Cyprus Tenders - 8 November 2022

182 tenders published in Cyprus on 8 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 8 November 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Medals & Coins, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Medals & Coins, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2411868 BIDDING COMPETITION for the granting of a license to use the Community Cafe of the Community of Kapileiou Deadline04 Nov 2022 2411870 TENDER FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE PROJECT: Deadline15 Nov 2022 2411871 Purchase of Computers and Monitors Deadline04 Nov 2022 2411872 Provision of planning and implementation services for learning activities for the implementation of performance management principles in the Public Service, through the new evaluat Deadline04 Nov 2022 2411873 TAU 35/2022 Construction of a Water Reservoir and its connection to the Tremithousa Community Network in Pafos District Deadline08 Nov 2022 2411874 Provision of Quality Assurance Inspector Services Deadline16 Nov 2022 2411875 Tender for the Supply of Special Huber Needles (Gripper needle) and a Closed System for Dissolving, Transporting and Administering Cytostatic Drugs, for the needs of Hospitals of O Deadline02 Dec 2022 2411876 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 78/2022 RENTAL OF A WATER TANKER WITH THE DRIVER FOR WORK IN THE PROVINCE OF of Hospitals of OKYpY Deadline14 Nov 2022 2411877 Supply of flexible bollards, No. Tender: ΚΠΣ/36/2022/Π(Α) Deadline07 Nov 2022 2411878 Provision of Services For the collection, transport, disposal of dogs from the Municipality of Geri to the Kosi dog kennel Deadline07 Dec 2022 2411884 TYP2022/051/A/A-Competition for the Supply of Microsoft Office 365 Licenses for Electronic Mail Deadline30 Nov 2022 2411885 TAY 36/2022 SAMPLING, SAMPLE ANALYSIS AND EVALUATION OF BIOLOGICAL QUALITY ELEMENTS (RIVERS). IMPLEMENTATION OF ARTICLE 8 OF DIRECTIVE 2000/60/EC Deadline08 Nov 2022 2411886 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF NATIONAL GUARD CLUBS ITEMS Deadline08 Nov 2022 2411887 CLOSED HALL OF ATHLETES OF PANKYPRIO GYMNASIOU MASTERPLAN Deadline29 Dec 2022 2411888 UCY-2021-001-YPY : Lease of an integrated multimedia equipment solution for the University of Cyprus for 7 years Deadline08 Nov 2022 2411889 ED.LAR 007/2022 T/C Deadline18 Nov 2022 2411890 COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF CONTINUOUS GUARDING SERVICES OF THE VATI DOG LAND ON A 24-HOUR BASIS Deadline18 Nov 2022 2411891 Tender no. 22.072.SS.EMY - Maintenance of laboratory equipment manufactured by Agilent and Waters of the General Chemistry of the State Deadline09 Dec 2022 2411892 Offers for the purchase of specialized game food of the pheasant family (Alectoris Chukar) for the various stages of their reproduction, for the needs of the Game Service and Fauna Deadline30 Nov 2022 2411893 TENDER NO. 24/2022 FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE COLLECTION, TRANSPORT AND DISPOSAL SERVICES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF IDALI AND THE COMMUNITY OF POTAMIA Deadline30 Nov 2022 2411894 PURCHASE OF MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES OF THE EXISTING TELEPHONE SYSTEM OF THE UNIVERSITY Deadline22 Nov 2022 2411895 Tender 31/2022 concerning the provision of Services by 7 Private Veterinarians for the purpose of implementing the Plan for the implementation of official controls in the slaughter Deadline08 Nov 2022 2411896 TAY 39/2022 SUPPLY OF GALVANIZED PIPES 2½ Deadline08 Nov 2022 2411897 D.O 77/2022 The Supply of Specialized Applications for Mobile Policing as well as the Installation, Configuration and Training in the use of the System Deadline25 Nov 2022 2411898 The contract scope covers the award of a Framework