Bangladesh Tenders - 17 July 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

255 tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 July 2026, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 July 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

13889291 the ground wheat in branded packets Deadline30 Jul 2026 13889293 Yearly gardening works at flower beds attached to the biddyut bhaban and flower beds attached to the main gate and eastern side boundary wall of Agrabad Biddyut Bhaban BPDB Chat Deadline28 Jul 2026 13889294 Construction of Community Toilet Civil Sanitary Electrical works etc with running water supply at all Upazila of Moulvibazar district under Rural Sanitation Project Deadline30 Jul 2026 13889295 Transport with Labour Deadline30 Jul 2026 13889296 Yearly gardening works at flower beds at the Chatteswari VIP Rest House area and laying of tree flower tubs at the time of different occasion at Chatteswari Rest House area Ctg Deadline28 Jul 2026 13889297 Supplying of 1st Class Bricks Picket Stone Chips 25mm LAA 25 Stone Chips 20mm LAA 20 Sand FM 2 50 0 80 Fire wood at Lakshmipur Stackyard for Maintenance Works in di Deadline02 Aug 2026 13889298 Overall Repair of Gurdian Shed at Sher-E-Bangla Nagar Govt Boy s High School under Sher-E-Bangla Nagar Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13889300 Yearly gardening works at flower beds of Chandrima Bhaban area Civic centre area and both sides of internal roads at Jamalkhan officer s quarter Deadline28 Jul 2026 13889301 Oil Tank Dip Measuring Tape with Brass Bob 20Meter Deadline06 Aug 2026 13889302 Repair Renovation works of Kazi Nazrul Islam Hostel Building at Government Science College under Tejgaon Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13889303 Repair Renovation works of Existing Academic Building-01 Block-A at Government Science High School under Tejgoan Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13889305 Procurement of Food and Dietary Services for Patients of Divisional Police Hospital Barishal during FY 2026-2027 Deadline30 Jul 2026 13889306 Electrical Repair Renovation works in c of Administrative Building at Govt Music College under Sher-E-Bangla Nagar Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13889307 Electrical Repair Renovation works in c Installation of the Auditorium s Sound System at Govt Music College under Sher-E-Bangla Nagar Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13889308 Repair Renovation Works of Dr Kudrat-E-Khuda Hostel Building at Government Science College under Tejgaon Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13889310 Vertical Extension of 2nd 3rd 4th Floor 05-Storied 02 Workshop Building at Munshiganj Polytechnic Institute Munshiganj WD-18 Deadline10 Aug 2026 13889313 Electrical Repair Renovation work in c Supply Installation of Smart Board at Gonobhaban Government High School under Sher-E-Bangla Nagar Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13889314 Yearly Operation Maintenance of Lift No 2 Capacity 1000Kg of Biddyut Bhaban BPDB Chattogram Deadline28 Jul 2026 13889317 Overall Repair Renovation Work of Academic Building at Govt Darus Salam High School under Darus Salam Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13889318 Supply of necessary equipment to establish Digital IP-PABX System and Digital Attendance System with related Services in PGCL Head Office and its regional offices Deadline09 Aug 2026 13889319 Procurement of Sulfuric Acid for Mymensingh Power Station Deadline27 Jul 2026 13889320 Tender for Procurement of Server for Zimbra Email following Open Tendering Method Deadline30 Jul 2026 13889321 Procurement of Miscellaneous articles Package-3 of Bagerhat District Jail for the period of July 2026 to June 2027 Deadline29 Jul 2026 13889322 Supply of healthcare-related materials 3252108 Deadline30 Jul 2026 13889325 01 Lot Network Accessories Access Switch and ICT Related Items for All Zone Ship Deadline26 Jul 2026 13889326 Procurement of MSR