadline29 Nov 2023 3971847 Improvement of Shalbari Saddam's More-Vogobotipur Nalpukur Alam's House Road (Ch.500-850m) Road ID-164505217 Deadline29 Nov 2023 3971848 Improvement of Shadhipur R&H Shadhipur Village Road (Rohimapur) (Ch.00-450m) Deadline29 Nov 2023 3971849 Improvement of Itali Dakhinpara Pacca Road Sordarpara Mosque Road (Ch.00-350m) Road ID-164505192 Deadline29 Nov 2023 3971850 Improvement of Tilon Pacca Road-Vuttu's House Road (Ch.00-350m) Road ID-164505189 under Mohadevpur Upazila District:Naogaon. Deadline29 Nov 2023 3971851 Improvement of Kashipur UZR- Kashipur Dattapara road ch: 00-1170m Deadline29 Nov 2023 3971852 Repair and Renovation works of Gungoli Bari Hostel Building Sanitary water supply & electrical Deadline21 Dec 2023 3971853 Repair and Renovation works of Academic Cum-Administration Building with A/C Supply works Deadline21 Dec 2023 3971854 Renovation work of I. C. T Lab of Academic Building-1 and Installation of 2-Tonne A/C (3 nos) Deadline21 Dec 2023 3971855 Installation of deep Tube-well and Submercible Pump of Academic Building Deadline21 Dec 2023 3971856 Repair works of Physics and Rovar store Room in/c tiles work Deadline21 Dec 2023 3971857 Repair works with Plaster and weather coat Govt. Fazlul Houqe College, Banaripara, Barishal Deadline21 Dec 2023 3971858 Repair works of main Building Roof at Govt. Fazlul Houqe College, Banaripara, Barishal. Deadline21 Dec 2023 3971859 Construction of Boundary Wall at Govt. Fazlul Haque College, Banaripara, Barisal. Deadline21 Dec 2023 3971860 Internal and External Electrical Works of Office Building Deadline21 Dec 2023 3971861 Supplying and Fitting Air Cooler In/C Electrical Works of Rest House Deadline21 Dec 2023 3971862 Repair and renovation work of academic building-2 in/c electricity work Deadline21 Dec 2023 3972096 Appointment of Receivers and Carrying agent Deadline23 Nov 2023 3972231 Transportation of 9th lot of 40,000 Mt (+/- 10%) DAP Fertilizer in bulk from Jorf Lasfar Deadline23 Nov 2023 3972259 Appointment of Carrying Agent for Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) Deadline27 Nov 2023 3972262 Appointment of Receivers & Carrying agent for Clearing & Forwarding (C&F), Survey Deadline29 Nov 2023 3972263 Appointment of Carrying Agent for Transportation and Stacking including Clearing & Forwarding (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla Deadline30 Nov 2023 3972312 Supply Chlorantraniliprole 0.4% Gr Insecticides Deadline07 Dec 2023 3972313 Hiring of Vehicles Deadline11 Dec 2023 3972316 Repairing of potholes, bituminous carpeting and sealcoating of the main road Deadline11 Dec 2023 3972317 Improvement of Shaharpukur-Gopinathpur Road at Ch. 0+500km-9+500km under Dupchanchia Upazila, District: Bogura. [Road ID # 110332003] Salvage Materials Cost Tk. 72,44,464.00 & 02. Deadline11 Dec 2023 3972331 Repair & Renovation of SDE Residence Building, Executive Engineer Banglow, Boundary Wall Rising Deadline28 Nov 2023 3972332 CONSTRUCTION OF RCC PAVEMENT, DRAIN, AROUND THE TANK APPRON, WALKWAY, SHIFTING OF ELECTRIC METER ROOM AND OTHER RELATED WORKS Deadline29 Nov 2023 3972333 Rehabilitation (Widening) of Rasulpur RHD (Circuit House)-Katondabazar GC Deadline03 Dec 2023 3972334 Rehabilitation of 26.00m Long Iron Bridge on Taltola Bazer- Talgachia via Basbunia H/0 Azher Master at ch. 3200.00m under Kathalia Upazila District: Jhalokathi (ID No-542434005)Reh Deadline06 Dec 2023 3972335 Improvement of Jhalokathi Bhandaria R & H Road (Nalbunia hat) to Matibhanga via S.Kanudaskathi GPS road(ch.1360m-1595m) [ID No. 542844073] Deadline28 Nov 2023 3972336 Improvement of Katipara R.N.G.P.S - Talukder hat via Sk Shabuddin Mazar road Deadline28 Nov 2023 3972447 Carrying, unloading and stacking of 50,000 MT Urea Fertilizer Deadline19 Dec 2023 3972824 Repair & Renovation work for Road Circle Office, Division Office & Inspection Banglow Deadline28 Nov 2023 3973353 GR-2: Procurement of Publication Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973370 Procurement of Printer Toner Cartridge for CUET. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973371 Procurement of Photocopier Toner for CUET. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973390 Procurement of Chemicals and Apparatus for Investigation on Chemical Constituents and Biological Activities of the Extracts from the Seeds of Swietenia Mahagoni (Mahogany) DRE Rese Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973394 Procurement of Books for Central Library CUET. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973395 Construction of Six Storied Utility Building Including Civil, Internal Sanitary & Water supply, Internal Electrification Works under the project of Twenty Storied New Office Bhabon Deadline14 Dec 2023 3973397 Discharge measurement work with the help of Pick-up, surveyor, skilled & unskilled labour, shaded engine boat, engine boat of river 80 Mohananda at station 211.5 Chapai Nawabgonj, Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973406 Collection of hydrological data including the payoff of gauge reader for 3 nos Water level gauge, 14 nos Rain gauge and 3 nos Rain gauge cum Evaporation Station under the jurisdict Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973407 Construction of boundary wall (south side) of Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center at Pangsha Upazilla under the project "Construction of 560 Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Deadline07 Dec 2023 3973410 Discharge Measurement & Triangulation survey work at 291.5 Dalia Station of 107 Teesta River ( Trans boundary river), 291.5 Dalia CHR Station, 294 Kaunia Station of 107 Teesta Rive Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973412 Procurement of Chemical Re-agent for the F.Y. 2023-2024 at Upazila Health Complex Jaintapur, Sylhet. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973416 Construction of Semi-Paka Tin Shead Building For Third Gender Population In front of Agomon Food Park at Misri Under Laksam Pourashava. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973417 Procurement of Furniture for the F.Y. 2023-2024 at Upazila Health Complex Jaintapur, Sylhet. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973418 Construction of Remaining Internal Road and Surface Drain at Sector-17(Part) of Purbachal New Town Project (RDC-17, Lot-04). Deadline14 Dec 2023 3973419 Construction of Remaining Road & Surface Drain work at Sector-04 (Part) of Purbachal New Town Project (Package No-PNTP/RDC/S4, Lot- 02). Deadline14 Dec 2023 3973420 Procurement of Linen for the F.Y. 2023-2024 at Upazila Health Complex Jaintapur, Sylhet. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973423 Supplying necessary spare parts with machining and repairing works for overhauling to replace the right sided 240 H.P Doosan Engine (Model-L-086TIH) of ferry Utility Type-2(imp)-82 Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973424 Supplying 9mm MS plate, for emergency repairing of different ferry, pontoon under RHD ferry Sub-division, Khulna during the fiscal year of 2023-24. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973428 Supplying necessary original Gear cable & Water Pump of 240 H.P Doosan Engine (Model-L086TIH) at different Ferry Ghat under RHD ferry Sub-division Khulna during the fiscal year of Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973429 Supply and necessary repair works with MS plate, MS Angel (Docking & Undocking) for repairing the pontoon No-PI-194/04 at Paddergong ferry Ghat (Chalna end) under RHD ferry Sub-div Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973430 Supplying necessary original electrical spare parts of Self Starter and others of 240 H.P Doosan Engine (Model-L086TIH) at different Ferry Ghat under (RHD) ferry Sub-division Khuln Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973431 Supply and necessary repair works with MS plate, MS Angel for repairing the pontoon no-PI-026/83 at Jailkhana ferry Ghat (Sener Bazer end) under RHD ferry Sub-division, Khulna duri Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973432 Supplying 6mm MS plate for emergency repairing of different ferry and pontoon under RHD ferry Sub-division, Khulna during the fiscal year of 2023-24. