Bangladesh Tenders - 21 March 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

240 tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 March 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Energy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 March 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4767439 Construction of road Singha para to Talukdar para at Matiranga upazila Khagrachari Deadline09 Apr 2024 4767440 Refilling and Servicing of different size existing Fire extinguisher equipment at PGCB Vhaban and different grid sub-station under GMD Chattogram Central PGCB Deadline04 Apr 2024 4767442 Development of Existing 7 nos Textile Vocational Institute and Establishment of New 6 nos Textile Vocational Institute 2nd Revised Project Sub-Head Construction of 4- Storied Deadline22 Apr 2024 4767443 Development of Existing 7 nos Textile Vocational Institute and Establishment of New 6 nos Textile Vocational Institute 2nd Revised Project Sub-Head Construction of 4- Storied Deadline22 Apr 2024 4767444 Construction of Concrete Slope protection as per RHD approved Design at Embankment slope on 467th P 483th P and 494th p and Construction of RCC Cross Drain at 474th p and Deadline04 Apr 2024 4767445 a Estimated for Construction of road from J C road by lane near X-councilor Mr Sattar house at Dhanbandhi under Sirajganj Pourashava ch 0-343 00 b Estimated for Construct Deadline18 Apr 2024 4767446 Supply of Furniture Deadline04 Apr 2024 4767447 Estimate for Construction of Upazila parishad Internal road by RCC Under B-para Upazila parishad complex Deadline09 Apr 2024 4767449 Procurement of Diet Deadline23 Apr 2024 4767450 Renovation works of NSI office building with civil sanitary electrical etc at Manikganj District during the year 2023-24 Deadline04 Apr 2024 4767602 a Estimate For Improvement of Dulalpur 2 no word Rosul mia House road by CC under Malapara U P b Estimate For Const of Boundary wall Gopalnagar Cummiunity Clinic Under Dulal Deadline09 Apr 2024 4767637 Sealed tenders arc hereby invited from the Manufacturers/Suppliers/Local Agent in their official pad to Supply of Personalization Machine with 100000 Identity Data Chips as require Deadline30 Apr 2024 4768000 PURCHASE OF Camera Cyber Shot Deadline17 Apr 2024 4768020 Tender are invited for Card,signal converter-3.0 Deadline27 Mar 2024 4768046 Supply and Installation of Research Equipment for Ocean Sciences Research Center Deadline16 Apr 2024 4768050 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROPES AND WIRES Deadline08 Apr 2024 4768051 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF JUTE SANDBAGS Deadline17 Apr 2024 4768082 Airport Restaurant Adjacent to Hazrat Shahjalal Inter Airport (a) Shop No-06 (Area: 72 sq ft approx) (b) Shop No-07 (Area: 72 sq ft approx) (c) Shop No-12 (Size: 80 sq ft approx) S Deadline22 Apr 2024 4768083 In order to collect entry fee from the users of public toilets on the ground floor of Hazrat Shahjalal Inter Airport multi-storied carpark, tenders are being invited from the priva Deadline17 Apr 2024 4768084 R.M.OBuildingduringtheyear2023-2024(S:H:-Providingtemporaryprayerfacilitiesforuseof CAABresidentialareapeopleduringconstruction periodofAmbagannewMosqueatKawla, Kurmitola,D Deadline16 Apr 2024 4768085 Unseen/EmergencyworksunderE/MDivision-2atHSIA.(SH:Providing&installationofLED streetLightfittings,floodlight,ceilingfan,tube lightfittings.air.conditionin/cotherrelatedE/Mworksforo Deadline04 Apr 2024 4768086 Unseen& Emergency -Supply and works( Replacementof Unserviceable Compressor, Condenserfanmotor,fanblade,High/LowPressure cut-outand othersComponentsof SplittypeAir- Conditi Deadline09 Apr 2024 4768096 Purchase Of Personalization Machine With 100000 Identity Data Chips For Bangladesh Police Deadline30 Apr 2024 4768097 Shop No-04 (Area: 160 sq. ft. approx.) and Shop No. 05 (Area: 160 sq. ft. approx.) adjacent to the Airport Restaurant of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport from the persons/org Deadline18 Apr 2024 4768625 Upgradation of existing 500mA X-ray system into Digital Imaging System of 07 public hospitals 250 Bedded District Hospital Chapainawabganj 250 Bedded General Hospital Manikganj Deadline09 Apr 2024 4768627 Complete the Incomplete Works of 6-Storied Academic Building with 6-Storied Foundation in c Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Border Guard Public School Khalishpur Deadline09 Apr 2024 4768697 a Estimated for Construction of road from J C road by lane near X-councilor Mr Sattar house at Dhanbandhi under Sirajganj Pourashava ch 0-343 00 b Estimated for Construct Deadline18 Apr 2024 4768698 Changing work of light fan and Electric repair work of Doel Building at alor mela Kishoreganj F Y-2023-2024 Deadline01 Apr 2024 4768699 Construction of Double Vent 2 x 4 00m Clear Length 6 00m Clear Height RCC Box Culvert With U-Type Wing Wall at 4th P Km Ch 3 200 of Mahastangarh Bogura-Rangpur National Deadline01 Apr 2024 4768700 Periodic Maintenance Programme for Construction of 16 59m 1x15 25m Long R C C Girder Kumarpara Bridge at 38th Km Ch 37 680 m on Bharadoba-Sagordhigi-Ghatail-Bhuapur Road Z-30 Deadline18 Apr 2024 4768701 Repair Repainting works of outside boundary wall of power plant Deadline17 Apr 2024 4768702 Procurement of Linen for the Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline09 Apr 2024 4768703 Construction of Single Vent 1 x 6 00m Clear Length 3 00m Clear Height RCC Box Culvert With U-Type Wing Wall at 3rd P Km Ch 2 640 on Adamdighi-Santahar Sailo-Raninagar Z Deadline01 Apr 2024 4768704 Repair work of Centrifugal Pump and Circuit Breaker change work at Shaheed Syed Nazrul Islam Medical College Kishoreganj F Y-2023-2024 Deadline01 Apr 2024 4768705 Construction of Pre-Fabricated Steel Ramp for Existing Footover Bridge of Thana Road Enam Medical College Hospital at 13th P km 11-Nos of Moveable S S Pedestrain Barrier of Deadline16 Apr 2024 4768706 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine for the Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline09 Apr 2024 4768707 Procurement of Gauge Bandage Cotton for the Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline09 Apr 2024 4768708 Procurement of Surgical Instrument for the Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline09 Apr 2024 4768728 Establishment of 500-Beded Hospital Ancillary Buildings in Jessore Cox s Bazar Pabna and Abdul Malek Ukil Medical College AMUMC And Jononeta Nurul Hoque Adhunik Hospital Noakh Deadline04 Apr 2024 4768818 Battery Lead Acid Deadline24 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us