Agreement for a period of 24 months, for the supply of wood poles. Deadline23 Nov 2022 2411899 Offer for the supply and delivery of carpentry work Deadline18 Nov 2022 2411900 The Cyprus Youth Organization is holding a tender for the Provision of Services for the Purchase of Services for the operation of its Polycentres in Limassol, Deadline18 Nov 2022 2411901 CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR OF SIDEWALKWAYS AND CONSTRUCTION OF WASTE COLLECTION POINTS IN THE MUNICIPAL AREA OF PAFOS Deadline17 Nov 2022 2411902 Maintenance of existing roads in the Municipality of Tseri Deadline01 Dec 2022 2411903 Bidding Tender for the Management and Operation of the Canteen at the Drosia Primary School KB΄ of Larnaca Deadline17 Nov 2022 2411904 "Offer for the restoration of the old dresser in Ora" Deadline18 Nov 2022 2411905 COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF THE EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARE SYSTEMS OF THE eOASIS SYSTEM B TEAM (TYP2022/052/A/B ) Deadline18 Nov 2022 2411906 Offer for the supply of Cinacalcet tablets no. director 141/2022 OAU Deadline01 Dec 2022 2411907 Tender for the purchase of Services for recording the events of the Cancer Registry for the Health Monitoring Unit of the Ministry of Health Deadline16 Nov 2022 2411908 Offer for the supply of Medicines for the Treatment of Hepatitis C reg. no. FYY 151/2022(YY) Deadline01 Dec 2022 2411909 Offer for the supply of Heparin Flushing Solution FYY 119/2022 (OKYPY) Deadline10 Nov 2022 2411910 Tender for the supply, installation, configuration, maintenance and operational support of network protection equipment (Firewalls) for the needs of the Cyprus News Agency (CYPE) Deadline15 Nov 2022 2411911 Competition no. YSPT(4)/017/2022 for the Purchase of network equipment, network security and a system for early detection and response to malicious terminal and network actions. Deadline21 Dec 2022 2411912 Construction of a model photovoltaic park for the electricity needs of the YGAAP central administration building Deadline21 Nov 2022 2411913 The object of the Contract is the Provision of Services of two (2) Civil Engineering Technicians for the needs of the construction projects of the SAL Deadline21 Nov 2022 2411914 COMPETITION FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES FROM A HOSTING CENTER FOR THE PURPOSES OF HOSTING POSITIVE COVID-19 AND CONFIRMED BLESSING OF THE MONKEYS. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2411915 Supply of Cardiovascular System Medicines Deadline10 Nov 2022 2411916 Tender for the supply of antibodies and other consumables for the needs of the pathology department of the General Hospital of Nicosia A.O. 47-22 Deadline05 Dec 2022 2411926 Supply of Drugs for the Digestive System and Metabolism Deadline10 Nov 2022 2411928 Ethanol Deadline10 Nov 2022 2411929 Offer for the provision of volunteer corps coordinator services.(80/2022) Deadline18 Nov 2022 2411930 Supply of preparations for special categories of patients Deadline10 Nov 2022 2411931 COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE PICK-UP TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL OF GARBAGE OF KAPEDAS COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF THE NICOSIA PROVINCE AND THE NEIGHBORING COMMUNITIE Deadline10 Nov 2022 2411932 TENDER FOR NEW WATERPROOFING WORKS ON HORIZONTAL CEILINGS OF THE TOWN CITY BUILDING OF GERIO Deadline22 Nov 2022 2411933 Purchase of network equipment, network security and a system for the early detection and response of malicious terminal and network actions. Deadline21 Dec 2022 2411934 Tender for the supply of antibodies and other consumables for the needs of the pathology department of the General Hospital of Nicosia A.O. 47-22 Deadline05 Dec 2022 