Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 21 August 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

277 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 21 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 21 August 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Logistics.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 21 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

9089784 Procurement of textbooks for first to fourth grade elementary school students for 2025/2026 Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090042 Purchase of Anti-Poard Appliances S-9 Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090069 Procurement of LED lighting fixtures Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090074 Procurement of environmental protection agents (absorbens) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090076 Development of the project documentation -the PLASTO -PLANT "PLANKUŠA" project project. Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090080 Collective insurance services Deadline09 Sep 2025 9090085 Paving parking in front of Kiseljak Elementary School and Education Center and Rehabilitation in Kiseljak Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090088 Fuel and lubricant expenditure Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090095 Procurement of fruits and vegetables Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090100 Nature School Organization Services for IV Grade Students Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090103 PURCHASE OF THE SYSTEM FOR HYPERTREMIC INTRAPERITONITONEAL AND INTRATORAL HEMOTHERAPY (HIPEC AND HIPHOC) with an isolated extremity perfusion for the needs of the General and Abdom Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090105 Procurement of oil Deadline09 Sep 2025 9090110 Development of the main project of collecting and treatments of wastewater agglomerations of the eastern part of Živinice Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090114 Procurement of pork meat Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090120 PURCHASE OF TRIACIAL GEOFON AND SPARE BATTERY FOR SEISMOGRAF BINT III Deadline01 Sep 2025 9090123 Procurement of spare parts with accompanying servicing of official vehicles Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090127 Systematic service reviews services Deadline11 Sep 2025 9090132 KZ 46/25-P Verification of industrial water meters Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090134 Procurement of spare parts with accompanying servicing of official vehicles Deadline09 Sep 2025 9090139 Health services Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090144 Successive procurement of coffee for the needs of the canteen in the criminal proceeds in the FBiH Deadline09 Sep 2025 9090147 Insurance services Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090209 Creating a major mechanical installation project in the Kiseljak Municipality building Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090213 Procurement and delivery of various food items Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090216 Tender number: 01-10162-7 / 25 for repeated procurement of consumables for ROTEM SIGMA for the needs of anesthesia clinics and intensive treatment Deadline15 Sep 2025 9090219 Procurement of lease services to a waste container Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090221 Procurement of frozen food products Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090223 Procurement and delivery of landfill rehabilitation equipment and the construction of the SortNine (phase 1) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9090225 Procurement and installation of roof material for remediation of water facilities (02.07 / 3-02011 / 25) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090227 Tender number: 01-10720-1 / 25 to procure materials to control the correctness of the work of plasma sterilizers and materials for packaging and sterilization of thermalable materi Deadline11 Sep 2025 9090230 Maintenance and repair papers of uncategorized roads in the Municipality of Teslić in 2025. years Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090233 Procurement of multi -stage pressure pumps Deadline05 Sep 2025 9090237 Works on the Department III Deadline10 Sep 2025 9090238 "Building a pool Borica, MZ miričina" Deadline10 Sep 2025 9090251 Rehabilitation of the damaged troupe road on the section M17_013 Jablanica-strokes, km 6 + 350, Location Komanovo Vrelo Deadline11 Sep 2025 9090360 Bosnia and Herzegovina Transport services excl Waste transport INVITATION FOR INTERNATIONAL BIDDING FOR FUEL DISTRIBUTION AT CAMP BUTMIR and