Bangladesh Tenders - 22 November 2023 (Page 3 of 3)

512 tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 November 2023, across industries like Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Telecom.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4011903 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger for maintaining navigability Cox's Bazar - Moheskhali â?? Dohazari - Teknaf river route with the adjacent area. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4011904 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger including dredging related works for maintaining navigability Khulna-Nawapara River route in the River Bhairab for the year 2023-2024 (Lot-0 Deadline04 Dec 2023 4011930 Procurement of Office Stationery, Photocopier/Computer Printer Toner for Procurement Section Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011942 Instrument Spares (15 Item) Deadline03 Dec 2023 4011982 Construction of Petvata GPS at Pirgacha, Rangpur Deadline11 Dec 2023 4011984 (a) Improvement of Gopalpur high school-Mosque road. ( Ch.00m-700m) [ID. No. 382775123](b) Construction of 01 no 0.625m X 0.60m culvert at Ch.546m on the same road Deadline29 Nov 2023 4011986 Improvement of Singa Chowrasta _ Mohammadpur via Singa pry. School road.(Ch.00m-500m) [ ID. No.382765106] Deadline29 Nov 2023 4011988 Maintenance of Belgachchi rail Station -Kazirhat road . (Ch.00-3040m)(ID No.382764091) Deadline29 Nov 2023 4012023 Construction of additional class room at Paschim Chadasri at Haluaghat under PEDP4. Deadline06 Dec 2023 4012024 Construction of additional class room at Krisno Nogor GPS under PEDP4. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012025 Civil and Sanitary repair works of 800 Sft 2 nos buildings of District Jail ,Dinajpur.F.Y.2023-24AD. Deadline05 Dec 2023 4012026 Repair and Painting Works of Boundary Wall including Walkway Construction Works, Renewal of Sanitary Fittings, Painting Works at Outside and Inside of the Residential Building of D Deadline04 Dec 2023 4012027 Repair of Boundary Wall of Front Side including Civil Sanitary Repair Works at Circuit House, Dinajpur. FY 2023-24. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4012028 Renewal of Civil Sanitary Fittings at ADM Court, Small ethnic Community and Mujib Corner at the Office of Deputy Commissioner, Dinajpur. FY 2023-24. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4012030 Civil , Sanitary and painting works of Jail Superrintendents office building and Jeller"s residence building insideDistrict Jail ,Dinajpur.F.Y.2023-24AD. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012032 Civil and Sanitary repair works of 800 squre feet 2 buildings of District Jail ,Dinajpur.F.Y.2023-24AD. APP/NR/19/District Jail/23-24/SDE-2 Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012033 Civil and Sanitary repair works of day- latrine in front of 6 under-trial prisoners building insideDistrict Jail ,Dinajpur.F.Y.2023-24AD. Deadline29 Nov 2023 4012040 Construction of Ablution hall & toilet at Khojarkhola Markaz Jame Mashjid. Deadline05 Dec 2023 4012047 Sanitary fittings set-up, Painting, door addition with glass with necessary repair works at building/flat no. B-8/D-7, B-9/D-9, B-9/D-10, B-9/D-6, B-13/D-4 at Shahjahanpur Govt. Of Deadline04 Dec 2023 4012048 Plastic door changing, wooden door renewal and repair with window glass repair works at 12 flats of 17 nos D, F and G-type buildings of Shahjahanpur Govt. Officers' Colony. Financi Deadline04 Dec 2023 4012049 Tiles work at kitchen/toilet/bathroom of 10 flats with others repair and painting works at G-type building/flat no. B-15/G-13, B-11/G-10, B-12/G-5, B-14/G-17, B-14/G-5,B-12/G-13 un Deadline04 Dec 2023 4012055 Procurement of different lights for kallyanpur 132/33KV Grid Sub-Station under GMD, Dhaka (North-West),PGCB. Deadline17 Dec 2023 4012056 Procurement of Electric Central Motor For Rolling Shutter Double Motor & Light accessories ((Where Applicable) of GIS Room at Agargaon Grid Sub-Station under GMD, Dhaka (North-West Deadline11 Dec 2023 4012057 Works of In charge and Control Room Toilet and Necessary works at Satmasjid 132/33KV Grid Sub-Station under GMD, Dhaka (North-West),PGCB. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4012058 Works for Store Rack Upgradation at Agargaon 230/132/33KV and Savar 132/33KV Grid Sub-station under GMD, Dhaka (North-West),PGCB. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4012059 Works of Auxiliary Transformerâ??s Neutral Earthing and Necessary Electrical Wiring at Agargaon 230/132/33KV Grid Sub-Station under GMD, Dhaka(North-West),PGCB. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4012060 Procurement of Portable Earthing Lead Set for Savar 132/33KV Grid Sub-Station Under GMD, Dhaka (North-West),PGCB. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4012061 Procurement of Sanitation Goods for GMD office, Agargaon, Mirpur, Kallyanpur, Savar & Satmasjid Grid Sub-Station under GMD,Dhaka (North-West),PGCB. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4012062 Construction of Blast wall between 132/33KV Transformer T-1 and under construction Transformer T-4 of Savar 132/33KV Grid Sub-Station under GMD, Dhaka (North-West), PGCB. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4012064 Conversion work of existing L shape barbed wire to Y shape barbed wire with spherical fencing of boundary wall , Maintenance of surface drain , painting work of barbed wire and bou Deadline11 Dec 2023 4012065 Procurement of Various types Tools and Personal Protective Equipment for Sub-Station and High Voltage Transmission line at Kallyanpur Grid Sub-Station under GMD, Dhaka(North-West), Deadline11 Dec 2023 4012073 Piped water supply scheme with Test Tubewell, Production well, Pump House, R.C.C Over Head Water Tank, Mechanical works, Electrical Works, Pipe Line/water distribution Networks at Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012074 Piped water supply scheme with Test Tubewell, Production well, Pump House, R.C.C Over Head Water Tank, Mechanical works, Electrical Works, Pipe Line/water distribution Networks at Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012075 Piped water supply scheme with Test Tubewell,Production well,Pump House, R.C.C Over Head Water Tank, Mechanical works, Electrical Works, Pipe Line/water distribution Networks at Ra Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012076 Piped water supply scheme with Test Tubewell, Production well, Pump House, R.C.C Over Head Water Tank, Mechanical works, Electrical Works, Pipe Line/water distribution Networks at Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012077 Piped water supply scheme with Test Tubewell, Production well, Pump House, R.C.C Over Head Water Tank, Mechanical works, Electrical Works, Pipe Line/water distribution Networks at Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012078 Improvement of Iswaripur UP- Paranpur Hat via Ram jannagar road by BC from Ch: 1900-3475m (Remainning Work) under Shyamnagar Upazila, Dist:Satkhira Deadline13 Dec 2023 4012079 Improvement of Iswaripur UP- Paranpur Hat via Ramjannagar road at Ch: 4500-5500m under Shyamnagar Upazila, Dist:Satkhira Salvage Amount TK.391802.00 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4012080 Improvement of GorkumarPur Bazar to Diglarait Moszid Road, ch 00-500m Salvage amount Tk.416204.00(b)287864070- Improvement of Khashkata Jabakhali Bridge-Club Awjed masters res. Roa Deadline13 Dec 2023 4012081 Improvement of Tentulia Up Office (Modon pur R&H) Ghona Bazar Via Dewanipara Bazar road by BC at Ch: 4000-5950m Under Tala Upazila, Dist:Satkhira Salvage Amount TK.2146680 Deadline03 Dec 2023 4012082 Improvement of Langoljhara Uttar Salam Shop to Kamarpara Mahabub House road by BC From ch 00-2000m Salvage amount Tk.774479.00 under Kalaroa upazila Dist.