2411935 Tender for the Supply of Microsoft Office 365 Licenses for Electronic Mail (TYP2022/051/А/А) Deadline30 Nov 2022 2411936 Tender for the Purchase of Transnasal Positive End Expiratory Pressure (N-CPAP) Devices for the Needs of Neonatal Intensive Care Units A.O. 55/22 Deadline30 Nov 2022 2411937 Supply of Heparin Flushing Solution Deadline10 Nov 2022 2411939 SUPPLY OF SPECIALIZED OIL OILS Deadline25 Nov 2022 2411940 Provision of Services For the collection, transport, disposal of dogs from the Municipality of Geri to the Kosi dog kennel Deadline07 Dec 2022 2411941 383/2022-Purchase 19 Rugged Computers and Accessories Deadline23 Nov 2022 2411942 TENDER NO. 24/2022 FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL SERVICES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF IDALIO AND THE COMMUNITY OF POTAMIA Deadline30 Nov 2022 2411943 The granting of the sub-license for the use and exploitation of real estate located in the project of the Redevelopment of Liberty Square and the Surrounding Area, with its exclusi Deadline25 Nov 2022 2411944 Tender for the supply of general consumables to cover the needs of the Organization Deadline18 Nov 2022 2411945 Supply of Blood Substitutes and Perfusion Solutions (Solutions for Parenteral Nutrition and Electrolyte Balance, etc.) Deadline10 Nov 2022 2411946 Phase C of the Larnaca Sewerage System - Construction Contract C3: Rest of Kiti - Pervolia Deadline05 Dec 2022 2411947 The Operation of the Canteen of the Motorized Direct Action Unit (M.M.A.D.) Deadline14 Nov 2022 2411948 PROVISION OF SEWAGE DISCHARGE SERVICES FROM EF'S FACILITIES - SEWAGE CLOCK AND RENTAL/CLEANING OF MOBILE BIO TOILETS, DURING 24 MONTHS Deadline25 Nov 2022 2411949 The Supply of Specialized Applications for Mobile Policing as well as the Installation, Configuration and Training in the use of the System Deadline25 Nov 2022 2411950 The supply of new user licenses and renewal of existing user licenses of the software systems of TrendMicro “Smart Protection Complete” and “Email Security Standard ” for t Deadline24 Nov 2022 2411951 Construction of Phase 3 of the Larnaca sewage system (Construction Contract C3: Rest of Kiti - Pervolia) Deadline05 Dec 2022 2411952 COMPETITION FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES FROM A HOSPITALITY CENTER FOR THE PURPOSES OF HOSTING POSITIVE COVID-19 AND CONFIRMED BLESSING OF THE MONKEYS. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2411953 Supply of Oxcarbazepine tablets order no. 123/2022 (ΑΑΥ) Deadline10 Nov 2022 2411954 Tender for the Supply of a Continuous Glucose Recording System Including Consumables within the framework of the NHS Deadline18 Nov 2022 2411955 Supply of Chemicals for Reverse Osmosis Plant at Vasilikos Power Station Item1 Caustic Soda 50 per cent Solution Item2 Scale Inhibitor Item3 Chlorine-Sodium Hypochlorite Deadline02 Dec 2022 2411956 Supply Factor IX Deadline24 Nov 2022 2411957 SUPPLY OF 2 360 CRAWLER EXCAVATORS INCLUDING THEIR MAINTENANCE FOR 5 YEARS OR 5000 HOURS OF OPERATION Deadline21 Nov 2022 2411958 The Department of Public Works conducts an open tender and with the criterion of awarding the most economically advantageous offer based on price, Deadline08 Nov 2022 2411959 Offer for the supply of Factor IX FYY 149/2022 (OAU) Deadline24 Nov 2022 2411960 Provision of Services for: A. Collection and Transport of MSW (Municipal Mixed Waste) B. Washing of 1100L Bins C. Collection of Preselected Recyclable Waste for Complex Kybidon Reg Deadline09 Nov 2022 2411961 Offer for the rental of five (5) mechanical excavators with an engine output of at least 70KW for work in various areas of the Free Province of Famagusta , E.D.AM.-8/2022 Deadline18 Nov 2022 2411962 Supply of Medicines for the Treatment of Hepatitis C Deadline01 Dec 2022 2411963 Α.