Bangladesh Tenders - 7 April 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

330 tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 April 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Medical Consumables, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Medical Consumables, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12302372 Replacing and repair of defunct Air Cooler at 250-bedded District Sadar Hospital Sunamganj Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302374 The Procurement of Wheat Crusing Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302376 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Aggregate Base Type-II Carpeting Repair Seal Coat Brick Flat Soling HBB Pavement Work at 1st P 2nd P 3rd P 4th P 5th P Construction of Deadline23 Apr 2026 12302378 Procurement of 53 items Consumable Goods Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302380 Supply of NCR Roll Cartridge of POS Printer register and other relevant necessary stationery for Vending centre of S D khulshi under BPDB Chattogram Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302382 Procurement of 11 Items Spares for Roll Crusher Unit A B Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302384 Purchase of Air Freshner Aerosol Spray Hand Wash etc Stationary Goods for using at Office Substations and Rest House under Distribution Division BPDB CoxsBazar Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302386 Rat Insect Termite Cockroach Mosquito Fly killing Medicine Materials and related services pest control Framework Agreement Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302388 Supply of Tires Tubes of Different Sizes for Car No-Chatta Metro-Tho-11-0153 Dhaka Metro-Gha-14-2152 Cren Car No Coxsbazar-Sha-08-0001 Mahindra Car No Coxsbazar-M-11-0042 Coxsb Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302390 Supply of spare parts and other accessories for CNS maintenance work at SAIA CTG Deadline15 Apr 2026 12302392 Repairing along with Painting of Doors Beds Waredrobes Dressing Table and Rack of Different Rooms at VIP Rest House under Distribution Division BPDB CoxsBazar Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302396 Procurement of 19 items Consumable goods Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302398 Procurement of Engineering and other equipment code no-4112304 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302399 Repairing and Painting the Residence of Executive Engineer RHD Jhalakathi Under Jhalakathi Road Division during the year 2025-2026 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12302401 Supply of bricks sand cement and stone for the Civil Estate Division of APSCL Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302403 Project site office rental on a monthly basis Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302405 Renovation works of 0 4KV non-standard distribution line of three 11KV feeders under Sales and Distribution Division WZPDCL Bagerhat Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302407 Supply of Slake Durability Test apparatus set Point Load Strength Test apparatus set and Tensile Strength Test Brazilian Test apparatus set each with training and related servic Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302409 Procurement of Furniture code no-4112314 Deadline21 Apr 2026 12302411 Construction of poly house for vegetable fruits flower under project area Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302413 Repair Renovation Works of Gogor Agriculture Technology Institute under Ranisankail Upazilla Thakurgaon District Deadline21 Apr 2026 12302415 Procurement of uniform for financial year 2025-2026 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302417 Procurement of Laboratory equipment and Machineries for Lab Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302419 Procurement of Liveries Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302421 Construction of Water Pass Under Project Area Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302521 Emergency maintenance work of distribution transformer with accessories of 11 KV feeder no Jalalabad- 02 18 under Sales and Distribution Division-Khulshi BPDB Chattogram Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302525 Emergency transformer earthing work of different 11 KV feeders under 33 11 KVArefin Nogor substation under the jurisdiction of Sales and Distribution Division-Khulshi BPDB Chatt Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302528 Supply of snacks and foods during training session under EDGE in IICT DUET Gazipur Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302530 Lentil supply work for ration 3 armed police battalion khulna Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302537 Procurement of Computer Consumables Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302538 Procurment Computer and Accessories Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302539 Procurement Sports Materials Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302540 procurement of ICT item and related accessories Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302541 Procurement of ECG Machine Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302542 Procurement of Delivery Table OT Table Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302543 Procurement LED Phototherapy Others Machinery Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302544 Procurement of Anesthesia Machine Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302545 Procurement of Diathermy Machine Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302546 Procurement of Wheat crushing and supply for ration of Barguna district police 4th quarter FY-2025-2026 01 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302547 Procurement of Rigid Uretero Renoscope Others Machinery Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302548 Procurement of Hysteroscopy set with Resectoscope Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302549 Procurement of Polao Rice of Barguna district police 4th quarter FY-2025-2026 01 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302550 Procurement of USG Machine Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302551 Procurement of Multipurpose Cardiac Monitor Others