Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 8 August 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

262 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 8 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 8 August 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 8 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

8953259 Providing organization services 5. Symposium of doctors medicine with international participation Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953266 73/25 Provision of Student Transport Services from the Gornji Kotorac area for school 2025/2026 Deadline28 Aug 2025 8953268 Procurement of handicraft digital radio stations and repeater Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953273 Procurement of servicing trucks of motor vehicles and working machines Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953280 Procurement of personal protective equipment (winter equipment) for the needs of ODS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8953281 Procurement of upgrading hardware and software VoIP systems, technical support and suport for the needs of ODS Deadline01 Sep 2025 8953287 Softverski programi LOT 2-Cloud based antimalware softver Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953292 Motor vehicle insurance Deadline29 Aug 2025 8953297 Procurement of the treatment of percutaneous thermal ablation treatment for the needs of the Gynecology and Obstetric Clinic, University Clinical Hospital Mostar Clinical Hospital Deadline03 Sep 2025 8953304 Hygiene Material - Ubrosi and toilet paper Deadline29 Aug 2025 8953307 PURCHASE OF CHEMICAL FOR PROCESS OF PRODUCTS FOR BEVERAGE, 02.07 / 3-01951 / 25 Deadline28 Aug 2025 8953312 PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF VERTICAL LOADING PLAY - ELIFT FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES - st. Dervisha Numića 68 Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953317 Procurement of stone aggregates Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953319 Procurement of goods-meat and meat products Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953336 Procurement of medical consumables for the needs of the hospital pharmacy, for the needs of the Public Institution Cantonal Hospital "Dr Safet Mujić" Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953352 Procurement of servicing motor vehicles that are not under warranty in Kupres forestry Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953354 Special Sanitary Motor Vehicle Used for the needs of the JE Health Center Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953359 PURCHASE OF CONSTRUCTION PAPERS IN THE NAME OF THE OTHER (II) Phase of building a gym with an auxiliary premises and a classroom Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953365 Nature School Organization Services for IV Grade Students Deadline20 Aug 2025 8953370 Probiotic capsules for the needs of the SO Hospital Deadline28 Aug 2025 8953373 Ultrasound apparatus Deadline03 Sep 2025 8953490 Radiologist service Deadline23 Aug 2025 8953491 Reachable Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954085 PURCHASE OF A DUE GRAFT TRANSPORT 2x22 KW Deadline28 Aug 2025 8954088 PURCHASE OF SOLD FOR DZEL HYDRAULIC LOCOMOTIVE 740, 720 AND 732 Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954091 Decorating the farewell square at the Karaul Cemetery Deadline29 Aug 2025 8954094 Public transportation services Deadline18 Aug 2025 8954100 Spare parts for maintenance of "DWA" medical equipment reverse osmosis with Permeate Ring for the needs of JU Cantonal Hospital, for a period of 3 (three) years (Tender number: 11- Deadline01 Sep 2025 8954101 Procurement of textbooks for students from and to IV grade Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954102 A boat with accompanying equipment Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954103 Electricity Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954104 Contracting services, maintenance and calibration services of gas stations and proprietor storage terminals for Tuzla and Čapljina regions Deadline28 Aug 2025 8954105 Procurement of a new car Deadline04 Sep 2025 8954106 PURCHASE OF OFFICE MATERIAL Deadline09 Sep 2025 8954108 Procurement of rubber and adhesive products for the purposes of the Kakanj Term Election Power Plant Kakanj Deadline02 Sep 2025 8954109 Procurement of systematic reviews for center workers Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954111 Construction of the gateway of the GUE's mishultery "Mirsad Salkić" Čava, Bužim IV-phase finishing works Deadline29 Aug 2025 8954112 PURCHASE OF BANKING SERVICES Deadline19 Aug 2025 8954113 Exterior decoration around the pool to the Gata Spa to the Gata Bull Deadline01 Sep 2025 8954114 Vehicle repairs and maintenance Škoda Kodiaq StY 2.0 TDI Deadline28 Aug 2025 8954115 Draft Water Management Plan for the Water Area of the Adriatic Sea in the Federation of BiH 2028-2033. Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954116 Chemical cleaning of the water side of the boiler on the locomotive Deadline19 Aug 2025 8954117 JN 67/25 Procurement and activation of non-current licenses with accompanying support services for the needs of the municipality of Ilidža Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954118 Medications I / 25, Number: 44-28-7201 / 25 Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954119 Works on the construction of a new kitchen - phase III (repeated procedure), for 2025. Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954120 Reconstruction of an intersection with M17 and local road for the settlement of the Papratnica, section M17_006: Ozimice-Topčić Polje, km 9 + 180, Municipality of Žepce Deadline01 Sep 2025 8954121 Procurement of various spare parts Part II Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954122 Procurement of personal protective equipment (summer equipment) for the needs of ODS "Elektro-Bijeljina" A.D. Bijeljina Deadline29 Aug 2025 8954123 Medications I / 25, Number: 44-28-7201 / 25 Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954124 Procurement of other materials Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954125 The rehabilitation of the roof on the City Administration building, the City of Zavidovici Deadline28 Aug 2025 8954126 Procurement of postal services Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954127 Procurement of hygiene funds Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954128 Procurement of liquefied petroleum gas - LPG Deadline29 Aug 2025 8954146 PURCHASE OF KALICO BENDES Deadline19 Aug 2025 8954147 PURCHASE OF A DUPLY GRABUST TRANSPORT 2x30 kW Deadline28 Aug 2025 8954148 Tender number: 01-2293-1 / 25 from 18.02.2025. year to procurement services for servicing ultrasonic apparatus of Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954149 PURCHASE OF PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (work clothing, footwear, equipment for working on height and electrical insulation protective equipment) Deadline01 Sep 2025 8954157 Disaster Recovery Infrastructure Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954162 Procurement of rubber boots Deadline23 Aug 2025 8954165 Procurement of industrial kitchen machines Deadline25 Aug 2025 8954181 Tokar services Deadline23 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us