Brazil Tenders - 9 September 2024

77 tenders published in Brazil on 9 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 9 September 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Medals & Coins, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Medals & Coins, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

5823543 Electronic Auction - Contracting of specialized service aimed at (1) live transmission, in streaming, of audio and/or video (2) audio and/or video recording and (3) recording and e Deadline23 Sep 2024 5824308 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the registration of prices aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of medical-hospital material Non-absorbable suture threads i Deadline20 Sep 2024 5824312 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the registration of prices aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of joint neurosurgery opme for hydrocephalus with antigravity Deadline20 Sep 2024 5824316 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the selection of a company to register prices with a view to the future and eventual acquisition of administrative furniture for t Deadline20 Sep 2024 5824318 Electronic Auction - Intention to register the price for future and eventual ACQUISITION OF LINEN (SURGICAL MATERIAL) - DFD INTENTION OF PR 156/2024. (FOR ALL ITEMS, THE DESCRIPTIO Deadline27 Sep 2024 5824319 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of a motor vehicle Deadline27 Sep 2024 5824425 Electronic Auction - Intention to register prices for the acquisition of PREDNISONA 20 MG in accordance with other specifications contained in the Terms of Reference. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5824431 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of OB suppression device and applicator for OB suppression device, metal security seal, ¶ tube trim and 3/4 anti-fraud springs, in accordance with Deadline18 Sep 2024 5824436 Electronic Auction - Centralized acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment - PPE, through a Price Registration System - SRP, with the aim of primarily serving the UFRJ Hospital Deadline19 Sep 2024 5824441 Electronic Auction - Video monitors, all-in-one microcomputers, notebooks, disk storage and workstation Deadline23 Sep 2024 5824442 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Paper Towels Deadline24 Sep 2024 5824446 Electronic Auction - Adapter for the H Fleet Metrocar Trick System. Deadline23 Sep 2024 5824450 Electronic Auction - Supply of Filter Element Deadline19 Sep 2024 5824452 Electronic Auction - Plate, plunger and shim Deadline23 Sep 2024 5824453 Electronic Auction - Fire extinguisher recharging service Deadline27 Sep 2024 5824502 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of permanent material (manual guillotine; portable compressor; thermal blower) Deadline20 Sep 2024 5824503 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicines to Meet Administrative and Judicial Demands Deadline20 Sep 2024 5824541 Electronic Auction - Air Conditioners for 39th BPM/I 3rd Company Deadline23 Sep 2024 5824551 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines for legal action Deadline19 Sep 2024 5824553 Electronic Auction - IT and audiovisual materials Deadline19 Sep 2024 5824554 Electronic Auction - Mineral Water. Deadline24 Sep 2024 5826001 Acquisition of ballistic protection sheets in SSAB armox Advance level III + PA2 steel and for the acquisition, [Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submiss Deadline13 Sep 2024 5826010 ELECTRIC TREADMILL, MAXIMUM CAPACITY 150 KG, MAXIMUM SPEED 18 KM/H, MOTOR POWER 3/5 HP, SUPPLY VOLTAGE 110/220 V,[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submis Deadline16 Sep 2024 5826015 Acquisitions of FIBERGLASS WATER METER PROTECTORS[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for exact date ) Deadline14 Sep 2024 5826030 Acquisition of parts and equipment for light and heavy-duty automotive vehicles and engineering equipment, [Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission d Deadline16 Sep 2024 5826496 The object of this bidding is the acquisition of a zero KM vehicle, year of manufacture 2024, model 2024, with transformation into a police vehicle, aiming to meet the needs of the Deadline18 Sep 2024 5826498 ACQUISITION OF POLICE VEHICLES (4x4 OPEN PICK UP TRUCK TYPE CHARACTERIZED VEHICLE AND SEDAN TYPE VEHICLE) Deadline17 Sep 2024 5827036 Administration, Management and provision of food vouchers in the form of an electronic, magnetic card or similar technology that will be granted to civil servants, [Note : The dead Deadline14 Sep 2024 5827037 Provide services of implementation, management, administration, inspection, issuance, supply and maintenance of food assistance cards, in prepaid card, to municipal employees[Note Deadline14 Sep 2024 5827040 Acquisition of rope-type seals, self-locking, numbered and identified; nuts, tubes, extenders and adapters with registration for use in connections and maintenance.[Note : The dead Deadline16 Oct 2024 5827802 Electronic Auction - Contracting for the acquisition of Thermal Paper Rolls for Printers Deadline06 Sep 2024 5829051 Provision of ongoing fleet management services, using a computerized and integrated system, via the internet, and payment technology via magnetic card, or another solution via syst Deadline20 Sep 2024 5829053 Acquisition of digital radio links and infrastructure equipment for use in the Navy's Integrated Communications Network (RECIM) Doc Fees : 740014.00 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5829055 Contracting of a company specialized in providing satellite tracking and monitoring services for official vehicles of the Public Defender's Office of the State of Tocantins, Deadline23 Sep 2024 5829077 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of GNSS type GPS to meet the needs of the Brazilian Geological Survey (SGB) in the acquisition of terrestrial geophysical d Deadline23 Sep 2024 5832895 Provision of continuous hospital laundry services, with rental of linen that allows RFID traceability, to meet the demand of the Maringá Regional University Hospital,for a period Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834630 Electronic Auction - Intention to Register Price for Future and Possible ACQUISITION OF OPME (NEUROVASCULARS) 02 (FOR ALL ITEMS, THE DESCRIPTIONS AVAILABLE ON COMPRAS NET DIFFER FR Deadline23 Sep 2024 5834631 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines classified as chemotherapy for the treatment of