SARAJEVO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT BOSNIA Deadline14 Oct 2025 9090629 Procurement of works on the reconstruction of the playground with artificial grass in the new settlement of Solina Deadline24 Sep 2025 9090847 Repair services of lateral damage to the Rubber strap St 2500 for the purposes of the Branch of the Thermal Power Plant Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090849 Procurement of a dental chair Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090856 Pellet procurement Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090857 PURCHASE OF DEVELOPMENT SERVICES OF DATABILITIES AND Development of the Module of Application for the Public Invitation for the needs of the Federal Ministry of Displaced persons a Deadline15 Sep 2025 9090858 Purchase of disinfectant funds Deadline09 Sep 2025 9090859 Arrangement of the Christian creek in Gracanica and MZ Zelenika Put Kabara - Bridge, City of Živinice Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090860 PURCHASE OF UPS BATTERY FOR THE NEEDS OF THE JUDICIAL INSTITUTIONS OF THE BiH Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090876 PURCHASE AND UPGRADE OF THE EXISTING ANALYTIC EQUIPMENT TOC-V SERIES AND LC-20AT SHIMADZU MANAGEMENTS IN WATER LABORATORY Deadline11 Sep 2025 9090879 Maintenance of roads for the needs of the Kakanj Kakanj Thermal Power Plant Branch. Deadline17 Sep 2025 9090883 Construction of a social house in Modran (Facade works) Deadline12 Sep 2025 9090901 Magnetic cards and magnetic bracelets for the needs of the cash register on POS cashiers Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090904 Magnetic cards and magnetic bracelets for the needs of the cash register on POS cashiers Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090906 Handmade chain cranes Deadline02 Sep 2025 9090914 Procurement of fresh fruits and vegetables Deadline02 Sep 2025 9090918 Procurement of bank safety and numbered PVC money packaging bags and safety bank numbered PVC laces Deadline11 Sep 2025 9090923 Procurement of environmental protection (absorbents) for the needs of the "Elektrodistribucija" branch, Bihać Deadline15 Sep 2025 9090927 Procurement of medical assets divided into seven pounds Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090929 PURCHASE OF SERVICES OF TECHNICAL AND FUNCTIONAL MAINTENANCE OF CENTRALIZED SUPPLY SYSTEM Deadline11 Sep 2025 9090930 Procurement of medical assets divided into seven pounds Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090931 Lot 1: Purchase of computers and other computer equipment, Lot 2: PURCHASE OF LASER PRINTERS, LOT 3: PURCHASE OF MATRIC PRINTERS, LOT 4: PURCHASE OF COPIC AND OTHER EQUIPMENT, LOT Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090933 Sealing material for LIEBHERR 946 and LIEBHERR 974 B DUBIN Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090934 Asphalting of the road and parking for the cemetery in Dušanovo Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090937 Advertising and marketing services Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090938 Creating major street lighting projects in Zivinice Center and MZ Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090940 Procurement of fixed and mobile telephony services Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090941 Procurement of fixed and mobile telephony services Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090942 Paving the APC Plateau (Croatian Veterans Square) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090943 Procurement of textbooks for primary school students in the Municipality of Ribnik from Fifth to Ninth Grade Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090945 PURCHASE OF SERVICE OF EXTERNAL AUDIT OF THE FINANCIALHOST OF THE SOCIETY FOR BUSINESS 2025. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9090947 Procurement of textbooks for students from and to IV grade Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090949 Support to create a database of municipal devices cadrons Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090951 Successive purchase thermo rolls Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090952 Media advertising at the Premier League of BiH Sports Handball Club Deadline09 Sep 2025 9090953 CPZZT Zenica employee's collective insurance service Deadline04 Sep 2025 9090954 Continuing the construction of the sewer in Golubinjak Deadline04 Sep 2025 9091637 Hotel and Catering Service for Conference and Rescue Conference participants Deadline04 Sep 2025 9091640 Procurement of electric forklifts and hand pallets Deadline04 Sep 2025 9091647 PURCHASE OF CHEMICAL Deadline10 Sep 2025 9091649 "Installation of passive network infrastructure for PJ Bijeljina '', reference 