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973434 Supply and necessary repair works with MS plate, MS Angel for repairing the Pontoon no. PI-051/89 at Aura ferry Ghat under RHD ferry Sub-division Khulna, during the fiscal year of Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973435 Supplying 3mm MS plate and MS Angel for emergency repairing of different ferry and pontoon under RHD ferry Sub-division, Khulna during the fiscal year of 2023-24. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973445 Supplying necessary spare parts, machining and repairing works for Overhauling and replacing the Right side 240 H.P Doosan Engine (Model-L-136TI) of ferry Utility Type-2(imp)-084/2 Deadline30 Nov 2023 3973446 Construction of uPVC burried pipe line. Pipe and fittings supplied by the authority. one lot 10 nos. of burried pipe line to be constructed. Length of one burried pipe line is 500m Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973447 Construction of uPVC burried pipe line. Pipe and fittings supplied by the authority. one lot 10 nos. of burried pipe line to be constructed. Length of one burried pipe line is 500m Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973448 Construction of uPVC burried pipe line. Pipe and fittings supplied by the authority. one lot 10 nos. of burried pipe line to be constructed. Length of one burried pipe line is 500m Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973450 Construction of uPVC burried pipe line. Pipe and fittings supplied by the authority. one lot 10 nos. of burried pipe line to be constructed. Length of one burried pipe line is 500m Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973451 Construction of uPVC burried pipe line. Pipe and fittings supplied by the authority. one lot 10 nos. of burried pipe line to be constructed. Length of one burried pipe line is 500m Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973453 Construction of uPVC burried pipe line. Pipe and fittings supplied by the authority. one lot 10 nos. of burried pipe line to be constructed. Length of one burried pipe line is 500m Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973454 Construction of uPVC burried pipe line. Pipe and fittings supplied by the authority. one lot 10 nos. of burried pipe line to be constructed. Length of one burried pipe line is 500m Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973455 Construction of uPVC burried pipe line. Pipe and fittings supplied by the authority. one lot 10 nos. of burried pipe line to be constructed. Length of one burried pipe line is 500m Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973457 Construction of uPVC burried pipe line. Pipe and fittings supplied by the authority. one lot 10 nos. of burried pipe line to be constructed. Length of one burried pipe line is 500m Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973458 Construction of uPVC burried pipe line. Pipe and fittings supplied by the authority. one lot 10 nos. of burried pipe line to be constructed. Length of one burried pipe line is 500m Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973475 Pre-Work Survey of Sub-Mersible Embankment of 170.00 KM in different Haor in different upazila (Karimganj,Tarail, Itna, Mithamoin, Austogram, Nikli, Bajitpur, Bhairob & Kotiadi) in Deadline03 Dec 2023 3973483 Purchase of I-Connectors, T-Connectors, PG Clamps, 120 and 180 RM Copper Sockets and Cable kits and other essential electrical supplies for use in various feeders and substations u Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973484 Repair & Supplying for Photocopier, AC & Generator Equipment of Road Division Narisingdi, Road Sub-Division Narsingdi/Shibpur under Narsingdi Road Division during the year 2023-202 Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973485 Sign Signal and Road Marking Work of Tongi-Kaligonj-Tanstation(Ghorasal)-Panchdona (R-301), Palash-Ghorashal Road (R-304); Dhaka (Katchpur)-Bhairab-Jagadishpur-Shaistagonj-Sylhet-T Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973489 Supply and installation of Acoustic System, Audience Chair, Stage lighting and Sound system for Experimental Theater Hall at Muslim Institute Cultural Complex, Chattogram Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973490 Supplying for Cleaner Equipments at Road Division Narsingdi, Road Sub-Division Narsingdi/Shibpur, Inspaction Banglo Narsingdi/Shibpur/Bhoirob Under Narsingdi Road Division, during Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973491 Supplying & Instellation for Computer (CPU, Monitor, UPS, Printer, Scaner & Others Equipment) of Shibpur Road Sub-Division under Narsingdi Road Division during the year 2023-2024. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973492 Supply of Engineering Equipments for Narsingdi Road Division, Narsingdi during the financial year 2023-2024. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973493 Repair & Supplying for Computer (Desktop Related Services) of Road Division Narisingdi, Road Sub-Division Narsingdi/Shibpur under Narsingdi Road Division during the year 2023-2024. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973496 Emergency Repair of Damaged Pavement by Aggregate Base Type II, Carpeting and Prime Coat work of Shaheprotap-Narsingdi Road (R-210) under Narsingdi Road Division during the year 20 Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973508 Supplying & Instellation for Multifunction Copier of Road Division Narsingdi & IPS for Shibpur Road Sub-Division under Narsingdi Road Division during the year 2023-2024. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973509 Supplying Auto Machine Made Bricks, best quality stone chips, Coarse Sand (F.M 1.80) & Firewood for maintenance work of different Road of Narsingdi Sub-Division under Narsingdi Roa Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973511 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Departmental Routine Maintenance work at different road of Shibpur Road Sub-Division Under Narsingdi Road Division During the Year 2023-2024. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973512 Supplying labour for Clearing & Grubbing at 2nd(p), 3rd(p),4t (p) , 7th (p), 8th (p), 9th (p)km of Narsigdi (Darinabipur) Karimpur-Jamalpur (Bancharampur)- Alokbali (Z-2055) under Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973513 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Departmental Routine Maintenance work at different road of Narsingdi Road Sub-Division Under Narsingdi Road Division During the Year 2023-2024. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973514 Pavement Repair by Primer Seal and DBS Wearing Course at Ch: 7+000 to 11+300 (Different Chainage) of Palash-Gorashal Road (R-304) under Narsingdi Road Division during the year 2023 Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973515 Supplying labour for Clearing & Grubbing at 17th (p), 18th (p) & 19th (p) km of Shibpur (Itakhola-Katiadi Regional Highway)-Dulalpur-Lakpur-Monohardi (Hatirdia) Road (Z-2044), at 2 Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973516 Supplying best quality Stone chips, Local sand, Firewood, Auto Machine Made Bricks for maintenance work of different roads (Shibpur Road Sub-Division) under Narsingdi Road Division Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973517 Supplying labour for Clearing & Grubbing at 26th (p), 30th (p) & 31st (p) km of Tongi-Kaligonj- Tanstation (Ghorasal)-Panchdona (R-301) under Narsingdi Road Division Narsingdi duri Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973529 Modernization of SSTI Deadline11 Dec 2023 3973531 Supplying labour for Clearing & Grubbing at 32nd (P), 33rd (P), 35th (P), 36th (P), 38th (P) & 39th (P) km of Nayapur-Araihazar-Narsingdi-Raipura Regional Highway (R-114) under Nar Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973532 Estimate for Supplying labour for Clearing & Grubbing at Shahid Moyez Uddin Bridge Approach, 27th Km(p), 28th Km(p), 29th Km(p) of Tongi-Kaligonj- Tanstation (Ghorasal)-Panchdona ( Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973533 Supply of 4 tubeless tyres to NOCS Swamibag, DPDC for Dhaka Metro Tha 13-3609 Deadline03 Dec 2023 3973534 Construction of Additional class Room of Putia GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline05 Dec 2023 3973535 Supplying of Agriculture Equipment (Power Tiller) for different Farmer Association under Upazila: Naniarchar, District: Rangamati. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973537 Rubber Bag Replacement with other necessary work of Atrai River Rubber Dam under Upazila: Gurudaspur, District: Natore. (Sub Project name and no.- Atrai River Rubber Dam Project, S Deadline11 Dec 2023 3973538 Construction of Additional class Room of Khadergaon GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline05 Dec 2023 3973540 Construction of additional class room Kushmail Koroitola GPS under NBIDGPS, Fulbaria Upazila,Mymensingh. Deadline05 Dec 2023 3973541 Construction of Additional class Room of Charpayaly GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline05 Dec 2023 3973542 Construction of additional class room Palashi Hata GPS under NBIDGPS, Fulbaria Upazila,Mymensingh. [2H+2V+1V/F4+WB] Deadline05 Dec 2023 3973543 Rehabilitation of Zonail UP Office at UZR - Sreerampur Hat Via Darikushi Rameswarpur Hat Road from Ch. 0-6000m under Upazila: Baraigram, District: Natore. [Road ID No.-169153011] Deadline11 Dec 2023 3973544 a. Improvement of Mudairgaon-Laurergorh Road by RCC from Ch: 00-1400m Under Tahirpur Upazila, Dist: Sunamganj Road ID. 690924002 b.Improvement of Mudairgaon-Laurergorh Road by Ear Deadline19 Dec 2023 3973545 Construction of additional class room of Poschim Mridhapara GPS (2H +1V+S.WB-F4) under NBIDGPS, Upazila: Faridpur, District: Pabna. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973548 Construction of additional Class room paschim Digholdi khorshedara Government Primary School under PEDP4 Deadline05 Dec 2023 3973551 Fitting and fixing of glass doors, glass partitions and other related works inside the office of NOCS Narinda Circle, DPDC Deadline03 Dec 2023 3973552 1. Construction of cc Road from mannan khan house to D.C Road at word no 5 ,Shibpur pourashava,Narshindi. 2. Construction of cc Road from asrafpur-Borotack BC Road to Shiraj house Deadline29 Nov 2023 3973553 Sweeping and Cleaning of residential areas, office buildings, School, ZRS and other areas under Sales and Distribution Division-3, BPDB, Cumilla. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973554 Supply of furniture to NOCS Circle Narinda, DPDC. Deadline03 Dec 2023 3973557 1. Construction and Re-Construction of Dense carpetting road starting from Bandardia RHD road to water treatment plant ward no 2, Shibpur pourashava. 2. Rehabilitation of carpetin Deadline29 Nov 2023 3973558 Emergency Repair and maintenance of Civil works for Jangalia PDB colony residential house No. D/2, D/4, & F/42 under Sales and Distribution Division 3, BPDB, Cumilla. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973559 e-gp-UNO/Res/Ban/Rowa/2023-24/-01 Construction of New Upazila Nirbahi Officer Residence in Rowangchari Upazila Bandarban Deadline05 Dec 2023 3973560 Construction of 12 inch dia x 140 psig x 10.0 km Gas Distribution Pipeline in Rangpur Area (Group-4). Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973562 Construction of Head Teacher's room with attached toilet of MADHYA CHAR SULLUKIA, MAIJDEE BALIKA BIDYA NIKETON, UNDER CHAR SHANTIRHAT IMAN ALI GPS under PEDP4 at Noakhali Sadar Upa Deadline03 Dec 2023 3973563 Rehabilitation-Widening of Raipur-Haidergonj Road from Ch. 7584m-10776m Road ID- 451582001 [Raipur] Deadline10 Dec 2023 3973564 01.Improvement of Nuria Hazirhat - Nuru Patwaryhat Road at Ch. 00m-11420m Effective Length =11.42 km under Ramgati Upazila,District: Laxmipur (Road ID: 451732005) Cost of Salvage M Deadline20 Dec 2023 3973565 Construction of 12 inch dia x 140 psig x 4.50 km and 8 inch dia x 140 psig x 9.0 km Gas Distribution Pipeline in Rangpur Area (Group-2). Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973566 Supply and Refilling of Fire Extinguishers with Accessories Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973587 Construction of 12 inch dia x 140 psig x 10.20 km Gas Distribution Pipeline in Rangpur Area (Group-3). Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973594 Construction of additional classroom of Sonatala GPS under NBIDGPS Deadline05 Dec 2023 3973596 Construction of additional class room, 3H+2V-F3+WB, of Mohonpur GPS under NBIDGPS at Kalukhali upazila of Rajbari district. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973598 Construction of 12 inch dia x 140 psig x 10.30 km Gas Distribution Pipeline in Rangpur Area (Group-1). Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973599 Construction of class room of KALYAN GPS under NBIDGPS Project-1 at Noakhali Sadar Upazila, Noakhali. Deadline03 Dec 2023 3973602 Improvement of Fateabad-Ramdash Hat-Modunaghat Road at Ch: 00-4500m & 5200-5500m Effective Length-4.8km; Upazila: Hathazari, District: Chattogram (Total Cost of Salvage Materials T Deadline01 Jan 2024 3973610 Supply and Installation of electrical Surge Protection system and other E/M component for TB-1 & 2 at HSIA. Deadline14 Dec 2023 3973611 a) Improvement of Kalmakanda Graveard-Khala via Shaljan Road (Ch. 00m - 1098m) [Road ID-372404051]. b) Construction of 03 Nos (0.600mx0.625m) RCC U-Type Drain Culvert at Ch. 385m, Deadline10 Dec 2023 3973612 Construction of Doctor Shamsuddin Jahangir Community Clinic at West Islamabad (Ward No. Old-03 & New-07) at 13 No Islamabad Union under Motlab (N) Upazila in Chandpur District . Deadline07 Dec 2023 3973615 Replacement of Jetway Passenger Boarding Bridge no: 6, 9 & 10 and related works at HSIA Deadline21 Dec 2023 3973616 Procurement of 1 (One) Unit Ambulance Deadline17 Dec 2023 3973617 Construction of Bir Muktijudda Abdur Rob Miah Community Clinic at Ichapura (Ward No. Old-02 & New-04) at 12 No Dadoshgram Union under Haziganj Upazila in Chandpur District . Deadline07 Dec 2023 3973621 Procurement of 02 nos. Amphibious Excavator. Deadline19 Dec 2023 3973622 Construction of additional classroom of Santhia-2 GPS under PEDP4 Deadline05 Dec 2023 3973624 Construction of additional class room 3H/1V/F2 of Korkolia GPS under PEDP4 at Kalukhali upazila of Rajbari district. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973625 Periodic Maintenance of Netrakona (Thakorakona)-Fakirer Bazar-Oradighi Road from Ch.00m-3800m, Upazila: Netrokona sadar, District: Netrokona (Road ID: 372742007). Deadline10 Dec 2023 3973626 MSR Gauge, Bandage& Cotton Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973636 Improvement/Construction of Roads 2,340m in 3 locations, Protection work in 60 m and Installation of Street Light 81 nos. at Keshabpur Paurashava under Jashore District. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3973643 MSR Linen Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973670 Procurement of Stationary (Other Monihari) Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973676 MSR Chemical Reagent Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973678 Medicine (non Edcl) Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973684 Procurement of General Supply (Baboharjo Goods) Deadline06 Dec 2023 3973685 MSR Surgical Equipment Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973686 Yearly carrying work of electrical material and equipment from various store of BPDB in favor of Distribution Division, BPDB, Rangamati. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973688 Constuction off 11 KV line and installation of x-former in Headman para of 11 KV Bangalhalia feeder and nisintapur of 11KV Barisori feeder of Kaptai Electric Supply under Distribut Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973689 Supply of Radiator & other spare parts for 315 HP MAN Engine of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2022-2023. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973700 Supply of Overhauling Spare parts for 200 HP Doosan Engine of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2023-2024. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973701 Supply of Gearbox & propulsion unit spare parts & machining works for 315 HP MAN Engine reserved at workshop Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2023-2024. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3973702 Supply of M.S Pipe & R.S Joist for running repair of ferry/pontoons of different ferry ghats Under RHD, Ferry Sub-Division, Patuakhali during the year 2023-2024. Deadline04 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us