Machinery Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302552 Tree trimming 2nd Stage of existing 33 KV 11KV 11 0 4KV and 0 4KV line maintain of right way under the jurisdiction of S D-Newmooring BPDB Chattogram Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302553 Improvement of road lane bylane with pipeline work from Post Office road Abdullah Pharmacy dag no 818 to dag no 952 and dag no 669 to dag no 969 at ward no 37 under Zone10 DNCC Deadline21 Apr 2026 12302554 Transportation of ration Goods for Barguna District Police 4th quarter FY-2025-2026 01 April to 30 June 2026 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302555 Providing fitting fixing of Battery for Main P H Different Sub-station Generator at SAIA Ctg Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302556 Construction of 20m Long RCC Variable Girder Bridge on Amratail UZR -Naya bandarBazar via Sreeramshi Bazar Road at Ch 2210m under Upazila Jagannathpur Dist Sunamganj Road ID Deadline21 Apr 2026 12302557 Supply Installation works of Manual Odorant Plant in BGDCL DRS Poltryfarm DRS Jailkhana DRS Chandina DRS Cantonment DRS and EPZ-Old DRS Cumilla Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302558 Construction of 81 10m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Jagannathpur-Swajansree via Chilaura Road at Ch 7990m under Upazila Jagannathpur Dist Sunamganj Road ID 690473002 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12302559 Supply of California bearing Ratio CBR Test Machine Measuring Wheel Marshall Compactor Compression Testing Machine CTM Dynamic Cone Penetrometer DCP Dial Thermometer Deadline27 Apr 2026 12302560 Renovation of electrical distribution system in c street light pole and related works at Residential area at SAIA Ctg Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302561 Development of Ansar Barrak- Electrification and electrical service connection in c other related woks for newly constructed Guard room at SAIA Ctg Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302562 Procurement of MSR Non EDCL Medicine for General Hospital Barguna Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302563 Repair Replacement of nacessary spare parts and Overhauling of Arrival Carousel Conveyor Belt and departure conveyor belts with related works at SAIA Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302564 Procurement of MSR Instrument for General Hospital Barguna Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302565 Repair and mending works including Civil Sanitary and Internal Electrification works of record room situated at Deputy Commissioner office Jashore under the Project of Repair a Deadline21 Apr 2026 12302566 Procurement of MSR Furniture for General Hospital Barguna Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302567 Procurement of MSR Linen for General Hospital Barguna Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302568 Work of Illegal Pipeline Removal and Riser killing Related Work at Various Upazilas in Cumilla District Areas 2025-26 Phase 2 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302569 Office Equipment Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302570 Procurement of MSR Gauge Bandage Cotton for General Hospital Barguna Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302571 Procurement of Furniture Part-2 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302572 Procurement of MSR Chemical Reagent for General Hospital Barguna Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302573 Computer Accessories Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302574 Procurement of Computers and Accessories under the Department of Agricultural Marketing e g Supply delivery installation and testing of desktop computers laptops printers Deadline15 Apr 2026 12302575 Supply of Electric Equipment package 3 for HAU Deadline15 Apr 2026 12302576 Procurement of others Stationery Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302577 Construction of Boundary wall Sewage Treatment Plant LPG Gas Connection Arboriculture Other Necessary Civil Sanitary works of 9-storied building at abandoned house No-104 1 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302578 Interfacing Shifting and Synchronization works of Emergency Electric Line to New Generator of CWASA new office building Testing Commissioning Related Works under MOD-2 CWASA Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302581 Supply of laptops and printers under the project titled Low-income Housing Survey Survey Random Selection Research Feasibility Study in Gazipur District Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302622 Procurement of Paraffin wax Deadline15 Apr 2026 12302623 Under the Project of Establishment of July Martyrs Memorial at Every District One at Jashore District in memory of the martyrs at the place of the July-August Student-Mass Uprising Deadline13 Apr 2026 12302624 Construction of 11-storied Residential Flat Building of Abandoned House No -63 A-2 Road no-03 Nasirabad Housing Society Chattogram including Civil without Foundation Sanitary Deadline26 Apr 2026 12302625 Edible oil Soyabean supply work for ration of 3 armed police battalion khulna Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302626 Purchase of Furniture Code No-4112314 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302627 Procurement of office Equipment Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302628 Purchase of Engineers Other Equipment Code No-4112304 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302629 A Improvement of Dari Baghun Mosque - Ramchandropur road via H O Abu Jahid Mollah Road at Ch 00m - 1600m Road ID No 333344140 Salvage Cost 2 45 818 00 B Improvement of N Deadline26 Apr 2026 12302630 Improvement of Vatira Kaliganj Road at Ch 00m - 4300m Road ID No 333344104 Salvage Cost 31 95 064 00 Under Upazila Kaliganj District Gazipur Deadline26 Apr 2026 12302631 Procurement of Cleaning items Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302632 Repair and maintenace works of 33 KV Halishahar-Newmooring Ckt-1 and Ckt-2 including installation new line poles fittings and other associated works under the juridiction of S D- Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302633 Purchase of Teaching Learning Materials Equipment Code No-4112312 