Ο 30 /22 Tender for the Supply, installation and maintenance of patient monitors connected to central monitoring stations for the Deadline24 Nov 2022 2411964 The Supply of (18±2) Estate Vehicles with Installed Beacon System, System Speed ​​Control (on board speed radar), Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR), as well as Trainin Deadline28 Nov 2022 2411965 Appointed subcontracting works for the Supply of Lighting Fixtures for the Building Facilities of the Department of Biological Sciences and Common Teaching Spaces 03 on the Univers Deadline08 Nov 2022 2411966 Tender To Purchase Transnasal Positive End Expiratory Pressure (N-CPAP) Devices For The Needs Of Neonatal Intensive Care Units Deadline23 Nov 2022 2411967 The object of the Contract is the purchase of Health and Safety Consultant services for the needs of the Cyprus Ports Authority, as specified in detail in the Tender Documents. Deadline02 Dec 2022 2411968 Ayia Napa Fire Station (A/5/2022(E)) Deadline27 Jan 2023 2411969 Supply of Cinacalcet tablets no. director 141/2022 OAU Deadline01 Dec 2022 2411970 Purchase of consulting services to support the Department of Social Integration of Persons with Disabilities in monitoring, Deadline19 Dec 2022 2411971 Provision of Guarding and Security Services in the buildings of the Tax Department District Offices of Nicosia and Larnaca. Deadline18 Nov 2022 2411994 DESIGN, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT IN THE COMMUNITY OF AGIOS IOANNI AGRO Deadline15 Nov 2022 2411996 Tender for the Supply of Patient Lifting Cranes to cover the needs of the Hospitals of the General Hospital. MR. 235/22 Deadline11 Nov 2022 2411997 Tender no. 22.009.E/P.IMY Supply and maintenance for five years of 32 (+3) saloon passenger vehicles Deadline25 Nov 2022 2411998 Procurement of Christmas Decoration Materials Deadline08 Nov 2022 2411999 Offer for the supply of Vaccines reg. F.Y.Y. 139/2022 (YY) Deadline21 Nov 2022 2412000 Provision of services for the improvement study of the Kato Pyrgos Fishing Refuge, No. Tender: KPS/18/2022/Y(A) Deadline18 Nov 2022 2412001 Supply of protective gloves Deadline23 Nov 2022 2412002 RENOVATION AND OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR EIGHT (8) YEARS OF THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT AT LEFKARON CAMP Deadline15 Nov 2022 2412003 Construction of Student Residences at site of the former Berengaria settlement for the Cyprus University of Technology Deadline09 Dec 2022 2412004 Phase C of the Larnaca Sewerage System - Construction Contract C2: Balance of Route - Meneou Deadline21 Nov 2022 2412005 Tender for the construction of a road in the area Deadline11 Nov 2022 2412006 Competition no. 22.009.E/P.EMY Supply and maintenance of 32 (+3) saloon passenger vehicles Deadline25 Nov 2022 2412009 TAU 26/2022 RENOVATION AND OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR EIGHT (8) YEARS OF THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT AT LEFKARON CAMP Deadline15 Nov 2022 2412010 CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALLS IN TOCHNI COMMUNITY IN LARNACA" Deadline11 Nov 2022 2412011 TAU 24/2022 RENOVATION AND OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR EIGHT (8) YEARS OF THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT AT KORNO CAMP Deadline15 Nov 2022 2412012 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A PRESSURE SEWAGE PIPELINE (FORCEMAIN) ON DIONYSOS STREET IN THE TOURIST AREA OF PARALIMNIOU Deadline11 Nov 2022 2412013 Tender for the Supply, installation and maintenance of patient monitors connected to central monitoring stations for the needs of the Organization's Hospitals Deadline24 Nov 2022 2412014 SUPPLY OF 2 CRAWLER EXCAVATORS 360º INCLUDING THEIR MAINTENANCE FOR 5 YEARS OR 