Bangladesh Tenders - 19 May 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

729 tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 May 2026, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12918287 Procurement of Crushed Maize Soybean Meal Salt DCP Limestone Protein Concentrate Anti Salmonella Toxin Binder Vitamin Minerals Premix GS and Rice Husk under Government Pou Deadline03 Jun 2026 12918392 Tender for the Procurement of Redundant Network Connectivity under the Dhaka Divisional Zone of Janata Bank PLC Deadline03 Jun 2026 12918393 Tender for the Procurement of Redundant Network Connectivity under the Rajshahi Bogura and Rangpur Divisional Zone of Janata Bank PLC Deadline03 Jun 2026 12918394 Procurement of I C Spares Lot-2 for Water Treatment System of Haripur 412 MW CCPP Deadline04 Jun 2026 12918395 Emergency repair and maintenance work including tree branch cutting work near 11 KV and 0 4 KV lines of 11 KV No 05 Kurpar Kailati No 07 and No 09 Fever under the jurisdictio Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918396 Internal electrical repair and renovation works of Ajanta Bhaban at Mohakhali Customs Officers Quarter under the Customs Excise and VAT Commissionerate Dhaka South Deadline25 May 2026 12918397 Procurement of 1 00 000 nos 20 Kg Capacity Poly coated Hessian Jute Bag Deadline03 Jun 2026 12922319 1 Improvement of Badalpur RHD- Shamarchar Bazar GC Road via Gochia Bazar Jahanpur Charnarchar Bazar road from Ch 15986m-18219m Ch 18219m-18662m by RCC Road ID- 690894067 Deadline22 Jun 2026 12922321 1 Rehabilitation of Sunamganj-chatak road to Alampur via Shahpur-Monoharpur road from Ch 000m-4000m by RCC Road ID- 690894067 2 Rehabilitation of Rabar dam - Chalkbazar road Deadline22 Jun 2026 12922323 1 Improvement of barmmandia-mohisha khola road from ch 0 00m-1000 00m by BC Road ID- 382765020 2 Improvement of Kamaldia R H - Kutipaturia Hat via singa mohisakhola road from Deadline22 Jun 2026 12922326 Widening Strengthening of Sylhet Tilagor Gachbari - Kanighat Upazila H Q Road Kanaighat Part Burhan Uddin Road Road at Ch 0 00 -12000 00m under Kanaighat Upazila Dist Sy Deadline14 Jun 2026 12922328 Widening work of Rasulpur road no 02 and 03 Durani Bridge to Kamrangirchar 31-beded hospital including drain in ward no 56 under zone-3 of DSCC Deadline03 Jun 2026 12922330 Widening Strengthening of Sylhet Tilagor - Gachbari GC - Kanighat Upazila H Q Road Kanaighat Part Burhan Uddin Road Road at Ch 12000 00 - 18000 00 20120 00 - 24000 00m u Deadline14 Jun 2026 12922349 A-Tender Notice (RORF, Barisal) 854 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12927646 Supply of materials for repair and maintenance work of clarifier F Coagulation chamber Deadline04 Jun 2026 12927650 Various Type of Valve Hose Pipe Procurement Deadline04 Jun 2026 12927652 Supply of spare parts for maintenance of air conditioner and related others Deadline04 Jun 2026 12927655 Construction of Carry Forward EMCRP Incomplete Grokghata Jetty at Moheshkhali Upazila under Cox s Bazar District Deadline22 Jun 2026 12927657 Civil repair work at the residence of the Executive Engineer Public Works Department Lalmonirhat Deadline03 Jun 2026 12927660 Procurement of office furniture for the CCM East Office Deadline02 Jun 2026 12927662 1 Estimate for the Construction of RCC drain at Noyonpur Mour to Kurulia Khal under Brahmanbaria Pourashava Ch 0 000-0 597m Link-1 90m Link-2 80m Ward no-09 2 Estimate Deadline04 Jun 2026 12927664 Procurement of MSR Linen for General Hospital Barguna Deadline03 Jun 2026 12927665 Procurement of Wheat bran I odized salt and toxin Binder Deadline03 Jun 2026 12927667 Tender for purchasing Aluminum Foil Pack Aluminum Foil Packet size 16 5inch x12inch Thickness Micron 100 5 Color As per Sample Quantity 200 000Pcs Deadline04 Jun 2026 12927671 Supplying Skilled Un-skilled Labour for Routine Maintenance Works at different Roads Bridge Ferry Approaches of Barishal Road Sub-Division-1 Barishal under Barishal Road Divi Deadline03 Jun 2026 12927673 EMERGENCY PROCUREMENT OF MSR CHEMICAL RE-AGENT GROUP-GA FY 2025-26 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12927675 Procurement of Sodium bicarbonate Rice straw Salmonella killer Dicalcium phosphate DCP Deadline03 Jun 2026 12927684 Painting of Out door signal Gears for SSAE SIG LMH MMQ-BLE DGP-PCGH section and SSAE BGC MMJ-ADM section Deadline08 Jun 2026 12927685 Procurement of MSR Gauge Bandage Cotton for General Hospital Barguna Deadline03 Jun 2026 12927686 Procurement of MSR Furniture for General Hospital Barguna Deadline03 Jun 2026 12929958 Repair maintenance services of Pick up no Dhaka Metro-THA-13-0428 and Pick up no Dhaka Metro-THA-11-5816 Under SOC Division Deadline02 Jun 2026 12930382 Procurement of Radiator Frame of 200 KVA Transformer Deadline04 Jun 2026 12930385 Procurement of MS Sheet Various Sizes Deadline04 Jun 2026 12930390 Procurement of Shil Koroi Wood Various