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302634 Procurement of high quality Lentil for ration of Barguna district police 4th quarter FY-2025-2026 01 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302635 Procurement of Machineries and equipment for development and modernization of software Lab-1 and Software Lab-2 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302636 Supply of Lab Equipments package 2 for HAU Deadline15 Apr 2026 12302637 Purchase of Office Equipment Code No-4112310 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302638 Construction of 35 00m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Morash - Chatiani Road at Ch 1080m Road ID No 333345005 Under Upazila Kaliganj District Gazipur Deadline26 Apr 2026 12302639 Procurement of ICT Hardware Software Deadline29 Apr 2026 12302640 Construction of Internal Road at Sherpur Technical School College Sadar Sherpur Deadline27 Apr 2026 12302641 Procurement of Computer Consumables e g toner cartridge pen drive etc under Package GR-1 Method OTM NCT e-GP Deadline15 Apr 2026 12302642 Improvement of road with pipeline work from West Padardia Satarkul road Testy Treat to East Padardia h n 160 and from East Padardia h n 43 to Bhawalia Para road no 3 from GM Bari Deadline21 Apr 2026 12302643 Supplying of Furniture for Usage at Jashore PWD Circle PWD Division and Jashore PWD Inspection Bungalow Deadline12 Apr 2026 12302644 Repair and renovation works of the internal R C C road of the Mymensingh Kendua Public Works Sub-Divisional Office Deadline12 Apr 2026 12302645 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of Componiapara GPS Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302646 Required repair and maintenance works of Agrabad-Port Express Feeder including replacement of damaged cable jumper connectors and other associated works under the jurisdiction Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302647 Installation of 16 nos Centrifugal Pump Water Tank and RO Rever Osmosis system with other related accessories for Runing water supply connection at Rajbari Sadar Upazila of Rajb Deadline15 Apr 2026 12302648 Repair and maintenance of Microbus No Dhaka Metro CHA- 02-1966 Model L300 Mitsubishi Japan 1992 Engine no 4G33HU3295 Chassis no CHCP01WPA00213 of Generator Switchgear Prote Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302649 Procurement of Linen Washing for the F Y 2025-26 of 250 Bed General Hospital Noakhali Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302650 Procurement of Others Stationary for the F Y 2025-26 of 250 Bed General Hospital Noakhali Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302651 Changing broken poles changing 11 KV pin insulators and shackle insulators in different areas of 11 KV DC Office and 11 KV Sadar Hospital feeder including emergency repair and mai Deadline21 Apr 2026 12302652 Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 500-KVA Electric Sub-Station Construction of Sub-Station Building With Internal Electrification Works at Sherpur Technical Scho Deadline27 Apr 2026 12302653 Procurement of Furniture for Workshop Zone-C Division of APSCL Deadline21 Apr 2026 12302654 Vertical extension work on existing boundary wall around the Laldia Char-2 Patenga Chattogram Deadline20 Apr 2026 12302655 Supply installation testing commissioning of 3 nos each 48000 BTU HR capacity Split type Air-cooler for CCR Ward of Cardiology Department Block-D at Bangladesh Medical Unive Deadline15 Apr 2026 12302656 Procurement of Chemicals R D Deadline16 Apr 2026 12302657 Repair and servicing of turbo charger Radiator self starter and other electrical equipment works for power car under SSAE E PBT MG LMH Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302658 Construction of Mini Piped Water Supply Scheme in Host and Rohingya Enhancemen of lives HELP project DPHE part of Teknaf Ukhiya Upazila under HELP Cox s bazar District Deadline27 Apr 2026 12302659 Procurement of BNRP VCB and other electrical equipment under SSAE E STU MG Deadline19 Apr 2026 12302660 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with 4 Four Storied Foundation Pile Foundation IN C Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Islamnagar Sailampur Hig Deadline27 Apr 2026 12302661 Procurement of Refrigerant Gas for LHB coach BG and Indonesia AC coach MG under DEE LMH Deadline19 Apr 2026 12303629 Procurement of ICT Hardware & Software Deadline29 Apr 2026 12303678 Investment Prioritization for Solid Waste Management and Feasibility Study for Investment in Selected Cities Deadline15 Apr 2026 12306560 Hiring a firm for vulnerability assessment and penetration testing (VAPT) of a2i applications. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12306753 Request for Quotation for Hiring Accommodation, Venue, Food and Logistics for Organizing Training/Workshop during April to October 2026 Request for Quotation for H Deadline15 Apr 2026 12309069 Invitation for e-Tender (Police Telecom, Dhaka,)2780 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12309086 Invitation for e-Tender (Police Telecom, Dhaka,)2621 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12310330 Procurement of Satellite Image Deadline19 Apr 2026 12311046 Repair and Overhaul of 02 X Power Plant Assembly Complete Deadline08 Apr 2026 12311143 Hand Held Jammer Deadline12 Apr 2026 12311144 Procurement of 198 X Line Items for Overhauling of diff Components F-7 Series AC at 214 MROUBAF Deadline15 Apr 2026 12311145 CC-0188 Towel For JCO & OR Deadline05 May 2026 12311146 Polyethelene Film-1 70 Metric Tons Deadline12 May 2026 12311220 Monitoring & Evaluation Consultancy Deadline23 Apr 2026 12313735 VHF TX/RX Walkie Talkie Set, Brand: Motorola Mototrbo, Model: XiR C2660i Deadline21 Apr 2026 12314977 Procurement of Spotting Scopes and Binoculars, Department of Forests and Park Services, (DoFPS), Nature and Conservation Division, (NCD), (MoENR). Deadline21 Apr 2026 12315467 Supply of Generator and Submersible Pump Supply of Generator and Submersible Pump Deadline21 Apr 2026 12315871 Corrigendum of International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)344 Deadline24 Apr 2026 12315904 Corrigendum of International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)343 Deadline27 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us