082/25 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9091651 Work services of third parties on the production of pit houses (1,015 m) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9091654 Procurement of goods-dolomitic aggregates and concrete Deadline04 Sep 2025 9091655 Procurement of school backpacks and school accessories for elementary school students Deadline04 Sep 2025 9091657 PURCHASE OF PROTING RACKES Deadline04 Sep 2025 9091659 Rudarski/građevinski alat Deadline08 Sep 2025 9091660 Modeling of the MZ Đurđevik Deadline04 Sep 2025 9091662 Purchase of Municipal Tricical Deadline01 Sep 2025 9091665 Procurement and delivery of computers and computer equipment for the needs of Sarajevo Canton Deadline09 Sep 2025 9091667 Removal of wild trash landfills, execution of the solution of the inspector and inseling illegally constructed facilities Deadline04 Sep 2025 9091932 PURCHASE OF TRAVEL MOTOR VEHICLE THROUGH FINANCIAL LEASE Deadline12 Sep 2025 9091937 Development of a Feasibility Study for the Project of the Western Interconnection of BiH - HR Deadline06 Oct 2025 9091981 Procurement of AL and PVC portal Deadline01 Sep 2025 9092075 Punch Drona - Professional Deadline17 Sep 2025 9092085 Student transport service from 2025-2027 Deadline04 Sep 2025 9092090 Procurement of textbooks for the needs of Vladimir Nazor Zenica in the school 2025 / 26.g. Deadline04 Sep 2025 9092105 Procurement of hotel accommodation services in Neum for judicial college (repeated procedure) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9092475 Procurement, delivery and installation of the ventilation system at the House of the Osloboder "Žuč" Deadline02 Sep 2025 9095857 Medical consumption material Deadline05 Sep 2025 9095859 Procurement of construction, water, electrical and heating materials Deadline05 Sep 2025 9095865 Procurement of construction, water, electrical and heating materials Deadline05 Sep 2025 9096096 Maintenance of technical protection system Deadline05 Sep 2025 9096922 Audit of financial statements for 2025. Year Deadline05 Sep 2025 9096923 Audit of financial statements for 2025. Year Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097278 MEG2-RFQ-Cleaning of priority river sections (Mid Bosna rivershed) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9097293 Public Procurement Agreement for Professional Surveillance of Project Works - Construction, Reconstruction and Rehabilitation of the Local Road 110 "Hum - School Kudići - Dizdari" Deadline12 Sep 2025 9097296 Procurement of wood-based fuel Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097303 Ethanol Deadline04 Sep 2025 9097309 Regular maintenance of diesel electrical aggregates and UPS devices Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097312 PURCHASE OF SERVICES OF APPENTIONAL Opinion and Urban and Technical Conditions for Construction and Reconstruction of Forest Trucks Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097320 Tender number: 01-7361-1 / 25 for preventive and intervening servicing of the Steelco manufacturer Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097323 Procurement and delivery of microbiological preparations for waste and wastewater treatment and neutralization of unpleasant odors and rental of wastewater biological treatment in Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097330 PURCHASE OF HEATING MATERIAL-PELET Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097334 Lot- "Services of logging, exports and amounts of wood assortments in the department, 76 g. Grmec-Krnješa branch /" Forestry "Bosanski Petrovac Deadline10 Sep 2025 9097346 JN-OP-1262/2024 - Procurement of devices for OP Tuzla Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097422 Public fuel procurement for official motor vehicles Deadline09 Sep 2025 9097512 Construction of roads in business and recreational and tourism zone Zenica-Jug - Phase II Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097515 Previous medical examination Deadline03 Sep 2025 9097517 Revision of technical documentation for the project: "Construction of the main road MII-502 (old mark R 405), section Gr.rs / FBiH (loom) - Radin Gaj", reference 089/25 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9097521 Procurement of hygiene funds Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097526 Regular maintenance of diesel electrical aggregates and UPS devices Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097529 PURCHASE OF LABORATORY FURNITURE FOR THE PREPANY OF THE ADVERTISEMENT OF THE TERMOELIKE "Kakanj" Kakanj Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097531 "Procurement, supply and installation, and commissioning of the main measuring timing cabinet for the shift station