- Satkhira Deadline29 Nov 2023 4012091 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory equipment for the Department of Apparel Engineering Deadline29 Nov 2023 4012092 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory equipment for the Department of Yearn Engineering (Fiber Bundle Strength Tester) Deadline29 Nov 2023 4012093 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory equipment for the Department of Yearn Engineering (Optical Microscope with Camera, Software and PC) Deadline29 Nov 2023 4012094 Construction of Additional Class Room Dokkhin Purbo Badurtali (2H+2V+1V/F) Government Primary School Under, Mathbaria, District:Perojpur. Deadline03 Dec 2023 4012098 Construction of Additional Class Room For Dokkhin Sararia GPS Under PEDP4 in Singair Upazilla at Manikganj District (2H+1V)/F3. Deadline03 Dec 2023 4012103 Improvement of Dakhin Baniaganti Kali Mondir Under Upazila: Belkuchi, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012104 Construction of Foot Over Bridge at Binodpur Kusumbi choubaria pucca road - Mohasshor Mohasashan Under Upazila: Tarash, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012105 Construction of Jamme Mosque at Dakhin Baniaganti School & Collage Under Upazila: Belkuchi, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012106 Improvement of Khash Kaulia Hafizia Madrasha Under Upazila: Chouhali, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012107 Construction of Building for Kusumbi Darul Ulum koumia hafizia Madrasha Eatimkhana Lillaha boding Under Upazila: Tarash, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012108 Construction of Boundary wall at Majnabari High School Under Upazila: Kazepur, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012109 Construction of RCC Guide wall at Enayetpur Shop of Babul Khan to 04 nos Darbar Sharif Road Under Upazila: Chouhali, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012110 Construction of Student Shade at Belkuchi Bohumukhi Girls Degree Collage Under Upazila: Belkuchi, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012111 Construction of Guide wall at Chand Mituani shop of atoar to Old Jamme Mosaque (Muchar Bil) Under Upazila: Belkuchi, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012113 Construction of Open Slab Culvert at Taluder Mituani Southpara H/O Bisha - H/O Altab Master Under Upazila: Belkuchi, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012115 Improvement of Konabari Forkania Hafizia Madrasha Under Upazila: Belkuchi, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012116 Construction of Belkuchi Upazila Teacher Somiti Building Under Upazilla: Belkuchi, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012117 Construction of Boundary wall at Muktir Shopan, Under Upazilla: Sirajganj Sadar, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012118 Construction of Building at Chalk Kobdaspara Ashraful Ulum Hafizia Kawmi Madrasha, Under Upazilla: Sirajganj Sadar, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012120 Construction of Boundary wall at Semanto Bazer Mohila Degree Collage, under Upazilla: Sirajganj Sadar, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012121 Improvement of Al-madrashatul Darul Hifz. Sahapur,under Upazilla: Belkuchi, Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012122 Construction of Building at Baytul Habib Jamme Mosque Masumpur under Upazilla: Sirajganj Sadar, Dist:Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012123 Construction of Boundary wall at Aisha Roshid Bidda nikaton School, Upazilla: Sirajganj Sadar, Dist:Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012124 Improvement of ICT Lab under Sirajganj Zila Parishad Bhaban (Ground Floor East Corner Room).Dist: Sirajganj. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012125 Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Broadband Redundant Internet Connectivity in All Offices of DPDC Located in Bidyut Bhaban and Office of Central Payment, Loan and Pr Deadline03 Dec 2023 4012126 Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Broadband Redundant Internet Connectivity in All Offices of DPDC Located in Bidyut Bhaban and Office of Central Payment, Loan and Pr Deadline03 Dec 2023 4012129 Repair Bank Protective work along the Right bank of Halda River near Bhangadighir par In between from Km 37.030 to Km 37.180 = 100.00m in connection with "Fatikchari FCDI Project" Deadline03 Dec 2023 4012130 Construction of Embankment of Halda River along the Left Bank from Km 0.000 (Ext.) to Km 0.170 (Ext.) = 170.00 m near Chader Ghona of Panchpukuria, Upazila: Fatikchari, District: C Deadline03 Dec 2023 4012131 Pond filling and Slope Repairing of Protective work along the Left Bank in between Km 29.070 to Km 29.370= 45.00m near Hazi Para at Samitirhat Union in Fatikchari Upazila in connec Deadline03 Dec 2023 4012132 Repair of Bank Protective work along the Left bank of Halda River near Azim Chowdhury Ghat from in-between Km 43.360 to Km 43.480 =30.00m and Breach closing from Km 43.680 to Km 43 Deadline03 Dec 2023 4012133 Manufacturing & Supplying of M.S flap gates, lift gates and different types of maintenance work of water regulator structures, pumps, motors and sub-station of pump house under Cha Deadline28 Nov 2023 4012135 R.M.O Building during the year 2023-2024 (S:H:-Emergency Repair of burst out water line, sewerage line & cleaning septic tank, soak well, inspection pit, masonry surface drain, R.C Deadline04 Dec 2023 4012139 (1) Improvement of road by Carpeting work Starting from Karirchalla Mour to Vangnahati Madrasha towards at word no 04, Under Sreepur Pourashava, Gazipur.(ch. 00.00-1000.00m).(2) Im Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012140 Rehabilitation of road by RCC Carpeting work starting from Pear Ali Degree collage front to South side Boherarchalla Natun Bazar towards at word no 08, 09, Under Sreepur Pourashava Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012148 Construction of 18.00m RCC Girder Bridge on Dhobaura Upazila H/Q - Shibgonj GC Road via Kolsindur GC & Charuapara Bazar at Chainage: 6262m under Replacement Category [361162003] Un Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012149 a) Improvement of Pirgonj Bazar - Bakta Kalirghar Road at Ch.1500m - 2000m [Road ID No- 361203011] under Fulbaria Upazila, District: Mymensingh. b) Construction of 04 Nos. 0.625mx0 Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012152 a) Improvement of Petraghat Pacca Road to Intahazi Bari Mosque Via Mirbari Road at Ch.00m - 1000m [Road ID No- 361945200] under Trishal Upazila, District: Mymensingh. b) Constructi Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012167 Procurement of different types of Safety Tools & Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for different Grid Substations under O&M, PGCB. Deadline21 Dec 2023 4012168 Improvement by BC of Basarchala Bazar-Moulovi Bazar Road from Ch.00-1000m Under Shakhipur Upazila, District : Tangail (Road ID No.393855151) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012171 Improvement by BC of Elasin Collage-Nallapara R&H Road from Ch.00-1225m Under Delduar Upazila, District : Tangail (Road ID No.393234053) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012172 Improvement by BC of Putiajani Hat-Narunda Road via Kayjuri Primary School Road from Ch.1000-1500m Under Delduar Upazila, District : Tangail (Road ID No.393234027) (Salvage Cost. 2 Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012173 Improvement by BC of Kumuria-Baruha Hat Road via Burburia Hat Road from Ch.1000-2000m Under Delduar Upazila, District:Tangail (Road ID No.393234068) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012174 Improvement by BC of Mongalhore-Chinakhola Road from Ch.500-900m Under Delduar Upazila, District : Tangail (Road ID No.393234091) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012175 Improvement by BC of Putiajani-Mazalia Bazar Road from Ch.00-720m Under Delduar