Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 16 August 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

253 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 16 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 16 August 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 16 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

9024144 Procurement of the hydraulic set Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024149 Works on the reconstruction of the cabinet of biology, chemistry and physics Deadline27 Aug 2025 9024154 Employee protection equipment and work uniforms Deadline04 Sep 2025 9024156 ESPRESO Coffee for Cafe devices Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024158 ESPRESO Coffee for Cafe devices Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024161 20/25-SPP; Execution of construction works on construction 1 (one) individual housing unit, Bileća municipality. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024162 Conquesting, rehabilitation and restoration of the Jewish cemetery in Bihać Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024164 Communicator with complete set of carriers and communication software Deadline03 Sep 2025 9024165 Public procurement of books for the needs of the Faculty of Medicine, Faculty of Safens, Faculty of Safens, Faculty of Philology and the Faculty of Economics, University of Banja L Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024167 Construction of a water supply network in the village of Bukovačka Čivčija in the city of Doboj in order to create infrastructure conditions for sustainable population in this a Deadline04 Sep 2025 9024169 Procurement of security software Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024172 Robe Purchase - Genetics Analyzer on the principle of capillary electrophoresis Deadline12 Sep 2025 9024174 PURCHASE OF PLUMPING PIPES FOR BIOGRAD Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024203 Vehicle service and maintenance services in the PJ-E area: VW Vehicles LOT-2: Škoda vehicles Deadline09 Sep 2025 9024206 Preparation of the Feasibility Study for the Western Interconnection Project Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republic of Croatia Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024208 PURCHASE OF SERVICES IN FORESTRY IN THE AREA "BORJA", TESLIĆ Deadline03 Sep 2025 9024210 Procurement of brake slippers for E wagons and locomotive Deadline04 Sep 2025 9024213 "Procurement of insurance services" for the needs of the Faculty of Technology Zvornik Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024216 Ulja for motor pils no. 29/25 Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024222 Procurement of space heating equipment Deadline25 Aug 2025 9024226 Lease, transport, assembly, disassembly and removal of modular floor Deadline28 Aug 2025 9024231 PURCHASE OF PELLET FOR HEATING SEASON 2025/2026 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9024235 Purchase of stone Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024239 Elevator for entering poolers with disabilities Deadline25 Aug 2025 9024243 Procurement-of vehicle insurance services from autoodgivity and cash insurance Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024246 Material for hygiene for the needs of the SO Huke "Sveti Apostle Luka" Doboj Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024248 Conquesting, rehabilitation and restoration of the Jewish cemetery in Bihać Deadline03 Sep 2025 9024249 Procurement of tools and small inventory Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024253 Works on debugging transmission line Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024270 Sewage pipe separation services Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024332 Maintenance of equipment for the needs of CZ - dry cleaning equipment Deadline09 Sep 2025 9024459 Rijeka's storm sewer rehabilitation, Gracanica MZ Deadline08 Sep 2025 9024476 Provision of ISFU system upgrades with additional planning and budgeting functionalities (implementation of program budgeting by introducing budget program formats), for Oracle Tre Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024478 Tender number: 01-10557-1 / 25 to procure the service of the Endoscopic equipment manufacturer Fujinon for the needs of the University Clinical Center of the Republic of Srpska Deadline05 Sep 2025 9024479 Procurement of food and beverages for the needs of Š.G. '' Botin '' Nevesinje Deadline03 Sep 2025 9024481 Procurement of software package services for the needs of the Human Resources Service, Service Freight Services "Ecoone Standard" Accounting Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024483 Procurement of climbers and belts Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024583 Fuel for vehicle fleet vehicles Deadline08 Sep 2025 9024587 Procurement of textbooks for students from and to IV Grade JE Elementary School "Nafija Sarajlić" Sarajevo Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024683 Production of thermo-facade on the fissulor hall is the Elementary school "Prača" Prača Deadline09 Sep 2025 9024685 Procurement of hygiene funds for the needs of Š.G. '' Botin '' Nevesinje Deadline04 Sep 2025 9024686 PURCHASE OF ENERGY TRANSFORMERS Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024688 PURCHASE OF SOFTWARE FOR EMS Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024690 Promotional material development services in order to promote a favorable business environment Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024691 02.13 / 404-59 / 25 Procurement of equipment for video surveillance systems in the ship Deadline29 Aug 2025 9024693 Procurement of goods trucks (van closed box) Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025010 Services of prepared food (catering) to school Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025015 Standard plate manufactures with the type and category of categorized catering facility of accommodation type Deadline04 Sep 2025 9025017 Procurement of external catering services Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025018 Prepared food and abroad delivery services (catering) Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025019 '' Procurement of hotel and catering services for the needs of the municipality of Stari Grad Sarajevo '' Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025080 Procurement of goods for kitchen cuisine and funds for maintenance of cleanliness Deadline30 Aug 2025 9025569 SERVICE SERVICE PREPARATED FOOD (CATERING) TO SCHOOL Deadline30 Aug 2025 9025587 Services of prepared food (catering) to school Deadline30 Aug 2025 9025645 Polyethylene cyhe PE -100 10 bar Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025830 Water material for maintenance of water supply to 2 " Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025833 T 29/25/P Revitalization of Transformer 1TC Deadline04 Sep 2025 9025838 Calibration and service of laboratory weighing devices Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025842 Development of the main project "Sewerage network and city road in the village of the island" Deadline04 Sep 2025 9025846 Procurement of light - sound signal equipment Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025850 PURCHASE OF MATERIALS FOR FENCE COOPERATIONS CODE - RENDED PROCEDURE Deadline26 Aug 2025 9025853 Current maintenance of business premises and mother offices of the city of Zenica Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025855 Repair and servicing service with the delivery of spare parts for electric drive cranes Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025856 New works on modernization (asphalting) part of the road Cables - Balte Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025857 Rehabilitation and asphalting of the part of the road in the settlement of Kahrimani Deadline18 Sep 2025 9025859 Procurement of construction works Deadline08 Sep 2025 9025862 Reagents for the needs of the SO Huke "Sveti Apostle Luka" Doboj Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025938 PURCHASE OF AUDIT SERVICES OF FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR 2025. AND 2026. Year Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025941 Building a parking lot behind the lamella in Laktaši Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025944 Robs with installation - spare parts for elevator plants for the needs of JU KBZ for a period of 2 (two) years (Tender number: 11-71 / 25) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9025946 Providing service support services of ISFU System for Oracle Treasury application - Cloud for the needs of the Ministry of Finance of Zenica-Doboj Canton Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025952 Servicing of vehicles that are in the warranty period owned by the Health Center Velika Kladuša Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025955 Procurement of air quality monitoring services, landfill and noise levels at the location of the business unit Landfill Crni vrh Municipality of Osmaci Deadline25 Aug 2025 9025956 Training and certification services for thermal power plants Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025958 Public call for the procurement of the services of the event "Charms winter in Brčko" for the needs of the mayor's office - the Brčko District Information Sector. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025959 Arrangement of the city landfill of Klepovic in 2025 Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025963 Rehabilitation and paving road in the hamlet of Karachevina Deadline16 Sep 2025 9025965 Reconstruction and rehabilitation of social homes and other public facilities Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025968 Procurement and delivery of electricity Deadline03 Sep 2025 9025969 Procurement of a new passenger vehicle Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025971 Delivery, assembly and commissioning of the unpaired registry Deadline29 Aug 2025 9025982 Magnetic resonance device (MRI) 2 pieces Deadline06 Oct 2025 9026655 Procurement and appointment of textile floor coverings, ITION, trail and stacked carpet for the needs of the Joint Affairs Institutions of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026657 Office supplies Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026659 Asphaltwork Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026661 Procurement of Varov counters compatible with Compodock manufacturer Freesenius Kabi for the needs of the Transfusion Center, University Clinical Hospital Mostar Deadline18 Sep 2025 9026663 Procurement of funds for forest protection from the subcircle (additional quantities) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9026665 Maintenance of web portals and mail servers for the needs of AVP Sava (repeated procedure) Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026667 Procurement of textbooks for seventh grade students in the school 2025/2026. year Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026669 Execution of works on reconstruction and adaptation of municipal apartments Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026671 Procurement of textbooks for seventh grade students in the school 2025/2026. year Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026673 PURCHASE OF AUTOGIALS, materials for car dealers and equipment for cars, motor oils and car tires Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026675 Computers and computer equipment Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026677 Ammunition. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026679 Execution of works on the reconstruction and upgrade of the water supply in the settlement Ramići, MZ Banovići Selo-Municipality Banovići Deadline04 Sep 2025 9026681 Procurement and installation of sewage fittings, grilts, drums and covers in Doboj in 2025. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026683 Services of regular six-month review and control of fire extinguishers and hydrants in the organizational units of the Tax Administration of the Federation of BiH - Re-Procedure Deadline09 Sep 2025 9026685 Tender number: 01-19690-1 / 24 to procure osteosynthetic and consumable medical material for the needs of the Clinic for Orthopedics and Traumatology Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026687 Advertising companies on different cultural and sports events, sports spaces and via the media Deadline05 Sep 2025 9026689 Lasota vaccines for poultry for the needs of agriculture, forestry and water management Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026691 Print centralization Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026716 Procurement of concrete products AB Koševi za gabione Deadline03 Sep 2025 9026722 Rehabilitation of part of the space of the surgical amphitheater for NIR needs Deadline08 Sep 2025 9026898 Procurement of foods-fish and frozen vegetables for the needs of the Branch of the Thermal Power Plant "Kakanj" Kakanj Deadline09 Sep 2025 9026902 Procurement of sensors and spare parts of the manufacturer trolex for methanometry Deadline04 Sep 2025 9026904 PURCHASE OF MOTOR SANKI (with transport trailer), for the needs of the branch "Elektrodistribucija", Bihać, Deadline09 Sep 2025 9026905 Repeat procedure of procurement of works in the case "Asphalting local road (turn left for the hill) - Tokoljaci turn right Fence - Veliko Studenac in the length of 695.00 m MZ Krn Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026906 Procurement of goods with installation - hot water boilers in substations for the needs of JU Cantonal Hospital Zanica (Tender, number: 11-63 / 25) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9026907 Procurement of pipes and pipes for the purposes of the Kakanj "Kakanj" Kakanj Branch. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9026908 Public transportation services Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026909 Rehabilitation of part of the local road Krivaja-Smailbašići Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026910 Regular maintenance of diesel electrical aggregates and UPS devices Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026911 PURCHASE OF PC AND COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Sep 2025 9026912 Procurement and delivery of medical and medical materials and accessories Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026913 EXTERNAL SCHOOL SERVICES IN Land and abroad Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026914 Procurement and delivery of medical and medical materials and accessories Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026915 Testing of working environment conditions (summer period) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9026916 Procurement and installation of hydraulic cylinder input zipper MHE "Bočac 2" aggregate Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026917 Professional development of employees Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026918 Procurement and installation of an elevator Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026919 Computers and accompanying equipment - Lot 1 - Office computers Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026920 Procurement of the reconstruction of the water supply network Deadline08 Sep 2025 9026921 Procurement of advertising services in the daily newspaper Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026922 PURCHASE OF SYSTEMS FOR SUPERVISION, INSPECTION AND MANAGEMENT OF USER's activities in IT environment Deadline29 Aug 2025 9026923 Services of professional-technical consulting with the preparation of emergency and long-term measures in the event of a crisis situation Deadline03 Sep 2025 9026925 Development of the connection part of the Rayon-Control Station (RRS) Mnfiers to the primary distribution gas network (PDPM) and secondary distribution gas network (SDPM) with the Deadline03 Sep 2025 9026927 PURCHASE OF LABORATORY MATERIAL Deadline08 Sep 2025 9027228 Open Public Procurement Procurement Procedure and Medical Consumables II with the intention of conducting e-auctions Deadline04 Sep 2025 9027384 PURCHASE OF BEING AND BEVERAGES Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027385 PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF PVC joinery in Central School Deadline26 Aug 2025 9027386 The procurement of foods-the vegetables for the needs of the "Kakanj" Kakanj Thermal Power Plant. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9027391 Playground decoration works Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027395 Execution of works on the reconstruction of the roof on the premises of the Central SE elementary school "Stupari" Stupari - Kladanj Deadline25 Aug 2025 9027429 Procurement of accessories / parts / consumables (dispensaries for O₂ in the central distribution of medical gases) for the needs of the more O.j. KCUS Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027448 Development of investment and technical documentation for the arrangement of the pedestrian path on the left bank of Miljacka in Aleja Lipa from the border with the municipality of Deadline03 Sep 2025 9027452 Public Procurement of Student Transport Services in School 2025/2026. year Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027453 Development of investment and technical documentation for the arrangement of the pedestrian crossroads The streets of Džemal Bijedić and Bulevar Meše Selimović to the KS buildi Deadline03 Sep 2025 9027454 PURCHASE OF WORKS: CESTA M16, Construction of the hiking trail in GUBER, Municipality Livno Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027455 Official vehicles Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027456 Execution of works on rehabilitation, reconstruction and upgrade of public lighting in the municipality of Novo Sarajevo Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027457 Arrangement of parters from the western side of the sports hall Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027458 Fixed IP telephony and mobile telephony services (2LOTA) Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027459 Procurement of works on the construction of bridges in the municipality of Lopare Deadline04 Sep 2025 9027460 Medical assets I / 8/2025 B Anesthesiological and other material Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027461 Medical assets I / 8/2025 B Anesthesiological and other material Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027462 