5000 HOURS OF OPERATION Deadline21 Nov 2022 2412015 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF SURGICAL SUTURES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE HOSPITALS OF THE O.K.Yp.Y. A.O.33/22 Deadline17 Nov 2022 2412016 The object of the Contract is the supply (purchase) and maintenance of five (5) vehicles of various types as follows: -Section A: Supply (purchase) of two (2) SUV or crossover SUV Deadline15 Nov 2022 2412017 Tender for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Surgical Tables for the Needs of the Hospitals of the General Hospital. A.O.44/22 Deadline18 Nov 2022 2412018 Request for Proposal for the Provision of Regulatory, Engineering, Supervision and Operation Services for the Development of the Natural Gas Transmission System in the Republic of Deadline25 Nov 2022 2412019 Renewal of subscription and supply of Oracle products for the Office Automation System (eOASIS) Deadline21 Nov 2022 2412020 CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW METAL ROOF AT THE 3RD PRIMARY SCHOOL OF AGLANTZIA Deadline18 Nov 2022 2412021 The provision of air navigation services provider and aviation security services liability insurance DCA 11/2022 Deadline30 Nov 2022 2412022 "Offer for the restoration of stone walls in Vavatsinia" Deadline11 Nov 2022 2412023 TAU 25/2022 RENOVATION AND OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR EIGHT (8) YEARS OF THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT AND PUMPING STATION AT MATHIATI CAMPSITE Deadline15 Nov 2022 2412024 SUPPLY AND ASSEMBLY / INSTALLATION / FIXING OF METAL SHELVES FOR THE VARIOUS GOVERNMENT OFFICES / SERVICES IN LIMESO Deadline09 Nov 2022 2412025 The contract scope covers the award of a Framework Agreement for a period of 24 months, for the supply of wood poles. Deadline09 Nov 2022 2412026 Ayia Napa Fire Station with the Study - Build - 12-year Maintenance method, included in categories 45000000, 71200000, 71300000, 71500000 according to CPV Deadline27 Jan 2023 2412027 The Council requests tenders for the Deadline16 Nov 2022 2412028 Supply of 1100 liter waste bins and 120 liter waste bins (79/2022) Deadline11 Nov 2022 2412171 Bidding tender for the granting of a license to use beach beds and umbrellas at 8 points of Olympia Beach located within the administrative boundaries of the Municipality of Limass Deadline18 Nov 2022 2412173 Supply of Medicines for Eye Diseases no. director 130/2022 OKYpY Deadline17 Nov 2022 2412174 Supply of Vaccines Deadline21 Nov 2022 2412175 Maintenance and technical support of network equipment Deadline17 Nov 2022 2412176 TYP2022/050/A/A - Open Tender for subscription renewal and supply of Oracle products for the Office Automation System Deadline21 Nov 2022 2412177 ERECTION OF FENCE AND GYM HALL OF ¨THEOSKEPASTI¨PAFOS SPECIAL SCHOOL Deadline16 Nov 2022 2412178 The subject of the contract is the provision of dog collection, transport and disposal services from the dog complex of Mountain Larnaca Community Councils Deadline16 Nov 2022 2412179 FD 37/2022 FD 37/2022 TENDER FOR: A. PURCHASE OF ONE (1) Deadline17 Nov 2022 2412180 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SOLAR TICKET ISSUING MACHINES FOR MUNICIPAL PARKING AND STREETS AND TRAINING IN THE USE, MAINTENANCE OF THE MACHINES Deadline14 Nov 2022 2412181 Provision of Services for: A. Collection and Transportation of MSW (Municipal Mixed Waste) to a licensed Unit B. Washing of 1100L Bins Deadline21 Nov 2022 2412182 Request for Proposal for the Provision of Regulatory, Engineering, Supervision and Operation Services for the Development of the Natural Gas Transmission System in the Republic of Deadline25 Nov 2022 2412183 CONSTRUCTION OF SQUARE AND PARKING SPACE BETWEEN KOSTAS GEORGIOS AND VLADIMIROS HERACLEOUS STREETS