Sizes Deadline04 Jun 2026 12930392 Procurement of Various Paint Xylene Deadline04 Jun 2026 12930401 Purchase of Danguri Set Deadline03 Jun 2026 12930402 Grass Jangle and Bushes Cutting work of Hathazari 100MW PPS July 26 to June 27 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12930404 Purchase of Liveries Deadline03 Jun 2026 12930405 Repair maintenance services of Water Carrier no Dhaka Metro-Dha-11-0108 Under SOC Division Deadline02 Jun 2026 12930407 Supply and installation the small size six single phase diesel Generator at Comilla University Deadline11 Jun 2026 12930408 Procurement of Starter Duck Pellet Feed Grower Duck Pellet Feed Paddy Husk under Central Duck Breeding Farm Narayanganj Deadline03 Jun 2026 12930409 Procurement of Necessary Spare Parts with others Equipment for Generator Division Dhaka WASA Deadline02 Jun 2026 12930411 Purchase of Manageable Network Switches for smooth real time online billing operation and internet service activity of revenue zones MODS Zones Deadline08 Jun 2026 12930413 Mechanical Wash Dynamic Load Balancing and Overhaul of Turbocharger for Baghabari 50 MW Peaking Power Plant Deadline03 Jun 2026 12930417 Procurement of Different components of VFD for F M Division Dhaka WASA Lot-4 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12930519 Procurement of Copper Rod Deadline04 Jun 2026 12930522 Repair maintenance services of Trucktor no Dhaka Metro-E-11-2867 Under SOC Division Deadline02 Jun 2026 12932742 Construction of new emergency fire access road at western side of the runway at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. +1 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12932854 A-Tender Notice (Sap Gaibandha) Deadline08 Jun 2026 12933086 Procurement of maize Molasses Rock Salt Lime stone Enzymes Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933401 Supply Commissioning License Subscription of Enterprise Architecture Tools Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933481 Supply of materials for repair and maintenance work of collection channel and inside wall of clarifiers F Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933485 Procurement of Water Level Sensor with Cable Water Level Sensor Controller for FM Division Dhaka WASA Lot-3 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933489 Supply of stationary goods in photocopy machine laptop scanner computer and other office equipment computer at Tangail TTC in Tangail District during the year 2025-2026 Deadline07 Jun 2026 12933492 Supply of Immunological Serological Semi-Auto Biochemistry Microbiological Reagent for the Medical Centre BUET Dhaka Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933496 Construction of boundary wall including main gate of Kamrangirchar 31-beded hospital in ward no 56 under zone-3 of DSCC Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933500 Procurement of Different components of VFD for F M Division Dhaka WASA Lot-3 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933504 Procurement of Breeder Duck Pellet Feed under Central Duck Breeding Farm Narayanganj Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933506 Purchase of PABX Intercom System for Tangail and Magura Information Complex Deadline28 May 2026 12933508 Repair-maintenance and denting painting of Vehicle no Dhaka metro- THA-13-6278 Dhaka metro- MA-11-6812 Dhaka metro THA-11-8231 Dhaka metro-SHA-11-0900 no Crane Truck for eme Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933512 Procurement of different civil repairing Works Painting structure works etc for Haripur 412 MW CCPP Deadline09 Jun 2026 12933519 Tender for Purchasing LDPE Film Security Envelope LDPE Film Security Envelope Material Co-extruded LDPE Films Paper Size 16 x22 Thickness 100 5 Micron Printing Status A Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933525 Procurement of spare parts for Deutz and non-Deutz generator and other necessary items for maintenance works under generator division Dhaka WASA Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933529 Procurement of different size LT cables Battery connection cable Earthing cable wiring cable etc and necessary materials for maintenance works of generator under generator divis Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933534 Procurement of different size power cables and necessary materials for maintenance and shifting works of generator under generator division Dhaka WASA Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933537 Internal repairs painting doors wall almirahs and cabinets polishing and sanitary fittings replacement for the purpose of hygienic washing of flats no 1 B 2 B 3 A of Governme Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933540 Internal repairs painting door wall almirah and cabinet polish and sanitary fittings replacement for the purpose of hygienic washing of flats no 10 B 11 B 12 B of