Procurement of computer equipment Deadline25 Aug 2025 9027463 Office furniture Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027479 Medicine Refama XIX/25 Deadline04 Sep 2025 9027514 Alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages for the needs of the national team Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027520 Procurement of passenger vehicles for the needs of ODS "Elektro-Bijeljina" A.D. Bijeljina Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027782 Procurement of supervision services for works - reconstruction of the bridge over the Krbava Stream (M15-004-49), on the Camet - Kamička road - Ključ, KM 9 + 662 Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027783 Construction of the road hardmics - Part 3. Part Deadline29 Aug 2025 9027784 Procurement of sewage pipes Deadline26 Aug 2025 9027785 "Organization of travel and visits to the municipalities of Karpoš (North Macedonia and Durres (Albania) on the relation of Živinice-Karpoš-Drac- Živinice" Deadline25 Aug 2025 9027788 Supervision of the execution of works: CESTA M16, Construction of the hiking trail in the settlement GUBER, Municipality of Livno Deadline29 Aug 2025 9028554 EUFRP-RFQ-Reconstruction of sewer system in Vrtoče settlement, Drvar Deadline27 Aug 2025 9028555 GTP-RFP-Implementation of Green Chemistry and Circular Economy Practices Deadline04 Sep 2025 9028604 EUFRP-RFQ-Reconstruction of sewer system in Vrtoče settlement, Drvar Deadline27 Aug 2025 9028625 Performing works on the production of a circular intersection "Padine" on the R-425 regional road Deadline29 Aug 2025 9028841 Call for External Collaborators - Facilitator, Occupational and Qualification Standards Development, DWT/CO-Budapest Deadline21 Aug 2025 9028850 GTP-RFP-Implementation of Green Chemistry and Circular Economy Practices Deadline04 Sep 2025 9030832 Oil, emulsions, fats, spray and degreasing agents for both power plants Deadline30 Aug 2025 9031535 Building materials and associated items Deadline30 Aug 2025 9031588 Toilet reconstruction Deadline29 Aug 2025 9031681 Procurement of delivery and installation of air conditioning Deadline28 Aug 2025 9032236 Building the road on the route of Rudo Kula Deadline30 Aug 2025 9032254 Reconstruction and construction of part of Veljko Mladjenović Street Deadline05 Sep 2025 9032280 Supervision of the construction of works: Rehabilitation of Springs and unstable slopes on the road M16_006, section: Black Rijeka-Jajce, KM 19 + 190 - KM 19 + 800 Deadline30 Aug 2025 9032295 Execution of works on the rehabilitation of the road at the hospital, MZ Gracanica, Phase II Deadline09 Sep 2025 9032893 Various medications Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033315 Procurement of goods "syringe, Igala and I.V.HANY" Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033316 Procurement of goods "syringe, Igala and I.V.HANY" Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033329 Public procurement of goods-reagents and laboratory consumables Deadline05 Sep 2025 9033542 Water supply Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033545 Lot 1309 C Parts for maintenance of air installations on vehicles Deadline02 Sep 2025 9033546 T 70/25 PURCHASE OF DUIOSP parts Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033547 Lot 1303 C Consumable Electrical Material for Trolleybus Deadline02 Sep 2025 9033548 Tender Number: 2000043560 - Procurement of maintenance services of the Backup server and licenses for the needs of JP Elektroprivreda BiH D.D. - Sarajevo Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033549 Thermal insulation of external walls at a standard building in the Tesla Str.12 in Doboj Deadline08 Sep 2025 9033554 Waste drain (slag) Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033705 Sanitary logs, recipients and exports of forest wood assortments in department 30, GJ Medium Driller Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033710 Public procurement of goods - procurement of office software Deadline05 Sep 2025 9033713 Verification of heating amounts for heating Tuzla and Lukavac Deadline09 Sep 2025 9033716 Sanitary logs, recipients, exports and amounts of forest wood assortments, ŠG steak. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033723 ECG apparatus for the needs of hospital wards - Department Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033729 Sanitary logs, recipients, exports and amounts of forest wood assortments, ŠG steak. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033733 Repeat procurement for vocational training services - Training and deposit of professional exams - Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033737 Tender number: 01-6308-1 / 25 to procure the service of the HPLC Agillent Serie 1200 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9033755 Delivery of thermal energy Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033947 Consumable microbiological and chemical material (dehydrated nutrient substrates, laboratory dust, slidex tests for agglutination, rapid and other diagnostic tests, E tests, CRM, l Deadline09 Sep 2025 9033948 PURCHASE OF MRKOG COAL FOR HEATING JPM (RJ Sokolac, Bijeljina and Foča) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9033949 Maintenance and repair services of cargo motor vehicles Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033950 Execution of AKZ in VN RP and Tuzla Deadline04 Sep 2025 9033951 Execution of works on the landscaping of the surface and the hollow of the stream for the construction of SRC "Ahatovići" - and phase Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033952 Consumable medical supplies Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033953 Cleaning machines Deadline26 Aug 2025 9033954 Oil and lubricity procurement Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033955 PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT FOR BELP MZ in the protection and rescue system (operational center-II phase) Deadline30 Aug 2025 9033956 Freight vehicles Deadline30 Aug 2025 9034171 Procurement of chemicals for a purifier in a landfill Deadline30 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us