Deadline14 Nov 2022 2412184 Competition no. YDP(5)/014/2022 Construction of Student Residences on the site of the former Berengaria settlement for the Cyprus University of Technology Deadline12 Sep 2022 2412185 The object of the Contract is the supply (purchase) of five (5) metal solid waste disposal bins (Hook type) to cover cleaning needs in Limassol Port. The technical specifications o Deadline11 Nov 2022 2412186 Π19/2022 ENERGY UPGRADING OF THE MUNICIPAL HALL OF AGIOS DOMETIOU Deadline25 Nov 2022 2412193 The supply of a walking profiler for road smoothness control Deadline25 Nov 2022 2412194 CLEANING (OPENING) OF RAIN DRAINS AND VISITATION WELLS ON ROADS OF THE DISTRICT OF PAFOU - TENDER NO.: 36/2022/A.D./E.M. PAFOU Deadline11 Nov 2022 2412195 TD 34/2022 Tender for the supply, maintenance and training in the maintenance and use of: (A) twenty-five (25) firefighting vehicles, special purpose and all-terrain, capable of tr Deadline17 Nov 2022 2412196 Tender for the supply of ultrasonic cleaning devices for the needs of the sterilization departments of OKYPY hospitals Deadline10 Nov 2022 2412197 REMOTE ELECTRONIC MONITORING (REM) PILOT PROJECT FOR MONITORING FISHING ACTIVITIES OF CYPRUS FISHING VESSELS (INSTALLATION OF 2 TO 5 REM SYSTEMS) (TENDER NO.: 36/2022). Deadline09 Nov 2022 2412198 REPAIR WORKS OF HIGH SCHOOL AP. ANDREA EMBAS Deadline16 Nov 2022 2412199 Supply and maintenance of a self-propelled sweeper with a bucket of gross volume 1.5 -2km. (77/2022) Deadline11 Nov 2022 2412200 Tender for the Supply of a Continuous Glucose Recording System Including Consumables within the framework of the NHS Deadline18 Nov 2022 2412201 The Municipality of Larnaca accepts applications for the granting of a license to use an observatory in Zouchouri Square. Deadline18 Nov 2022 2412202 Supply of Insulins Deadline17 Nov 2022 2412203 Selection by the Central Bank of Cyprus of a remote electronic digital on-boarding solution/process Deadline08 Nov 2022 2412204 The Municipality of Famagusta announces a Tender for the Provision of Consulting Services for the preparation of a study Deadline22 Nov 2022 2412205 The provision of air navigation services provider and aviation security services liability insurance DCA 11/2022 Deadline30 Nov 2022 2412206 Competition no. YSPT(4)/017/2022 for the Purchase of network equipment, network security and a system for early detection and response to malicious terminal and network actions. Deadline21 Nov 2022 2412207 PROCUREMENT MILITARY MEDALS Deadline28 Nov 2022 2412208 Π21/2022 COMPETITION FOR THE MECHANICAL WORKS OF THE OUTDOOR AMPHITHEATER OF AGIOS DOMETIUS AND THE OUTER PERIMETER ROAD Deadline11 Nov 2022 2412209 TAY 9/2022 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS, GREEN WASTE CROP Deadline08 Nov 2022 2412210 The Project concerns the landscaping of the green spaces and the installation of an irrigation system for the Vertical Road that connects the new Port of Limassol with the Limassol Deadline18 Nov 2022 2412235 S.Y. 21/22 Tender for the Purchase of Services for the staffing of the Clinic at the Pournara Hospitality Center, according to Annex XIV Deadline30 Jun 2023 2412237 CONSTRUCTION OF NICOSIA-PALAICHORIO MOTORWAY, SECTION FROM ANAGEIA TO AGROKIPIA, TENDER NO.: KPS/48/2022/E(A) Deadline25 Nov 2022 2412238 Tender for the Purchase of Services for the staffing of the Clinic at the Pournara Hospitality Center, in accordance with Annex XIV Deadline30 Jun 2023 2412242 Energy Upgrade of the Building of the Audit Service of the Republic, included in categories 45000000, 71200000, 71300000, 71500000 according to CPV Deadline16 Dec 2022 2412262 Conversion of an Existing Building in Nicosia into a Family Court and Labor Disputes Court, included in the categories 45000000, 71200000, 71300000, 