in Čardačani" Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097534 Boiler boiler procurement Deadline10 Sep 2025 9097537 PURCHASE OF DENTAL MATERIAL Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097541 PURCHASE OF SPARE PARTS FOR TRAVEL AND FINE VEHICLES Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097697 Procurement of consumables for the needs of laboratories for sanitary chemistry, hygiene and center for protection from the radiation of the SO Institute for Public Health of the R Deadline05 Sep 2025 9097834 Procurement of textbooks for students from I - IV grade for the 2025/2026 school year. year Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098454 Excavation and earthworks on the arrangement of plateau in the center of the municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098457 Parking remediation in the school yard Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098463 Successive procurement contracts for vehicle insurance services from auto-negotiation of road vehicles. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098466 "Building a sewer of Sumbići, Phase II, MZ Soko" Deadline11 Sep 2025 9098477 Execution of works on the distribution water network in the Tank Zone Game Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098483 Anesthesia consumption Deadline17 Sep 2025 9098488 Tender number: 01-19593-1 / 25 to procure a microscope for the needs of the Office for Clinical Pathology. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098492 Procurement of frozen and canned vegetables Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098549 "Procurement of radioactive panel source CO-57 for the calibration of the SPECT / CT appliance for the needs of the nuclear medicine clinic" Deadline09 Sep 2025 9098570 Procurement of medical appliance servicing services divided into five lots Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098575 Media monitoring of the city Prijedor - Portals Deadline03 Sep 2025 9098578 Rehabilitation and arrangement Memorial of the "Shahid Gate" Deadline02 Sep 2025 9098581 Pays for the Iveco-Astra truck trucks Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098587 Nutritional Items for a buffet Institute Deadline12 Sep 2025 9098591 Surgical gloves for the needs of the SO Huke "Sveti Apostle Luka" Doboj. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098593 Ultrasound Meteors for GAS G4 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9098596 PURCHASE OF OFFICE CONSUMPTION SHARTED IN PET LOTS Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098601 Operator advertising services for the OIEEK - Framework Agreement Lot 1 - Advertising Operator for Eachek on web portals; Lot 2 - Advertising of the OIEEK operator in print media Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098605 Procurement of water meters Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098607 Procurement of consumables for the needs of laboratories for sanitary chemistry, hygiene and center for protection from the radiation of the SO Institute for Public Health of the R Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098612 Reconstruction and installation of sports floor on the school polygon Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098616 Procurement of drug tests Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098720 Procurement and delivery of hygiene washing and maintenance funds for the needs of the Deadline05 Sep 2025 9098901 Road rehabilitation in MZ Jezeric - Phase II Deadline12 Sep 2025 9098995 "Water supply in MZ Vranovići - (PP)" Deadline12 Sep 2025 9099002 Procurement of active transcutaneous implant for bone conductivity with an external processor for the needs of the Otolaryngology Clinic University Clinical Hospital Mostar Clinica Deadline05 Sep 2025 9099275 Procurement of equipment for civil protection operational center Deadline05 Sep 2025 9100368 PURCHASE OF WORKS ON RENJENTATION OF OPTICAL INFRASTRUCTURE OF THE BANJA LUKA-Doboj highway Deadline05 Sep 2025 9100429 Transportation services Deadline05 Sep 2025 9100434 KZ-87/25 - Intervention and repairs with fixing failures on the machine plant MPP Modrac, Snodjnica MPP and dams, with partial delivery of materials Deadline16 Sep 2025 9100439 Procurement of telecommunications services (fixed and mobile telephony services) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9100443 Download, storage and finally disposal of medical waste Deadline03 Sep 2025 9101353 Rehabilitation of the freight scales on TTNG Blažuj and TTNG Žinice Deadline12 Sep 2025 9101396 Procurement of work on the reconstruction of the premises of the Cultural Center for the Memorial Room Deadline03 Sep 2025 9101482 Creating a performance project for the first monument to victims of war crimes in Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline05 Sep 2025 9101857 Procurement of goods and vegetables, bread and groceries Deadline12 Sep 2025 9101858 Procurement of materials for the work of the fire unit Deadline05 Sep 2025 9101859 PURCHASE OF SPARE PARTS FOR TREBEVY CAILER Deadline05 Sep 2025 9101860 Procurement of Internet services Deadline05 Sep 2025 9101861 PURCHASE OF SERVICES IN FORESTRY IN THE AREA "BANJA LUKA", Banja Luka. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9102306 Responding to cancer Nettest Deadline11 Sep 2025 9102309 Procurement of service maintenance services of non -medical equipment (boilers, medical waste burning furnace, leaked buttons, boilers and chimneys) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9102312 Rehabilitation of the freight scale on TTNG Blažuj and TTNG Bihać Deadline05 Sep 2025 9102316 PURCHASE OF WORKS AT DEPARTMENTS FOR PASSFALTING CABLE CALLS FOR NEEDS "Elektro-Bijeljina" A.D. Bijeljina Deadline15 Sep 2025 9102525 T 64/25 PURCHASE OF CATERPILLAR spare parts Deadline05 Sep 2025 9102528 Procurement of design services: Lot 1: Development and audit of the implementation project Electrical installations on the energy building on the TTNG Blažuj; LOT2: Development o Deadline01 Sep 2025 9102626 Procurement of vaccines and immune preparations by 2025. and 2026. year - joint public procurement for the needs of the PMU Institute of Public Health of the Republika Srpska and B Deadline05 Sep 2025 9102629 PURCHASE OF SERVICE-PERFORMANCE OF WORKS IN HORTICULTURE Deadline05 Sep 2025 9102632 T 89/25 PURCHASE OF TECHNICAL GASES FOR RJ RUDNIK Deadline05 Sep 2025 9102634 Procurement of part of work uniforms for technical service; maintenance and portira Deadline11 Sep 2025 9102637 Meat procurement Deadline05 Sep 2025 9102639 Procurement of medication Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103369 Investment maintenance of streets in the resort of local and uncategorized roads LOT1-LOT3 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103373 Fuel Procurement for Motor Vehicles Livno Health Center Deadline02 Sep 2025 9103378 Consumption Laboratory Material 1 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103380 Printing per copy Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103385 Procurement of lead checkers for radiation protection Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103389 Winter maintenance of local roads in the municipality of Usora for the period 2025-2028. years Deadline06 Oct 2025 9103393 Industrial repaired Pump for loader CAT 962 g Deadline02 Sep 2025 9103396 Procurement of MS class VI, Koid, Travnik Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103399 Repair of school workshops Deadline12 Sep 2025 9103474 Procurement and delivery of concrete Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103477 Procurement of laboratory equipment Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103479 Audit of financial statements, including information technology audit for 2025-2027 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103482 Procurement of software for calculating district heating network Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103485 Procurement of compressors for filling with compressed air of respiratory insulating apparatus for the needs of PVP Deadline08 Sep 2025 9103490 PURCHASE OF OFFICE MATERIAL Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103492 PURCHASE OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103495 T 71/25 Procurement of spare parts for traveling machinery - Freight program RJ mine Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103498 Procurement of gynecological electric chairs for gynecology infirmary Deadline16 Sep 2025 9103500 Reconstruction of the bridge M 05.0-5-01 through the Koševski stream, the Skenderija on the road M5, section Stup-Oviženica-gr. Entities ... gr. Entity-Prača-Renovica-gr. Entity Deadline12 Sep 2025 9103501 Procurement of building materials Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103502 Procurement of textbooks for students from I-IV grade in 2025. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103503 PURCHASE OF WORK TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR FOREST INVENTURE INVENTURE INVENTION IN 2025 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103504 Procurement of tools and devices Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103505 Procurement, delivery and commissioning Tractors and connections for returnees Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103506 Property insurance services Deadline10 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us