Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9025955
Tender Notice No
10794-7-2-168-3-10/25
Tender Organisation
JP "Regional landfill" D.O.O. Zvornik
Tender CPV
90513000 : Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services90531000 : Landfill management services90715000 : Pollution investigation services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
25 Aug 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Procurement of air quality monitoring services, landfill and noise levels at the location of the business unit Landfill Crni vrh Municipality of Osmaci
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by JP Regional landfill D.O.O. Zvornik in Bosnia and Herzegovina. Such a type of tender falls under Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services, Landfill management services, Pollution investigation services, within the Environment & Waste Management sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 10794-7-2-168-3-1025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 16 Aug 2025 and submissions close on 25 Aug 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 90513000, 90531000, 90715000, which correspond to Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services, Landfill management services, Pollution investigation services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to JP Regional landfill D.O.O. Zvornik, using the method described in the original tender document, before 25 Aug 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to JP Regional landfill D.O.O. Zvornik. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Bosnia and Herzegovina?
There are currently 1234 live tenders of 69015 total tenders from Bosnia and Herzegovina on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders page, or save a search combining Bosnia and Herzegovina with CPV codes 90513000, 90531000, 90715000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services, Landfill management services, Pollution investigation services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Procurement of air quality monitoring services, landfill and noise levels at the location of the business unit Landfill Crni vrh Municipality of Osmaci?
The public procurement trends for Procurement of air quality monitoring services, landfill and noise levels at the location of the business unit Landfill Crni vrh Municipality of Osmaci can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services, Landfill management services, Pollution investigation services Tenders in Bosnia and Herzegovina, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services, Landfill management services, Pollution investigation services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Environment & Waste Management sector in Bosnia and Herzegovina, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Bosnia and Herzegovina is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,234 live Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 90513000, 90531000, 90715000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.