Brazil Tenders - 12 December 2024

43 tenders published in Brazil on 12 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 12 December 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

6646250 Acquisition Of Tires, Automotive Batteries, High Pressure Washer, Vacuum Cleaner And Automotive Battery Charger For Use In Light And Heavy Official Vehicles Of The Federal Institut Deadline23 Dec 2024 6647617 Electronic Auction - Electronic Management Of Vehicle Fleet, Using Electronic Card, Magnetic Stripe Card Or Other Electronic Capture Method, Through A Network Of Establishments Acc Deadline27 Dec 2024 6647750 BEO: Technical assistance for analysis and development of a computerized system for the Paraná Caregiver Registry Deadline19 Dec 2024 6647880 Electronic Auction - Contracting Of Information Security Solution For Identity Management, Privileged Access Management, Authentication Solution, Access Control And Strong Authenti Deadline06 Jan 2025 6651826 Contracting of a company to provide maintenance services for electronic ballot boxes owned by the TSE and assigned to the Regional Electoral Court of Bahia Deadline27 Dec 2024 6652711 Supply of LED panel in modules, with installation and reinstallation services, training and warranty,to the meeting room of the board of directors of the Santa Catarina Judicial Se Deadline27 Dec 2024 6652765 Acquisition of information technology equipment (Desktop microcomputers - TYPE I, high-performance Workstation microcomputers TYPE II, 21.5-inch LED monitors and 1Kva stabilizers t Deadline20 Dec 2024 6654143 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medical-hospital materials, as described, for the treatment of wounds of users treated by the Primary Health Care Units in the municipality of I Deadline26 Dec 2024 6654147 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of bread, cakes, cookies and sandwiches for School Meals, as described in the Terms of Reference, using the LOWEST PRICE PER ITEM as the judging cr Deadline26 Dec 2024 6654170 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicines and Pharmaceutical Inputs for the Municipality of Santa Terezinha-PE, under amendment nº 889/2024. Deadline26 Dec 2024 6654171 Electronic Auction - Hiring of specialized company(ies), to provide conservation and maintenance services in urban areas where it is possible to enter heavy equipment for mowing tr Deadline13 Jan 2025 6654172 Electronic Auction - Provision of Cleaning and Sanitizing Services for Water Castles, in accordance with the specifications contained in the Notice and/or Terms of Reference. Deadline07 Jan 2025 6654173 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION for the acquisition of air conditioning equipment, duly described, characterized and specified in this Notice and/or in the Terms of Referen Deadline06 Jan 2025 6654176 Electronic Auction - Price Record intended for the future and eventual acquisition of solid Medicines I, as requested in Memorandum nº 11/SESAU-NP (0045105637) attached, with the Deadline27 Dec 2024 6654365 Electronic Auction - Intention to Register Prices for the future and eventual ACQUISITION OF MEDICINAL OXYGEN DFD 106/2024. Deadline27 Dec 2024 6654368 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of hoses and other parts, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and its Annexes. Deadline27 Dec 2024 6654370 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of medicines, under the conditions established in this notice and its Deadline27 Dec 2024 6654373 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is to hire a company to provide continuous services to be carried out with the exclusive dedication of outsourced labor, governed by Deadline02 Jan 2025 6654374 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the provision of preventive and corrective maintenance services, with full coverage of parts and accessories with calibration of m Deadline02 Jan 2025 6654387 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical-Hospital Equipment under the conditions established in this Deadline27 Dec 2024 6654388 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the acquisition of material (Coarse Sand, Stone Powder Brita, 5/8 - 16mm Brita, Cement and PVA Liquid Release Agent) for the manuf Deadline27 Dec 2024 6654389 Electronic Auction - Food services for the provision of meals for students at the State School of Professional Education: EEEP Maria Violeta Arraes de Alencar Gervaiseau (Crato) an Deadline02 Jan 2025 6654390 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to prepare a thematic magazine, in a hobby format, for CRECISP Deadline07 Jan 2025 6654406 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT to meet the needs of the Fundação Paraibana de Gestão em Saúde PB SAÚDE, complying with current legislatio Deadline26 Dec 2024 6654407 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION OF OPME (ORTHESES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS) SUS AND EXTRA SUS, FOR CARDIOLOGICAL PROCEDURES (The specifications, technical justifications Deadline26 Dec 2024 6654408 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION OF OPME (ORTHESES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS) SUS AND EXTRA SUS, TO PERFORM CARDIOLOGICAL PROCEDURE to meet the needs of the Fundação Para Deadline27 Dec 2024 6654409 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION OF OPME MATERIALS (ORTHESES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS) EXTRA SUS TO PERFORM CARDIOLOGICAL PROCEDURE, to meet the needs of the Fundação Pa Deadline26 Dec 2024 6654412 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines to meet legal demands Deadline15 Jan 2025 6654449 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Stockable Foodstuffs for the period from January 1, 2025 to April 30, 2025. Deadline27 Dec 2024 6654451 Electronic Auction - Future acquisition of office materials (archive file box, pen for overhead projector, etc.) Deadline07 Jan 2025 6654475 Electronic Auction - Provision of continuous physiotherapy services using the Bobath Method to meet legal demands filed against the State Department of Health of Paraná, received Deadline22 Jan 2025 6654504 Electronic Auction - Provision of RESULTS INTERFACE SYSTEM service to meet the demand of LACEN/PR Deadline22 Jan 2025 6654505 Electronic Auction - Price Registration System for future and eventual acquisition of a motorized blood collection chair. Protocol - 22.527.814-8 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6654512 Electronic Auction - Recording of prices for the eventual acquisition of high-quality institutional furniture for the IFSP Rectory and Campuses. Deadline26 Dec 2024 6654513 Electronic Auction - Contracting of internet link and communication link service, in Lan-to-Lan format, for interconnection of the two units of the Federal Institute of Education, Deadline07 Jan 2025 6654514 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of teaching materials provided for in the Pedagogical Project for the Control and Automation Engineering, Industrial Automation Technician, and Mec Deadline26 Dec 2024 6654515 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Electric Beds. (PROCESS: 25410.003111/2024-52) Deadline26 Dec 2024 6654516 Electronic Auction - HIRING A SPECIALIZED COMPANY, MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING, BUILDING CONSERVATION, TECHNICAL CLEANING, PEST CONTROL AND SANITIZATION OF WATER BOXES, ADMINISTRATIVE Deadline27 Dec 2024 6654517 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to implement and provide a license to use a software solution, in the form of Software as a Service (SaaS) rental, to provide a CO Deadline27 Dec 2024 6654519 Electronic Auction - Provision of school transport services, under the responsibility of the education department of the municipality of Ibicuitinga-CE Deadline31 Dec 2024 6654527 Electronic Auction - Hiring legal entities to provide services in medical specialties, as described in Annex I. Deadline08 Jan 2025 6654615 Electronic Auction - Selection of the best proposal for recording prices for future and possible contracts for the acquisition of teaching materials for the subjects of English lan Deadline30 Dec 2024 6655813 Electronic Auction - Contracting Of A Company To Provide Maintenance Services For Electronic Ballot Deadline27 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us