Beboharjo Drobadi Code-3256103 for the F Y 2026-2027 at 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital Rajbari Deadline30 Jul 2026 13889327 Repairing of 01 Nos Optical Colposcopy Machine Brand Karl Kaps GmbH Model SOM52 SL 22456 Origin Germany and 01 NosDigital Colposcopy Machine Brand Goldway Model SLC-200 Deadline30 Jul 2026 13889328 Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Satisfactory Functioning of 750 Litre to Above Blood Bank Pharmaceutical Refrigerators including all Compatible Spare Parts and Deadline06 Aug 2026 13889329 Procurement of MSR Rasayonik drobadi Code-3256102 for the F Y 2026-2027 at 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital Rajbari Deadline30 Jul 2026 13889333 Procurement of 2 Two Type VFD Qty- 2 Nos for Electrical section for sugar factory Deadline27 Jul 2026 13891045 Construction of Internal Road at Government Science College under Tejgaon Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13891046 Improvement of Daskhin Rajapur Ujjotali Madrasha to Wapda road by BC from ch 00 - 1200m Road Id 201775120 Salvage Cost 1 14 450 00 Tk Sharankhola Bagerhat Deadline10 Aug 2026 13891467 Biman Bangladesh Airlines has invited tender proposals for the cleaning of various facilities. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13891493 Distribution of agricultural machinery and equipment for agricultural cultivation in all upazilas of Khagrachari district Tractor-30 Transplanter-30 Reaper-30 Heavy duty Grinder Deadline06 Aug 2026 13892144 Repair of road sections excavated by Various Agencies in Zone-1 Group-M Deadline02 Aug 2026 13892145 Repair of road sections excavated by Various Agencies in Zone-1 Group-L Deadline02 Aug 2026 13892146 Repair of road sections excavated by Various Agencies in Zone-1 Group-I Deadline02 Aug 2026 13892147 Repair of road sections excavated by WASA in Zone-1 Group-G Deadline02 Aug 2026 13892148 Repair of road sections excavated by WASA in Zone-1 Group-E Deadline02 Aug 2026 13892149 Repair of road sections excavated by WASA in Zone-1 Group-F Deadline02 Aug 2026 13892150 Repair of road sections excavated by Various Agencies in Zone-1 Group-J Deadline30 Jul 2026 13892151 Repair of road sections excavated by Various Agencies in Zone-1 Group-K Deadline30 Jul 2026 13892152 Repair of road sections excavated by WASA in Zone-1 Group-B Deadline02 Aug 2026 13892153 Repair of road sections excavated by Various Agencies in Zone-1 Group-O Deadline30 Jul 2026 13892154 Repair of road sections excavated by Various Agencies in Zone-1 Group-N Deadline30 Jul 2026 13892155 Repair of road sections excavated by WASA in Zone-1 Group-C Deadline02 Aug 2026 13892156 Repair of road sections excavated by WASA in Zone-1 Group-A Deadline02 Aug 2026 13892157 Repair of road sections excavated by Various Agencies in Zone-1 Group-H Deadline02 Aug 2026 13892158 Repair of road sections excavated by WASA in Zone-1 Group-D Deadline02 Aug 2026 13892234 Framework Agreement for the procurement of Food Venue and Refreshment of the a2i Programme s Workshop and Training Deadline03 Aug 2026 13892301 Improvement of Tafalbari GC- Rasulpur GC- Rajapur GC- Pollanbari RHD road by BC from ch 5600 - 5930m 6930-8650m Road Id 201772007 Salvage Cost 74 237 00 Tk Sharankhola Deadline10 Aug 2026 13892302 Construction of Internal Road at Armanitola Govt High School under Kotwali Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13892303 Construction of a memorial temple and ashram for the great saint Balangrai the pioneer of Kokborak literature in Khagrachari Sadar Upazila Deadline06 Aug 2026 13892304 1 Construction of RCC Drain from BHML Garments to Bohor House Road at Harican Road 2 Construction of RCC Road from BHML Garments to Bohor House Road at Harican Road 3 Deadline17 Aug 2026 13892305 Improvement of Kachubunia H O Abul Bashar to Munshir Hat road by BC from ch 00 - 1440m Road Id 201604153 Salvage Cost 1 84 374 00 Tk Morrelganj Bagerhat Deadline10 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us