71500000 according to CPV. Deadline02 Dec 2022 2412263 The works include routine periodic maintenance works on road sections in Nicosia District . The category of the Project is Technical and is classified in Class B. Deadline16 Dec 2022 2412264 The general objective of the project is to carry out three (3) information and awareness campaigns, Deadline21 Nov 2022 2412265 REMOTE ELECTRONIC MONITORING (REM) PILOT PROJECT FOR MONITORING FISHING ACTIVITIES OF CYPRUS FISHING VESSELS (INSTALLATION OF 2 TO 5 REM SYSTEMS)(TENDER NO.: 36 /2022). Deadline09 Nov 2022 2412280 Supply of Anti-Anemic Preparations (Erythropoietin / Dabrepoetin) Deadline10 Nov 2022 2412287 Supply of Coagulating Agents Deadline10 Nov 2022 2412289 TD 34/2022 Tender for the supply, maintenance and training in the maintenance and use of: (A) twenty-five (25) firefighting vehicles, Deadline17 Nov 2022 2412290 The Provision of Maintenance Services for the medical gas production systems of the Larnaca General Hospital, for a period of five (5) years Deadline11 Nov 2022 2412291 FD 37/2022 TENDER FOR: A. PURCHASE OF ONE (1) FIRE FIGHTING AIRPLANE AND THE PROVISION OF SERVICES OF FLIGHT CREW FOR FIRE-FIGHTING FOR THE PERIOD 2023-2027 Deadline17 Nov 2022 2412292 Purchase of network equipment, network security and a system for the early detection and response of malicious terminal and network actions. Deadline21 Nov 2022 2412293 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF VARIOUS BOOKSTORE ITEMS Deadline08 Nov 2022 2412294 SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS, GREEN WASTE SHREDDER Deadline08 Nov 2022 2412295 Offer for the supply of Anti-Anemic Preparations (Erythropoietin / Davrepoetin) F.Y.Y 137/2022 (OAY) Deadline10 Nov 2022 2412296 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF VARIOUS BOOKSTORE ITEMS-13/2022 Deadline08 Nov 2022 2412297 Provision of services regarding the development of a blockchain platform and the implementation and development of a primary allocation and number scalability application. Deadline14 Nov 2022 2412298 The Project concerns the construction of the Nicosia-Palaichori Motorway, Section from Anageia Deadline25 Nov 2022 2412299 F.D 48/2022 Provision of Services for Cyprus Police Aviation Unit Pilot Training on Bell 412 Helicopter for the Years 2022 - 2023 Deadline24 Jun 2023 2412300 DEVELOPMENT OF AN ASSESSMENT METHOD FOR THE HYDROMORPHOLOGICAL STATUS OF RIVERS IN CYPRUS Deadline08 Nov 2022 2412301 Purchase of Medical Services to cover the needs of the Medical Service and the Central Offices of Medical Services and Public Health Services, in accordance with Article 9(d) and A Deadline05 Oct 2023 2412302 Energy Upgrade of the Building of the Audit Service of the Republic (A/3/2022(E)) Deadline16 Dec 2022 2412303 Purchase of Medical Services to cover the needs of the Medical Service and the Central Offices of Medical Services and Public Health Services, in accordance with Article 9(d) and A Deadline05 Oct 2023 2412304 Construction of a new sidewalk: (construction of 200.00 m² curb, construction of 400.00 m² paved sidewalk with sub-base. b) Deadline28 Nov 2022 2412305 Water supply of Paramytha: Construction of a water tank with a capacity of 500 cubic meters and improvement of the Water Network. Deadline08 Nov 2022 2412306 MAINTENANCE – REPAIR OF KOKKINOHORI PUMPING STATIONS (CDP3A-3B, CDP4A-4B, CDP5, PS1, ACHNA) Deadline08 Nov 2022 2412307 Request for Information (RFI) for a turnkey solution including the supply of eMRTDs, installation, configuration, maintenance and operational support of systems Deadline10 Dec 2022 2412320 Construction of the 3rd Phase of the Larnaca sewage system (Construction Contract C2: Remainder of Route - Meneou) Deadline21 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us