myeloma for the Army Central Hospital. Deadline23 Sep 2024 5834632 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the registration of prices aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of oral and topical medicines (general line cetylperidinium, Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834633 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the registration of prices aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of medical-hospital material, cannulas and tracheostomy fixat Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834634 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the registration of prices aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of peracetic acid solutions, high-level disinfectant solution Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834635 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to carry out Bench Construction and Chapel Installation services for CEQMA Laboratories Deadline23 Sep 2024 5834636 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of service certificates for application in maintenance and connections of water networks, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and require Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834637 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company to supply Uniforms, in compliance with the Administrative Board, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834638 Electronic Auction - Possible ACQUISITION of SYNTHETIC ENAMEL, LATHES, BOARDS, WASHERS, SCREWS AND NUTS, intended for the manufacture of wooden easels for road signs. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834639 Electronic Auction - Hiring a Specialized Company to carry out building maintenance services at the Headquarters of the 20th Fire Brigade. Deadline24 Sep 2024 5834640 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Paints and Accessories Deadline23 Sep 2024 5834641 Electronic Auction - Purchase of medicine Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834642 Electronic Auction - TECHNICAL CLEANING SERVICES FOR THE PERMANENT TRACK OF LINES 1-BLUE, 2-GREEN, 3-RED and 15-SILVER Deadline26 Sep 2024 5834643 Electronic Auction - Supply of filters and air and oil (grouping of items) Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834644 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Hygiene Material, Sunscreen and Repellent for Operation Summer 2024/2025 staff in the CPI-6 area Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834645 Electronic Auction - Making medals for the centenary of the 6th BPM/I Deadline24 Sep 2024 5834646 Electronic Auction - Purchase of consumer goods (paper towels and lidocaine) - immediate delivery. Deadline24 Sep 2024 5834647 Electronic Auction - Non-branded medicines Deadline27 Sep 2024 5834648 Electronic Auction - Non-branded medicines Deadline03 Oct 2024 5834649 Electronic Auction - Non-branded medicines Deadline26 Sep 2024 5834650 Electronic Auction - Non-branded medicines Deadline30 Sep 2024 5834651 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicine to comply with a Court Order. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834652 Electronic Auction - Creation of a price registration system for future purchase of medicines (abiraterone, carboplatin, etc.), to meet the needs of the pharmacy technical section Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834653 Electronic Auction - Needle for umbilical cord puncture.20g 3´´1/2 (90x9)´, needle for umbilical cord puncture.20g 1.0mm, length 15.2 cm, 'umbilical cord puncture needle.22g 3 � Deadline23 Sep 2024 5834654 Electronic Auction - Red alert bracelet, yellow alert bracelet, risk of falling, pink alert bracelet, preserve limbs, green alert bracelet, precaution, orange alert bracelet, ballo Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834655 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of HYALURONIC ACID 20MG/ML FILLED SYRINGE 3ML Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834656 Electronic Auction - COCHLEAR IMPLANT SYSTEM, WITH 12 PAIRS OF ELECTRODES, EXTERNAL COCHLEAR IMPLANT, COMPATIBLE WITH MED-EL, SUSANNA'S OPHTHALMOLOGICAL IMPLANT, Deadline17 Sep 2024 5834657 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of ERYTHROPOIETIN 4000 IU INJECTABLE SOLUTION AMPOULE, DESLANOSIDE 0.2 MG/ML INJECTABLE SOLUTION AMPOULE 2 ML, ATENOLOL 50 MG TABLET, AMIODARONE (C Deadline26 Sep 2024 5834658 Electronic Auction - Hiring of technical assistance services for BAUMER brand sterilization equipment, with the carrying out of preventive and corrective maintenance with the suppl Deadline23 Sep 2024 5834659 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of disposable set for stereotaxic brain biopsy Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834660 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Tretinoin 10 mg Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834661 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the purchase of ADULT DISPOSABLE ELECTRODE FOR ZOLL BRAND DEFIBRILLATOR Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834666 Electronic Auction - Powder/liquid cranioplasty kit, transradial angiography introduction 6fr diam.c/p.between 23/25cm, electroencephalogram paste, guide wire intermediate support Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834667 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of various medicines Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834674 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of surgical sealant for the Ophthalmology Section of the Armed Forces Hospital - HFA (60550.003587/2024-90) Deadline17 Sep 2024 5834752 Electronic Auction - Acquisition Of Preservatives/cornea Used For The Preservation Of Ocular Tissues Intended For Ophthalmological Transplants Deadline18 Sep 2024 5834939 Electronic Auction - Ablation Catheter II (CONNECTOR/ELECTRODE/EQUIPMENT) Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834942 Price registration for the eventual contracting of a company to provide services for issuing digital certificates type A1 and A3 Deadline27 Sep 2024 5834943 Electronic Auction - Rigid gas contact lens. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834951 Creation of a price registration system for contracting non-continuous locksmith and stamp manufacturing services, in accordance with the conditions and requirements established in Deadline23 Sep 2024 5835097 Acquisition of Ophthalmic Surgical Instruments (2024) Deadline12 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us