Government Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933543 Construction of 20 storied with 3 basement Poribagh Nagar Banijjik Kendro at DSCC ward no 21 Poribagh Dhaka Frame Structure works 3rd basement to 5th floor Deadline17 Jun 2026 12933547 Establishment of Jamalpur Medical College Hospital and Nursing College Jamalpur 2nd revised Sub-Head Manufacturing Supplying and Fitting of Furniture for Medical College an Deadline09 Jun 2026 12933590 Installation of New transformer including related necessary works to eliminate 11kv transformer overload under Distribution Division BPDB Rangamati Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933602 Painting of different type mechanical equipment pipeline valve of SWTP-2 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933620 Supply of chlorine cylinder valve for chlorine drum connection of SWTP-2 DWASA Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933651 Procurement of HDPE Pipe Fittings of Different MODS Zone Dhaka WASA Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933652 Repair Change upgrading maintenance of damaged CCTV Camera equipments to ensure the security of Office Building Store-Yard 33 11 kV Vedvedi Majerbosti Sub-station under Dist Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933662 Making Ejlas and two chamber for newly created learned family appeal tribunal child raped crime tribunal by shifting library including civil sanitary electrification works at Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933663 Emergency repair and maintenance Servicing works of 33kV 11kV Breaker viz spring Charge Motor Change Change of limit Rod Switch Carbon brash trip coil etc and other rela Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933664 Emergency repair and maintenance works servicing of all air-coolers having several rated capacity at 33 11 kV Vedvedi Majerbosti Sub-station under Distribution Division BPDB R Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933665 Trimming branches of trees clearing right of way on both sides of 33 kv 11 kV lines and also replacement of transformers by ensuring Earthing that are out of service of various Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933666 Installation of Isolators DOFCs on various branch lines of 11 KV Rangapani feeder Re-tensioning of Dilapidated HT and LT lines installation of distribution transformers along Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933668 Fabrication installing tower members brass welding and Zinc rich painting work on 15 16 47 Nos towers of Madunaghat-Shikalbaha 132kV Line under GMD Rangamati Power Grid Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933669 Replacing Existing Damaged Door Frame With Eco Wood Door Frame at Building No 64 BUET Deadline09 Jun 2026 12933670 Replacement of damaged parts and servicing of a total of 120 air coolers including various departmental main rooms pathology lab X-ray room blood bank ECG medicine store room Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933671 Construction and Installation of 4 Nos MS spud with allied works at Kutubdia Boroghop ghat under Chattogram Division Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933672 Emergency repair and maintenance work including tree branch cutting work near 11 KV and 0 4 KV lines of 11 KV feeders 01 08 03 and 04 under the Sales and Distribution Department Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933673 Painting and sanitary work including interior decoration of the State Guest House Meghna Deadline01 Jun 2026 12933674 Replacement of useless fittings and fixtures of toilets on each floor of the 6-storey academic building of Syeda Nafisa Islam Nursing College in Kishoreganj district painting and Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933676 Roof Treatment Work at 12-S 13-Q No Flat Roof in Polashi R A Deadline09 Jun 2026 12933677 Supplying Installation of CCTV Camera at Dhakeswari Residential Area BUET Deadline09 Jun 2026 12933688 Supplying Furniture for Teachers of ME Department BUET Deadline09 Jun 2026 12933691 Procurement of 3 40 000 nos 10 Kg Capacity Polycoated Hessian Jute Bag Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933693 Sewage line septic tank sockwell drain repair and renovation work of Kishoreganj District Commissioner s office F y-2025-2026 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933697 Providing Formica on Top of Laboratory Table at Chemistry Department Deadline09 Jun 2026 12933700 Interior and exterior Painting work painting the main gate and other related civil and sanitary repair work at Tangail Deputy Jailor s Bungalow Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933701 Supply of materials for repair and maintenance work of clarifier Inlet Channel West Side Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933744 Supply of Winter Cloth for Indoor Outdoor staff and Security Personal Under Distribution Division BPDB