Bangladesh Tenders - 13 May 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

444 tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 May 2026, across industries like Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Management Consultancy.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12843425 Installation of grid-tied solar power plants & supply of electrical energy at 10 (ten) different places (10 packages) in Bangladesh Deadline28 Jun 2026 12843429 TURNKEY CONTRACT FOR UPGRADATION, DESIGN, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 33/11kV, 1x10/14 MVA ROUMARI INDOOR SUB-STATION WORKS FOR JAMALPUR PBS. Deadline13 May 2026 12843432 TURNKEY CONTRACT FOR DESIGN, SUPPLY, RENOVATION, CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 33/11kV, 2x10/14 MVA GANGADHARPATTY INDOOR SUB-STATION WORKS FOR MANIKGANJ P Deadline14 May 2026 12843433 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF RICE CHINIGURA-204000 KG FOR 01 ONE YEAR CONTRACT BASIS Deadline04 Jun 2026 12843434 Supply of consumable item for the office maintenance of SWTP-2 DWASA Deadline24 May 2026 12843435 Purchasing and Repairing works of Khulna Metro Cha-51-0009 NO Microbus Khulna Metro Gha-12-6046 No Mark To Car Eicher- 1 20 No Truck Eicher- 9 20 No Truck C T Container- 1 4 Tr Deadline04 Jun 2026 12843436 Purchasing and Repairing works of Khulna Metro Cha-11-0017 No Microbus Khulna Metro Cha-11-0009 No Microbus Khulna Metro Cha-11-0095 No Pickup Khulna Metro Cha-11-0050 No Pickup Deadline04 Jun 2026 12843437 Procurement of Warehouse Racking System for Sub-store of Marine Engineering Department Deadline15 Jun 2026 12843438 Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 132 33 kV AIS Substations at Dhupchanchia Kumarkhali Matlab North and Chatkhil including associated 132KV bay extension a Deadline06 Jul 2026 12843439 Remaining work of construction of Govt Shishu Hospital at Barishal SH- Supply and Installation of 1000KVA Sub-Station Equipment Supply and Installation of 400 KVA Emergency Gene Deadline25 May 2026 12843440 Establishment of Cancer Kidney Heart Disease unit at 8 Eight Divisional Medical College Hospital 1st Revised One at Barishal Medical College Hospital Sub-Head Escalator 2 P Deadline25 May 2026 12843441 Lot No-01 Supply Testing Commissioning ofFully Digital 4D Color Doppler with Echo and Pediatric Probe Lot No-02 Testing Commissioning of 4D Color Doppler With Curvilinea Deadline18 Jun 2026 12843443 Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of LPG Cylinder retesting system tilting testing ramp with 10 post with Other machineries equipment including related se Deadline17 May 2026 12843445 Procurement of 2000 MT Cold rolled Steel sheets CRSS Coil Deadline25 Jun 2026 12843447 Supply of 1278 00 Metric tons cement in Bag OPC including Loading carrying and stacking at construction site Mongla Commander Flotilla and SDO F S store yard under AGE Navy Mongla Deadline18 May 2026 12843449 20 00 000 Twenty Lac packet Synthetic Detergent Powder Per packet net weight will be 500gm Deadline18 May 2026 12843451 b 20 00 000 Twenty Lac piece Laundry Soap Bar Per piece net weight will be 125gm Deadline18 May 2026 12843454 20 00 000 Twenty Lac piece Toilet Soap Beauty Soap Bar Per piece net weight will be 100gm Deadline20 May 2026 12843456 Different Types of Pump Deadline08 Jun 2026 12843458 Design supply installation testing and commissioning etc all complete as required for the establishment of Battery Energy Storage System BESS in 4 four substations with 10 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12843460 1 Package No MCEP BREB DMD-W-393 Design supply installation testing commissioning etc all complete as required for installation of Fault Locator on overhead distribution Deadline19 May 2026 12843463 Supply and Delivery of 06 Nos insulating oil testing set to be supplied to the central store of WZPDCL in Khulna Deadline03 Jun 2026 12843465 Procurement of 2 000 M T Urea formaldehyde concentrate UFC-85 for GPFPLC Deadline20 May 2026 12843467 Tender for Procurement of Spare Parts for Caterpillar Gas Generator Deadline11 Jun 2026 12843469 20 00 000 Twenty Lac packet of Iodized Salt Per packet net weight will be 1kg Deadline14 May 2026 12843471 b 20 00 000 Twenty Lac piece Laundry Soap Bar Per piece net weight will be 125gm Deadline14 May 2026 12843474 c 20 00 000 Twenty Lac packet Synthetic Detergent Powder Per packet net weight will be 500gm Deadline14 May 2026 12843476 Procurement of Two 02 units Empty Container Handler Lot-01 and Two 02 units 10 Ton capacity Forklift Truck Lot-2 as mentioned in the tender document Deadline15 Jun 2026 12843479 Import of a 2 00 00 000 Two Crore Liter Refined Soybean Oil Packed in 02 Two Liter Food Grade PET Bottle Tender of partial Quantity is acceptable but not less than 50 00 0 Deadline18 May 2026 12843481 Fire Tube Pipe for Oil Bath Heater Deadline18 May 2026 12843483 Procurement of Gas Regulator and Valves Deadline08 Jun 2026 12843485 Fresh Ration Goods for 2026-2027 financial year Firewood for 2026-2027 financial year Deadline14 May 2026 12843487 Procurement of 2 900 M T Urea formaldehyde concentrate UFC-85 for GPFPLC Deadline10 Jun 2026 12843489 16 Armed Police Battalion Teknaf Cox sBazar Fresh Ration Firewood supply for the forces 2026-2027 fiscal year Deadline19 May 2026 12843491 Construction of Multistoried Building for the Department of Public Library Sub-Head-Supplying and installation of the Air Cooler for Establishment of Public Library Complex at Dha Deadline24 May 2026 12843493 20 00 000 Twenty Lac piece Toilet Soap Beauty Soap Bar Per piece net weight will be 100gm Deadline14 May 2026 12843495 Supply of Fire Detection Protection System Deadline19 May 2026 12843497 1 Senior Executive Table - 01 2 Executive Table - 03 3 Executive Table - 03 4 Half Secretariate Table - 22 5 Armed Revolving Chair - 07 6 Armed Revolving Chair Deadline19 May 2026 12843500 Supplying of Fresh Ration Goods Firewood for 2026-2027 financial year Deadline21 May 2026 12843502 Soft Starter VFD Magnetic Contractor ACB Deadline18 Jun 2026 12843504 Procurement of Cyber Threat Intelligence Monitoring Centre Deadline25 May 2026 12843506 3 Phase Power Transformer GS-47 10 Nos 10 14 MVA OLTC Vacuum Type Deadline21 May 2026 12843509 i The Corporation reserves the right to accept reject any or all tenders without assigning any reason thereof ii All other terms conditions as per respective tender documen Deadline03 Jun 2026 12843550 03 x Portable Base Station 03 x 4G LTE Router Antenna 01 x Inverter Generator 35 x Mobile Radio 50 x Handheld Radio 10 x Multi-Charger 50 x Earpiece of DMR Tier-3 Trunking Deadline13 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us