Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10881315
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90002/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-42
Tender Organisation
MUNICIPAL EDUCATION AUTARCHY OF APUCARANA/PR
Tender CPV
18512000 : Coins and medals79950000 : Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services79957000 : Auction organisation services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
19 Jan 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Electronic Bidding - Registration of prices for the acquisition of medals, plaques and trophies, in order to attend protocol events of an institutional nature of the Municipal Education Authority.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MUNICIPAL EDUCATION AUTARCHY OF APUCARANAPR in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Coins and medals, Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services, Auction organisation services, within the Medals & Coins sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900022026 (Lei N 14.1332021)-42.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 07 Jan 2026 and submissions close on 19 Jan 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 18512000, 79950000, 79957000, which correspond to Coins and medals, Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services, Auction organisation services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MUNICIPAL EDUCATION AUTARCHY OF APUCARANAPR, using the method described in the original tender document, before 19 Jan 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MUNICIPAL EDUCATION AUTARCHY OF APUCARANAPR. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 18512000, 79950000, 79957000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Coins and medals, Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services, Auction organisation services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Electronic Bidding - Registration of prices for the acquisition of medals, plaques and trophies, in order to attend protocol events of an institutional nature of the Municipal Education Authority.?
The public procurement trends for Electronic Bidding - Registration of prices for the acquisition of medals, plaques and trophies, in order to attend protocol events of an institutional nature of the Municipal Education Authority. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Coins and medals, Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services, Auction organisation services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Coins and medals, Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services, Auction organisation services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Medals & Coins sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 18512000, 79950000, 79957000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.