Upazila, District : Tangail. (Road ID No.393234023) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012176 Improvement by BC of Atia Collage-Gojiabari Road from Ch.00-1000m Under Delduar Upazila, District : Tangail (Road ID No.393235055) (Salvage Cost. 6,36,636.00) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012177 Improvement by BC of Abadpur Moddopara Road from Ch.00-270m Under Delduar Upazila, District : Tangail (Road ID No.393235005) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012178 Improvement by BC of Lowhati UP Office-Fatepur Bazar (Anaitara UP) via Dariapur Road from Ch.2690-4005m Under Delduar Upazila, District : Tangail (Road ID No.393233001) (Salvage Co Deadline14 Dec 2023 4012179 Maintenance/ Rehabilitation of Tila Bazar-Cheravhanga Road from Ch.00-2000m Under Ghatail Upazila, District: Tangail.(Road ID No.393284024) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4012180 Improvement by BC of Jangalia-Baniajan Dhakkhin Para (Baniajan GPS) Road from Ch.00-450m Under Dhanbari Upazila, District: Tangail (Road ID No.393765202) Deadline28 Nov 2023 4012181 Improvement by BC of Garakhali School-Kayra Bottola bia Khaspara Road from Ch.45-1030m Under Dhanbari Upazila, District: Tangail (Road ID No.393765100) Deadline28 Nov 2023 4012182 Improvement by BC of Samatkura R&H-Uttar Narilla Bahadur House via Samatkura Clinic Road from Ch. 00-350m Under Dhanbari Upazila, District: Tangail (Road ID No.393764124) Deadline28 Nov 2023 4012183 Improvement by BC of Zagirachala-Mirzabari via Zoyad Ali Hazi Bari Road from Ch.00-300m Under Dhanbari Upazila, District: Tangail (Road ID No.393765263) Deadline28 Nov 2023 4012185 Improvement by BC of Dhopakhali Puratan Bazar-Islampur Hazi Ejjat Ali Rice Mill Road from Ch.170-1135m Under Dhanbari Upazila, District: Tangail (Road ID No.393765276) Deadline28 Nov 2023 4012186 Improvement by BC of Bongshai-Dewla Bazar Road from Ch. 100-600m Under Dhanbari Upazila, District: Tangail (Road ID No.393764115) Deadline28 Nov 2023 4012187 Development of Patal Bazar Under Kalihati Upazila, District: Tangail. Deadline28 Nov 2023 4012188 Development of Chamuria Bazar Under Kalihati Upazila, District: Tangail. Deadline28 Nov 2023 4012189 Development of Kaloha Bazar Under Kalihati Upazila, District: Tangail. Deadline28 Nov 2023 4012190 Development of Moricha Bazar Under Kalihati Upazila, District: Tangail. Deadline28 Nov 2023 4012191 Development of Baguntal Hat Under Tangail Sadar Upazila, District: Tangail Deadline28 Nov 2023 4013769 Feasibility for establishing desalination plant at BSMSN Deadline11 Dec 2023 4014171 Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Preparation of Proposed “Sustainable and Integrated Rural Transport Project” (SIRTP) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4016497 Installation of Environment friendly Solar Street Light to Reduce Greenhouse Gas Emissions in Senbag Municipal Areas Deadline12 Dec 2023 4016685 HIRING A CONSULTING FIRM (INGO) FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF RESETTLEMENT ACTION PLAN (RAP) for Sylhet-Charkhai-Sheola Highway Improvement Project under ACCESS PROGRAM Deadline03 Jan 2024 4017300 Supply of different Types of Cartridges at SAIA, CTG. Deadline27 Nov 2023 4017302 Re-Construction of east side existing damaged road of 34 dumbly to security patrol road with culvert and construction  of R.C.C box Culvert at Jashore airport. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4017348 Chargecooler Assy,P480/1792 Deadline23 Nov 2023 4017350 Fire Extinguisher Deadline23 Nov 2023 4017600 Technology Advisor Deadline03 Dec 2023 4017844 Tenders are invited for Simrad nss 12 evo 35 with halo 20+ radar Deadline11 Dec 2023 4017879 RADIO COMMUNICATION SERVICE MONITOR - BN DOCKYARD MONGLA Deadline11 Dec 2023 4017882 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS OF SEARCH RADAR SR-2410C (03 LINE) - BNS SONGRAM Deadline14 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us