Brazil Tenders - 7 January 2026

129 tenders published in Brazil on 7 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 7 January 2026, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Medals & Coins, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Medals & Coins, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

10871208 Possible acquisition of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) materials to modernize the Special Operations Command's technology park Deadline19 Jan 2026 10871210 Acquisition of foodstuffs - group of stocks Deadline16 Jan 2026 10871218 Hiring of services necessary for the cargo expansion work resulting from the installation of a refrigeration plant with a storage capacity of 1,500 tons at the Navy Intendency Supp Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871311 Hiring a company specialized in providing outsourced administrative, technical and operational services, with exclusive dedication of labor, to meet the permanent needs of CRA-MT. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10871318 Hiring a company specialized in providing continuous payment solution services through electronic commerce (e-commerce), including payments via credit and debit cards, in order to Deadline20 Jan 2026 10871324 Acquisition of personalized notebook backpacks, on demand, with the CREF22/ES logo embroidered, according to specifications detailed in the Terms of Reference, aiming to meet the i Deadline19 Jan 2026 10871333 Hiring of a company specialized in preventive and corrective maintenance on air conditioning installed at the headquarters and decentralized offices of the Regional Council of Indu Deadline20 Jan 2026 10871342 Formation of Price Registration for eventual hiring of a company specialized in providing low orbit satellite internet services (LEO), aiming to meet the demands of the Public Defe Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871361 Contratação de obra de engenharia para execução de infraestrutura de rede elétrica de média e baixa tensão do Centro de Avaliações do Exército (CAEx), localizado na Estra Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871365 The object of this tender is the hiring of a specialized company to provide the radiometric survey service of the imaging center equipment rooms located in the basement of the Inst Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871373 Formation of Price Records for the eventual acquisition of cleaning materials, aiming to meet the demands of the Public Defender's Office of the State of Amazonas. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10871375 Acquisition of furniture in general for the JAURU FRONTIER COMMAND/66TH MOTORIZED INFANTRY BATTALION. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10871387 Hiring a company to supply coffee in installments Deadline19 Jan 2026 10871393 The object of this tender is the registration of prices for future acquisitions and possible bowie and dick testing - antioxidant solution - lubricating solution for instruments, i Deadline19 Jan 2026 10871398 Hiring a company specialized in providing preventive and corrective maintenance services for central air conditioning equipment, with microbiological analysis of the systems and wa Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871405 The object of this tender is the registration of prices aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of instruments specific to general surgery: retractors, scalpel handles, vascular Deadline19 Jan 2026 10871412 The object of this tender is the registration of prices aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of oral and topical medicines (general line cetylperidinium, ketoprofen and others Deadline19 Jan 2026 10871430 Provision of Food Vouchers and Meal Vouchers Deadline27 Jan 2026 10871434 Hiring a company to provide specialized technical services in the area of ​​Information Technology for Monitoring and Administration of Network Infrastructure and Datacenter, I Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871460 Restoration works on sections: Section 1: PB-041 Sapé/Capim/Entroncamento BR- 101, Section 2: PB-045 Capim/Cuité de Mamanguape and Section 3: Access to Renascença, 37.80 km. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871467 Implementation and Paving work on the PB-416 highway, Section: Entr. PB-400/Distrito de Tambor/Entr. BR-116, with a length of 20.54 km. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871476 Implementation and paving work on the PB-366 highway, Section: Aguiar/Entr.PB-348 (São José de Piranhas), with a length of 36.00 km Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871479 Implementation and Paving work on the PB-081 highway, Section: Two Roads/Logradouro/Access to Caiçara, with a length of 13.62 km. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871486 Hiring a company specialized in providing professional technical services and supplying spare parts for corrective electromechanical maintenance, in electric motors, in service to Deadline20 Jan 2026 10871495 Provision of sampling services, laboratory analyzes and issuance of test reports Deadline29 Jan 2026 10871499 Price Registration, aiming at the future and possible provision of Topography Services Deadline28 Jan 2026 10871504 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of standard box seal reinforcements Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871520 Hiring of a network perimeter security solution consisting of hardware, license renewal, warranty and technical support for 60 (sixty) months, subject to the conditions and specifi Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871528 Registration of prices for sofa renovation services, under the terms of the table below, in accordance with the conditions and requirements established in the Terms of Reference. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10871534 Acquisition of office materials to meet the daily needs of the Regional Council of Real Estate Brokers. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10871557 PE 90006/2025 - The purpose of this instrument is the hiring of a company specialized in building maintenance (preventive/corrective) of the facilities of this Instruction Center. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10871563 Contracting of service for Adaptation of the Car Wash Station of Cia C 4ª RM for reuse of rainwater, in Belo Horizonte - MG Deadline20 Jan 2026 10871570 Acquisition of fire fighting material (GCALC) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10871588 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of a workbench Deadline30 Jan 2026 10871740 Hiring an engineering company for the Construction of the Kea Huni Kaxinawá Indigenous School located in Aldeia Água Viva (TI Praia do Carapanã) in the municipality of Tarauacá Deadline21 Jan 2026 10872948 Hiring of Service Provider toto carry out studies to support the Secretariat of Family Agriculture and Agroecology Hiring of Service Provider toto carry out studies Deadline21 Jan 2026 10879696 UPS maintenance service, battery supply and exchange. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10879722 Acquisition of Suture Threads Deadline19 Jan 2026 10879723 Acquisition of Stockable Foodstuffs, with delivery in installments, for the purchasing period from January to April 2026. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10879724 Contracting of medical assistance services for public employees described in article 5 of State Complementary Law No. 1058/2008, employees governed by Law No. 1,395/2023, regulated Deadline21 Jan 2026 10879725 Price registration for future procurement(s) of foodstuffs for intervals of events and meetings - Coffee break Deadline19 Jan 2026 10879726 Establishment of a Price Registration System for future and eventual acquisition of air conditioning units Deadline19 Jan 2026 10880406 Acquisition of hygiene products, cleaning and office supplies. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881133 Record of prices for future and eventual contracting of a company specialized in the supply of Medicines and related substances that were requested by Court, and that are not part Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881135 Intention to Register Prices with a view to future and eventual ACQUISITION OF MISCELLANEOUS CORRELATES - DFD - Intention RP 002/2024. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10881138 Intention to Register Prices for the future and eventual ACQUISITION OF LINEN (HOUSEHOLD UTENSILS) INTENTION OF RP 158/2024. (FOR ALL ITEMS, THE DESCRIPTIONS PRESENT IN COMPRASGOV Deadline26 Jan 2026 10881185 Possible acquisition of measuring and testing equipment. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881186 Hiring of a Company Specialized in the Provision of Continuous Services, with the provision of Labor, aimed at Armed Property Surveillance, Day and Night. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10881187 Occasional acquisition of parts and supplies for generator maintenance Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881191 Intention to Register Prices with a view to future and eventual ACQUISITION OF EXPEDIENT MATERIAL 07 - INTENTION OF RP 263/2024. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10881195 Hiring a retail supplier to supply 50% electrical energy encouraged in the free contracting environment (ACL) to supply the consumer unit of the Centro Nacional de Tecnologia Eletr Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881200 Execution of drainage and paving works with hot-machined bituminous concrete (CBUQ) of the local road that connects the District of Santo Antônio da Boa Vista to MG-202, in the mu Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881204 Service for making quilts, embroidery and the like. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881208 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of hydraulic materials Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881210 Acquisition of antibodies, reagents and others for Flow Cytometry Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881214 Price Registration -90141/2025 - for the eventual acquisition of MEDICINES to meet the needs of Hospital Ana Nery, a unit that is part of the Hospital and Health Complex/UFBA. Gene Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881220 Hiring cleaning, maintenance, backpack machine operator, gardening and kitchen services, with supply of materials, uniforms, utensils, tools and equipment, at the Ponta Grossa/PR S Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881224 Acquisition of 2 (two) motor vehicles, one of the sedan type and the other of the van type. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881226 Acquisition of 03 (three) passenger motor vehicles and 01 (one) pick-up type motor vehicle with 4x4 traction, zero kilometer, aiming to meet the needs of the CREA-RN Inspection Man Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881230 Hiring a Public or Private Financial Institution to provide banking services related to personal payroll, on an exclusive basis, in order to meet the needs of the Alagoas Regional Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881233 Hiring a company specialized in providing ongoing cleaning, conservation and sanitation services, with the supply of cleaning materials and products, to meet the needs of CRMV-DF. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10881236 Hiring a Company to perform the Engineering service, aiming to install the 3x200A standard and additional electrical adjustments in educational institutions in the Municipality of Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881237 Provision of Occupational Safety Engineering, Occupational Medicine and Occupational Health services aimed at the preparation, issuance, implementation, development and monitoring Deadline27 Jan 2026 10881238 Prest. of Communication services through a Private MPLS Multiservice Communication Network with transmission links, hardware, software for the corporate interconnection of local (L Deadline28 Jan 2026 10881239 Hiring emergency transport service Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881247 Hiring IP-PABX in the cloud, with DDR subscriptions on demand and additional resources. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881251 Hiring a 100% Web Integrated Management Solution, specialized in Professional Advice Deadline05 Feb 2026 10881252 Price registration for hiring a company specialized in the supply and installation of Anaerobic Biodigesters to meet the needs of the Municipalities Associated with CIM Caparaó-ES Deadline26 Jan 2026 10881255 Purchase of single-type roasted and ground coffee, refined sugar and sweetener. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881258 HIRING A SPECIALIZED COMPANY TO PERFORM, UNDER DELEGATION, THE SERVICES OF RETENTION, REMOVAL, GUARDIANSHIP, DEPOSIT, CUSTODY, STAY AND THE ORGANIZATION OF PUBLIC AUCTIONS OF REMOV Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881261 Hiring of cleaning, conservation and hygiene services with the supply of labor and sanitary materials, equipment and PPE, for the facilities of the State Superintendence of Rio de Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881263 Hiring a consultancy company to carry out specialized technical supervision and inspection support services in the areas of engineering, expropriation and environment, relating to Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881266 Hiring of slope landslide containment services on the PR-431 Highway, between km 045+430m to km 046+00m, between the municipalities of Jacarezinho and Cambará, as established in t Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881270 Contracting of services in the provision of accommodation, food (lunch/dinner) and snacks in the municipality of Sandolândia/TO, under the terms of the table below, in accordance Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881273 Hiring an engineering company to carry out Public Square Revitalization and Expansion services in the municipality of Assis Brasil - AC. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881275 Hiring an engineering company for the renovation and expansion of the Pedro Benício Rural School, located at BR-364 Projeto Santa Luzia-Ramal 03 in the rural area of ​​the mun Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881278 Hiring of Internet Access Service, which must be provided through optical fiber, including installation, configuration, supply of necessary equipment (on loan basis or included in Deadline26 Jan 2026 10881282 Acquisition of Beef, to meet the needs of students who are part of the State Education Network, beneficiaries of the PNAE National School Food Program, established by Resolution/FN Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881285 Acquisition of professional kits and equipment to meet the needs of SEASDH. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881291 Hiring a specialized company to perform engineering and civil construction services, with the objective of carrying out work on the new Justice Forum of the District of Itapiranga Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881294 Price Registration aimed at future and eventual acquisition of medicines (controlled and uncontrolled) for use in care provided in health units managed by the Public Health Consort Deadline23 Jan 2026 10881299 The object of this bidding process is price registration aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of an adult sensor to measure the level of consciousness and anesthetic depth thr Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881301 The purpose of this is to register prices aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of traumatology opme bone cement, suture anchor, rod, hydroxyapatite schanz pin, partial prosthe Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881302 The object of this tender is to register prices for future and eventual acquisitions of thermal blankets to provide anesthesiology, intensive care and burn center services, in acco Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881304 The object of this tender is the selection of a company to register prices for future and eventual acquisitions of laboratory equipment, to meet the demand of the municipal health Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881308 Acquisition of Medical and Hospital Equipment (EMH) and other permanent materials (PAASSEx) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881309 Hiring a company specialized in TAP and TTPA hospital medical equipment rental services Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881310 Intention to Register Prices for the future and eventual Acquisition of foodstuffs (MISCELLANEOUS 01) - DFD intention of RP 111/2024. (FOR ITEM 3, THE DESCRIPTIONS PRESENT IN COMP Deadline26 Jan 2026 10881311 HIRING A SPECIALIZED COMPANY TO SUPPLY ELECTRICAL ENERGY FROM RENEWABLE SOURCES. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881312 Acquisition of Personal Hygiene Items. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10881313 Hiring Specialized Company Services to Provide Armed Property Surveillance Services. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10881314 Hiring a company specialized in providing maintenance services for audio equipment distributed on ALERJ's premises, in accordance with quantities, specifications and conditions def Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881315 Electronic Bidding - Registration of prices for the acquisition of medals, plaques and trophies, in order to attend protocol events of an institutional nature of the Municipal Educ Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881322 Acquisition of IP telephone devices for use on the new digital telephony platform (VoIP) of the Dourados City Council. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881329 The object of this tender is the hiring of a company to provide continuous outsourced labor services, with exclusive dedication, to meet the needs of the bodies and entities of the Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881333 Acquisition of sporting equipment Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881337 Formation of Price Record Minutes for the future acquisition of medication (Pembrolizumab 25 mg/ml) for maintenance at the State of São Paulo Military Police Medical Center. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881342 Hiring a company to provide specialized technical services in the areas of accounting and personnel department, for operational and routine processes, on demand, in accordance with Deadline23 Jan 2026 10881348 Hiring of a maintenance, support and assisted operation company for the Permanent and Subscription licenses of the LGPD Information Security integrated platform, in accordance with Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881453 Acquisition of OFFICE MATERIALS, for a period of 12 (twelve) months Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881454 Installment supply of parts and accessories (reusable cuff/clamp, NIBP extender tube, integrated ECG cable, among others), for hospital medical equipment, branded ALFA MED, allocat Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881455 Acquisition with installation of 37 (thirty-seven) Split-Inverter air conditioning units, 220V, 60Hz, with different capacities, to replace existing equipment, according to specifi Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881457 Acquisition of liquid soap dispensed in foam form Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881459 Service for daily capture of publications, subpoenas and procedural progress, in Electronic Journals of Justice and Official and Administrative sources throughout Brazil through te Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881461 Acquisition of pharmacological material - Compounded medicines. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881464 Acquisition of permanent material type air conditioning condenser unit, brand TRANE model TUDX05 or equivalent, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, without the possibility of exten Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881470 Formation of the price registration minutes (ARP) for hiring a company specialized in the RENTAL OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT, WITH DEPARTMENTAL PRINTING, COPYING AND SCANNING SERVICES. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881474 Hiring of a company specialized in the installment supply of foodstuffs for common consumption, comprising the following items: powdered coffee, refined sugar, whole milk powder, s Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881476 Hiring a specialized service in plasmapheresis (for the treatment of neuroimmunological diseases). (The specifications, technical justifications and needs contained in the Document Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881479 HIRING A SPECIALIZED COMPANY TO PROVIDE CONTAINER RENTAL SERVICES. The specifications of the Terms of Reference according to item 6.11 of the Notice will prevail. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881483 Hiring a company to carry out the construction of a stadium and a tourist gateway in the municipality of Sigefredo Pacheco-PI Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881486 Hiring a company to carry out the construction of the Cooper Track and Public Square to be carried out in the urban area of ​​the municipality of Guadalupe-PI Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881489 Installment supply of hospital medical materials (transfer bag for blood components, plastic bag for protection, storage and cryopreservation of cells and cannula for blood samplin Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881490 Installment supply of Picco Catheter 5 fr adult - 20cm, for femoral artery, compatible for use in Monitor Pulsion equipment, Getinge brand, for the University Hospital (HU-UEL), fo Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881491 Supply in installments of various hospital medical materials (tracheostomy cannula; endotracheal, transparent plastic cover protecting C-arm; basket for gallstone extraction; dista Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881495 Supply in installments of various solutions (50% glucose, volume 500ml; basic 8.4% sodium bicarbonate, for hemodialysis and total parenteral nutrition for adult patients), for the Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881503 Acquisition of antiparasitics (fleas and ticks) for the 5th Riot Police Battalion - CANIL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881604 Acquisition of customized LDPE Plastic Bags Deadline26 Jan 2026 10881610 Provision of consultancy/advisory services, electrical energy management at PRODESP Headquarters within the Free Contracting Environment - ACL and representation with the Electric Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881611 Supply of stickers. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881613 Hiring of a specialized company to provide transport services through the rental of new vehicles (zero kilometer), classified in group S-2, in modality C (with driver and fuel), on Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881616 Acquisition of medicines to meet legal demands. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10881618 The purpose of this tender is the acquisition of various hospital materials in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its Annexe Deadline19 Jan 2026 10881620 Hiring a SPECIALIZED COMPANY TO PROVIDE COMMON ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR RESTORATION OF THE FACADE OF THE PUBLIC ARCHIVES OF THE STATE OF SÃO PAULO. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881622 Acquisition of materials of interest to health Deadline27 Jan 2026 10881624 Purchase of water purifiers Deadline20 Jan 2026 10881627 Provision of Reception Services Deadline21 Jan 2026 10881629 Acquisition of valved connector, catheter cover, food film, venipuncture set, picc catheter and central access kit with lending in item 5 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10881630 Acquisition of medical and hospital materials (oil for mineral dental use, etc.), to meet the needs of the supply section Deadline23 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us