Rangamati Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933795 Supply of Summer Cloth Shoe for Indoor Outdoor staff and Security Personal Under Distribution Division BPDB Rangamati Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933810 Supply of Universal motor controller Ethernet module for the automation of SWTP-2 DWASA Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933811 Civil-sanitary repair work of Shapla Bhaban 2nd floor Gazetted Quarter Alomela Kishoreganj District F Y 2025-2026 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933814 SWTP-2 pulsatube beam wash water recovery tank sludge tank sludge thickener cleaning related services Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933818 Supply of Multifunction timer temperature controller for the automation of SWTP-2 DWASA Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933819 Procurement of Duck Starter Pellet Duck grower Pellet Duck Breeder Pellet and Saw Dust at Regional Duck Breeding Farm Rangamati Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933820 Ancillary works including prefabricated tents stages chairs-tables backdrops-banners and other accessories for the July mass Uprising Day 4th Annual General Meeting and other e Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933824 Procurement of Chemical Reagent Item for the F Y 2025-2026 at IDH Dhaka Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933827 Remaining work of 78 Nagory Boys GPS head teacher s room with attached toilet under PEDP4 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933831 Remaining works of Construction of 03-Storied Upazila Model Mosque Islamic Cultural Center Building with 03-Storied Foundation Homna Upazila Cumilla Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933833 Supply and installation of generators to ensure uninterrupted service of CT scan machines at Medical College Hospital Cumilla Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933839 Supply of Mango Fruit Plucker Harvestor for HBT CHT Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933883 Civil sanitary and other renovation and repair work of Tangail Police Super Bungalow Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933893 Procurement of Microsoft Windows Operating System for EGCB Ltd Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933904 Supply of ipscientific equment at Sylhet Agricultural University Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933908 Supply of Street Light for Sonargaon 132 3232 kV Grid Sub-station Under GMD Dhaka East Power Grid Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933911 Supply Installation and Commissioning of Plant Growth Chamber 3-Side Illumination and Related Services Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933925 National Consultant- Insurance (Coordination & Technical Support) Deadline25 May 2026 12933943 Required Repair Maintenance of Undeground Water Line works for office Recidence including Signboard Neon Sign etc of CERS BPDB Tongi Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933944 Repair seal coat work of road between M s UBF Bridal Ltd Plot 117 B to M s Simba Fashion Ltd Plot 117 A in Adamjee EPZ Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933946 Wheat Crushing Deadline02 Jun 2026 12933948 Procurement of Wheat Bran under Dairy and Cattle Breed Development Farm Faridpur Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933949 Procurement of De-oiled Rice Bran Rice Polish Iodized Salt Limestone and Toxin Binder under Govt Poultry Breeding and Development Farm Faridpur Deadline03 Jun 2026 12933954 Printing Materials Deadline04 Jun 2026 12933957 Supply of Fire Wood Deadline02 Jun 2026 12934067 Procurement of different maitenance parts for operating of automatic rotating strainer in clarifier Deadline04 Jun 2026 12934070 Supply of Plastic Fruit Crate for HBT CHT Deadline03 Jun 2026 12934072 Providing installation of High mast pole with LED light fixtures bulbs in c power cable foundation works in front of gate no -02 near VIP car park at OIA Sylhet Deadline04 Jun 2026 12934074 Construction of 2B G 9 Storied Building with 15 storied foundation Nagar Bhaban Cumilla City Corporation Office Building Deadline18 Jun 2026 12934077 Supply of Mango Pruning Shears for Rangamati Rajshahi Deadline08 Jun 2026 12934079 Supply of Sex Pheromone Trap for Off-Season Watermelon in Khulna Deadline03 Jun 2026 12934083 Unloading of Fuel From BTO line to storage tank related work Deadline10 Jun 2026 12934091 Upgradation and Renovation of Bandarban District Hospital from 100 to 250 bed at Bandarban Sub -Head Manufacturing Supplying and Fitting of Furniture Under the Project of Imp Deadline08 Jun 2026 12934104 Completion of Remaining work for the construction of 2 storied Single storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated cons Deadline03 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us